Sold2022Rudolfo Novelli (1979 - 1958) Central ParkRudolfo Novelli (Italian American, 1979 - 1958) Central Park, looking towards 8 Ave. Signed lower right. Signed and titled in pencil on verso. Oil on Cradled Panel. Sight Size: 11.75 x 16 in. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolfo Novelli ( 1879 American Italian New York )1932 Antique RUDOLFO NOVELLI Flower Floral Study Stillife Oil Painting Signed and dated in the lower left corner R. Novelli 1932 this early 20th century Stillife Oil Painting is This artist was knownSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolfo Novelli, paintingRudolfo Novelli, painting, Rudolfo Novelli (Italian/American, b. 1879), Washington Square Park, New York, oil on board, signed lower left, 11.5"h x 15.5"w (sight), 15"h x 19"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021RUDOLFO NOVELLI (ITALY 1879-?) OIL ON CANVAS BOARDRudolfo Novelli (ITALIAN / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, Born 1879) oil painting on canvas board depicting a still life scene. Unframed. Measures approx. 20" height x 16" width.See Sold Price
Sold20223 paintings, R. Novelli & unsigned, oil on canvas board, man sleeping on park bench3 paintings, R. Novelli & unsigned, oil on canvas board, man sleeping on park bench, signed R. Novelli (Rudolfo ?), 10" by 8"; white clapboard house, unsigned, oil on board, 8" by 10" & 2 figures in sSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTONE NOVELLI (1925-1968) È tempo di pensare1959GASTONE NOVELLI (1925-1968) È tempo di pensare 1959 signé, titré et daté 59 au revers techniques mixtes et collage sur toile signed, titled and dated 59 on the reverse mixedSee Sold Price
Sold2017GASTON NOVELLI (Italian 1925-1968) A PAINTING, "SenzaGASTON NOVELLI (Italian 1925-1968) A PAINTING, "Senza Titulo," gouache, pastel, graphite and mixed media on paper, signed L/R. Bearing the original paper gallery tag from Marlborough Galleria d'Arte,See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernesto Novelli, (Italian, 19th/20th Century)Ernesto Novelli (Italian, 19th/20th Century) "The Palm Reader, Seville" oil on canvas signed lower left "E. Novelli". Presented in a period giltwood and gesso frame. 14-1/2" x 23", framed 21" x 29-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolfo Bucacio(Born, 1933) Bronze and nickel life size sculpture titled, Techno Lovers. The work having a fine patina throughout. Very good condition throughout. The work stands at 66 1/2" tall. Sold from the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrb: Gastone Novelli (1925 - 1968)Attributed To: Gastone Novelli, Italian (1925 - 1968) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Composition" Signed and Dated 1968 Lower Right. Measures 11-1/2" x 13", frame measures 17" x 17-1/4". A work listedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gastone Novelli (Italian 1925-1968) “Non ce Tempo”,Gastone Novelli (Italian 1925-1968) “Non ce Tempo”, Pencil and Watercolor on Paper, Signed and Dated ’65, Archive No. 315, Image Size 13 x 18 Inches, Framed and Glazed 19 x 24 Inches,See Sold Price
Sold2015[Criminal Law] Novelli, Tractatus Aureus 1552 NOT IN USTHE "GOLDEN TREATISE": A STANDARD RENAISSANCE HANDBOOK OF CRIMINAL LAW NO COPY IN USA OF THIS EDITION Novelli, Jacopo. Tractatus Aureus defensionem omnium reorum adversusquascunque accusationes et inqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib Pietro Antonio Novelli drawing Man SpeakingNovelli, Attributed to Pietro Antonio (Italian, 1729 - 1804), Man Speaking, pen and ink, 4.75 x 4 inches, beautifully rendered drawing framed measuring 11 x 10.25 inches, Provenance: Rifkin-Young FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold2024P. NOVELLI. Signed Oil On Canvas.Sheep and rams. Oil on canvas. Signed. From a Larchmont, NY storage. Dimensions: Oil: 21" h x 16.5" w. Framed 31" h x 27" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024P. NOVELLI. Signed Oil On Canvas.Cow with sheep. Oil on canvas. Signed. From a Larchmont, NY storage. Dimensions: Oil: 21" h x 16.5" w. Framed: 31" h x 27" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolfo Ayoroa(Bolivian, 1927-2003) After Image, 1981, edition 25/45, signed lower right "Rudolfo Ayoroa 81" and titled lower left, screenprint, sheet 22-5/8 x 28-5/8 in.; unframed Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES SJ NOVELLI BRONZE BUST8 1/2" HIGH - CHIP TO THE BACK OF THE STATUE ON THE MARBLE -See Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolfo Ayoroa(Bolivian, 1927-2003) Voyager No. 2, 1981, edition 11/45, signed lower right "Rudolfo Ayoroa 81" and titled lower left, screenprint, sheet 22-5/8 x 28-5/8 in.; unframed Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUDOLFO MARMA PAINTINGRUDOLFO MARMA PAINTING 1956, APPROXIMATELY 17 IN X 14 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Novelli Listed Italian Artist 1764-1836 Signed Etching Circa 1800s Rare ImageFrancesco Novelli Listed Italian Artist 1764-1836 Signed Etching Circa 1800s Rare Image Approx 10"x10"See Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolfo Marma Oil on Board "Pensiero A Venezia"Rudolfo Marma Oil on Board "Pensiero A Venezia". Oil on board painted by Rudolfo Marma (Italy 1923 - 1997). Signed by the artist and dated 1958. 7 inches x 49 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Athos Menaboni, Quail Gouache Painting, SignedAthos Rudolfo Menaboni (Italian/American, 1895-1990), "Northern Bobwhite Quails", gouache, signed lower right. Figural painting depicting a male and female Northern Bobwhite Quail in green field withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Minotti "Blake-Soft" Tan Lounge Chair & OttomanRudolfo Dordoni for Minotti (Italian, founded 1948) Tan leather and chrome "Blake-Soft" lounge chair with matching ottoman Marked to underside with label Approx. height 32.5", width 36", depth 31" (chSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions6 Piece Sectional Sofa Made in Italy by Rodolfo Dordoni for Minotti, Italy 2006$2,300(2 bids)
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRodolfo Mishaan, Tecun Y Los Planetas (from the Greed series)$50
22 hrs LeftFrost & Nicklaus1920 Silent Film Poster Stolen Moments, Rudolf Valentino, Marguerite Namara$500
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRodolfo Dordoni, Two table lights 'Seltz 898.11', 2000 (design)€1,000
19 hrs LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Twelve photographs depicting nature scenes., Sheets from$300
19 hrs LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Eleven photographs, including a portrait of a lady as well$300
19 hrs LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Eleven photographs depicting nature, sailing vessels and$300
19 hrs LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Eleven photographs depicting nature, sailing vessels and$300
Featured3 hrs LeftJasper52RODOLFO NIETO | 1962 AUTHENTIC ETCHING HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED OAXACA MEXICO$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.13] - Pencil drawing on paper$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Prison Drawing #09 - Colored pencil drawing on paper$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Prison Drawing #08 - Colored pencil drawing on paper$1,600