Sold2024Plinio Codognato Poster, 'Neumaticos Royal Cord'Plinio Codognato (Italian 1878-1940) 'Neumaticos Royal Cord, ' c.1910, lithograph printed in colors, printed by G. Riccordi & C. Milan. Literature: Susan Driver, Posters from the CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colombi, Plinio (Ravecchia 1873–1951 Spiez)Colombi, Plinio (Ravecchia 1873–1951 Spiez) "Bremgarten-Dietikon-Bahn". 1911-12. Plakat: Farblithographie. Unten links im Druck signiert und datiert. Unten rechts bezeichnet: "Artist. Anstalt KümmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Plinio colombi (1873-1951), ST.MORITZ PosterPlinio colombi (1873-1951), ST.MORITZ Poster Measures approx 39.75 X 25.25 Inches Staining, Foxing, creasing. Unknown printing date, sold as is, linen backedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Plinio Visona Ladies Leather HandbagPlinio Visona Ladies Leather Handbag, Made in Italy, Handpainted Bright Florals, with braided leather handles, possibly never used, 16 in x 19 in to top of handles, Made in Italy, Italian Ladies LeathSee Sold Price
Sold2016PlinioPlinio. Quae in isto continentur opusculo. C. Plinii iunioris epistolae per Philippum beroaldum emendatae. [Venezia, Albertino da Lessona, 1501]. In 4° (212 x 157 mm); [90 su 102] carte. (Mancano gliSee Sold Price
Sold2022CODOGNATO, Plinio (1878-1940). Vini di Lusso. Bergamo: Ist....CODOGNATO, Plinio (1878-1940). Vini di Lusso. Bergamo: Ist.it d’Arti Grafiche, ca. 1920s. Lithograph hanging sign on cardstock showing Bacchus or Dionysus and a grape bunch. 18 5/8 x 13 1/8̶See Sold Price
Sold2024Plinio Codognato, Vini di LussoPlinio Codognato(Italy, 1878-1940)Vini di Lusso, 1922lithographic poster in colorswith detachable calendar and grommet holes at the top, printed in Bergamo by Arti Grafiche; backed on original stiff cSee Sold Price
Sold2016CODOGNATO PLINIO, DIONIS GRAN SPUMANTE LITHOGRAPH,CODOGNATO PLINIO, DIONIS GRAN SPUMANTE LITHOGRAPH, VINTAGE ITALIAN ADVERTISING POSTER BY INSTITUTO D'ARTI GRAFICHE, BERAGAMO, SIGNED IN THE PLATE, FRAMED SIZE 54" X 41.5", SKU526.05See Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Codognato (Italian, 1878-1940)Plinio Codognato (Italian, 1878-1940) Vini Di Lusso, Lithograph poster laid on muslin, Signed in print upper left. Framed dimensions: H: 28 1/2 x W: 22 1/2 in. H: 18 3/4 W: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PLINIO MESCIULAM Untitled.Untitled. 1974. Acrylic on board. Cm 52,00 x 52,00. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.See Sold Price
Sold2017PLINIO. Naturalis Historiae. Leida-Rotterdam: exPLINIO. Naturalis Historiae. Leida-Rotterdam: ex officina Hackiana, 1668-69. 4 voll. in 8vo. Legatura in pelle coeva.See Sold Price
Sold2021NEW PLINIO VISONA BLACK/GOLD LEATHER HANDBAGNEW PLINIO VISONA BLACK/GOLD LEATHER HANDBAG-NEW-JD120821See Sold Price
Sold2021NEW PLINIO VISONA LEATHER TOTE BAGNEW PLINIO VISONA LEATHER TOTE BAG -NEW -JD120321See Sold Price
Sold2020MAXX LEATHER BAG WITH CLOTH STORAGE BAG AND PLINIOMAXX LEATHER BAG WITH CLOTH STORAGE BAG AND PLINIO VISON ITALY BAG, NO WEAR TO THE MAXX BAG AND MINOR USE WEAR TO THE PLINIO BAGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Antique Postcard Plinio NomelliniThe dimensions of an antique postcard are Approx. 5.5"x 3.5" (small variances can occur). This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. The shipping by Artelisted will be via USPS - First Class or Priority (See Sold Price
Sold2021COLOMBI, IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMEDSigned "Colombi", probably Plinio Colombi (Swiss, 1873-1951). "River Scene", oil on canvas. Signed lower left, framed. Approx. 22.75" x 29.5" (frame), 15" x 22" (canvas)See Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifePLINIO CODOGNATO (1878-1940) ADVERTISING POSTER FOR VIN DI LUSSO, 30.5IN x 37.5IN (77.5cm x 95.2cm)$350