Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884): Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca.VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884) Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca. Oil on canvas, 29,3 x 21,5 cm Expertise by Dr. Francesca Dini, the painting "Giovane donna che fuma (studio)" isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian carved marble bust of a lady, Cesare Lapini, Firenze 1887, fine detail in lace headItalian carved marble bust of a lady, Cesare Lapini, Firenze 1887, fine detail in lace head covering, height is 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016A. FRILLI FIRENZE MARBLE STATUE of ROMAN LADY on BENCHWhite marble. Marked A. FRILLI FIRENZE. 28"h. x 20"w. x 13"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Kienerk (Firenze, 1869 - Fauglia, 1948) - Sotto la pergola d'uva (Fauglia), 1942Olio su legno, cm. 50x72. Data in basso a destra. Sul verso, ad inchiostro: firma e titolo; timbro dell'autore G. K. N. 867; a matita "Sig. Emilio Lapi".See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone (Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASEBruno Gambone(Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASE GRANDE VASO A FIGURA FEMMINILEin ceramicaFirma e data sul fondoProduzione Italia, 2007cm H100xL20xP9See Sold Price
Sold2022Fratelli Piccini Firenze 18K Jade and Diamond EarringsFratelli Piccini Firenze 18K Jade and Diamond Earrings Weighing 21.1 grams Set with 2 Jade Cabochons measuring app. 10.5mm Along with 102 Diamonds weighing app. 5.00 Ct. F-G Color, VVS-VS Clarity App.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - Al barMatita su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, i 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Branzi (Firenze 1938) Dormeuse model "Century". Produced by Memphis, Milan, drawing formAndrea Branzi (Firenze 1938) Dormeuse model "Century". Produced by Memphis, Milan, drawing form 1982Structure in aqua green metal tube folded on wheels, top in red painted wood, seat, armrest and backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Panerai. A stainless steel automatic calendar wristwatch with power reserve Luminor Firenze, Re...Panerai. A stainless steel automatic calendar wristwatch with power reserve Model: Luminor Firenze Reference: OP6635 Date: Circa 2000 Movement: Jewelled automatic Dial: Black, luminous baton hour markSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Large Rare Firenze Figurecirca 1949model no. 2988, for Venini, polyc...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Large Rare Firenze Figure circa 1949 model no. 2988, for Venini, polychrome and lattimo glass with an iridized surface, acid stamp 'venini murano MADE IN ITALY' height 14 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurizio Duranti (Firenze 1949) Dresser model "San Luigi". Italy, 1991. Pear wood, turned mapleMaurizio Duranti (Firenze 1949) Dresser model "San Luigi". Italy, 1991. Pear wood, turned maple wood. (94x198x40 cm.) (slight defects) Exhibition One of two examples made by the Consorzio Mobilieri diSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAULO GHIGLIA (FIRENZE 1905 - ROMA 1979) RITRATTOOlio su tela, cm 100x80. Firmato in basso a sinistra P.Ghiglia. Entro cornice. | Female portrait in red dress. Oil on canvas, 100x80 cm. Signed on the lower left P.Ghiglia. Within frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze" sec.XIX cm. 88,5x124,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - L'artigiano, 1936Carboncino su carta applicata su tela, cm. 64,5x49,6. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: Autentica su foto del Prof. Giovanni Faccenda.See Sold Price
Sold2017Panerai Luminor Firenze 1860 Stainless Automatic WatchMETAL: stainless steel. MEASUREMENTS: case 44mm (excl. crown) x 51mm lug tip to lug tip, black silicone rubber bracelet ( additional leather strap). DIAL: black dial with Luminescent hands and hour maSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANCI FIRENZE Pair of gueridon coffee table.Pair of gueridon coffee table. . Cm 40,00 x 70,00 x 40,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni (Firenze, 1915 - 2011) ABSTRACT CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA ASTRATTAMarcello Fantoni (Firenze, 1915 - 2011) ABSTRACT CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA ASTRATTA in ceramica smaltata su base in metallo Firmato e datato alla base Produzione Italia, 1974 cm H32 (H4See Sold Price
Sold2020Raffaello Cipriani, Italian Icon Painting, FirenzeAn Italian Florentine painting, tempera and oils on wood panel, c.1790-1830. The Icon style / shrine painting depicts "The Madonna and Child"; Mary holding Jesus, the Christ Child. Signed on the versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Nomellini (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1943) - Paesaggio con figure e cavalliAcquarello su carta, cm. 70x107. Firma in basso a destra. Opera autenticata da Barbara Nomellini.See Sold Price
Sold2016P. Barranti Firenze Marble Figure, Classical LadyApprox. 20" H. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion. Missing half pinky.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giudo Gambone (Montella, 1909 - Firenze, 1969) CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica conGiudo Gambone (Montella, 1909 - Firenze, 1969) CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica con decoro geometrico nel tono del verde Firma sul fondo Produzione Italia, 1950 alt. cm 47,5 &See Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) Stoneware amphora decorated with ovoid motifs and flowers in€600(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) Stoneware vase decorated with geometrized plant motifs in cobalt€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Enamelled stoneware bottle in shades of brown.€350
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Terracotta plate enamelled in black and shades€150
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) Bulb-shaped enamelled ceramic vase with cobalt blue, light blue,€500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAffortunato Gorj (Firenze 1895 - Parigi 1925) Chrysoelephantine sculpture depicting a woman seated€800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlErnesto Michahelles (Thayaht) (Firenze 1893 - Pietrasanta (LU) 1959) Wall mirror with lacquered and€8,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Small enamelled stoneware jug in shades of€300
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSirio Tofanari (Firenze 1886 - Milano 1969) "Falco ferito" Bronze sculpture. Italy, 1931. Mounted on€1,800
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Small enamelled stoneware jug in shades of white€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Enamelled stoneware vase in shades of white,€350
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Lot consisting of a large pourer and a large€400
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Sculpture plate with high relief elements.€900
5 days LeftArt-Rite SRLRSI - Provvisori - Firenze - 1944 - Quartina del 1,25 lire Ordinaria (CEI 64A Firenze)€2,000