Sold2017Persian Carpet- 8' 11" X 12' 6"The turquoise ground with florals in shades of red, pink, and cream. Unevenly worn.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUG: Antique Persian carpet, 8' 5" x 12' 6", wool on cotton, cream field ensconced in navy border, pRUG: Antique Persian carpet, 8' 5" x 12' 6", wool on cotton, cream field ensconced in navy border, polychrome accents, red medallions, overall garden design with stylized birds, low and worn areas, edSee Sold Price
Sold2017Semi Antique Persian Kirman Carpet, 8' 9 x 12' 6.Semi Antique Persian Kirman Carpet, 8' 9 x 12' 6.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Persian Bibikabad CarpetAntique Persian Bibikabad carpet, 9'8" x 12'6". Provenance: From a California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Persian pictorial Kashmar carpet 9'8" x 12'6"Persian pictorial Kashmar carpet 9'8" x 12'6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand knotted Persian carpet, approximately 8' x 11'6".Hand knotted Persian carpet, approximately 8' x 11'6".See Sold Price
Sold2018Circa 1920's Mahal Rug 8'6" x 12'2"Circa 1920's Persian Mahal Carpet 8'6" x 12'2". Good condition with several scattered areas of wear in field.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANGLO-PERSIAN KASHAN HUNTING CARPET. 8'6 X 12'2"ANGLO-PERSIAN KASHAN HUNTING CARPET. 8'6 X 12'2" (IMPERFECTION)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Persian Ghasghaie CarpetAntique Persian Ghasghaie Carpet 4' 8" x 6' 11"See Sold Price
Sold2015Semi-Antique Persian Herez carpet. 11' x 8'6".Semi-Antique Persian Herez carpet. 11' x 8'6".See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Hand Knotted Carpet Approximately 8'6" x 11'7".Persian Hand Knotted Carpet Approximately 8'6" x 11'7".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Wool Carpet, approximately 6'8" xAntique Persian Wool Carpet, approximately 6'8" x 3'11".See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Knotted Persian Carpet Approximately 11'6" X 8'8".Hand Knotted Persian Carpet Approximately 11'6" X 8'8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Kashan Carpet, 12' L x 8' 6" WPersian Kashan rug with scrolling foliate designs on navy blue and red ground. 12' L x 8' 6" W.See Sold Price
4 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterNestor Fruge, Louisiana 1916-2012, New Orleans Street Scenes, Watercolor, Watercolor 11 x 8 1/2 in.$5
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Persian Hunt Motif Carpet Approximately 11'7" x 8'2" (2 holes + wear noted).CA$250