Sold2017Sandra Rubel, Am., 1945-2015, NYC Scene, o/cSandra Rubel 1945-2015 o/c NYC scene (RUBEL9304){PR} Measurements: Sight 29"x29" Frame31"x31"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sandra Rubel, Am., 1945-2015, NYC StreetSandra Rubel, Am. 1945-2015, NYC Street Scene, Pastel (RUBEL8319) {PR} Property Title: Property from the estate of th artist, Sandra Rubel Measurements: Image: 15 x 22; Framed: 28 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2017Sandra Rubel, Am. 1945-2015 Brooklyn Bridge o/cSandra Rubel 1945-2015 o/c Brooklyn bridge on 4th of July (RUBEL9301){PR} Measurements: 18"x24"See Sold Price
Sold20192 Sandra Rubel: Flag, NYC Scene O/COne titled "The Flag" and a NYC street/architecture scene. Both signed S.Rubel 98. sight 11.5"H x 11.5 framed 15.5 x 15.5 and sight 19.5 x 19.5 framed 24.5 x 24.5 RUBEL9044/2 JPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandra Rubel Am. 1945-2015 Pastel CityscapeSandra Rubel American 1945-2015 Pastel NYC scene (RUBEL9303){PR} Measurements: Sight 10"x13" Frame 19"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sandra Rubel, Am. 1945-2015 Central Park West o/cSandra Rubel American 1945-2015 o/c View of the El Dorado on Central Park West, looking west from park (RUBEL9300){PR} Measurements: 18"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2020SANDRA RUBEL 1945-2015 NY CITY SCENE PAINTINGSandra Rubel (American 1945-2015). Modern NY City urban landscape painting by a noted NY artist. The painting is o/c and is presented in a fine contemporary gilt frame. The work is signed. Measures: 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Sandra Rubel American 1945-2015 PastelSandra Rubel 1945-2015 Pastel NYC Holiday season (RUBEL9305){PR} Measurements: Sight 14"x22" Frame 25"x32"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sandra Rubel (American, 1945 - 2015)Pastel on paper. Signed lower right. 18 x 10 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2019Sandra Rubel, NYC/City Scenes O/CBuildings, streets, fountains, WTC, etc. Finished and possibly unfinished states. One signed. Framed. Dimensions: 11"x!4" to 18x24(mostly) (RUBEL24307/16) (JP)See Sold Price
Sold2021SANDRA RUBEL (NY 1945-2015) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSandra Rubel (American 1945-2015). Modern impressionist landscape painting- possibly of the Hudson River Valley, NY. The painting is o/c and is unframed. The work is signed, verso. Provenance: Ex-estaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sandra Rubel, Am., 1945-2015, "Wall Street View"Sandra Rubel, Am. 1945-2015, "Wall Street View", Pastel (RUBEL8317) {PR} Property Title: Property from the estate of the artist, Sandra Rubel Measurements: Image: 22 x 16 ; Framed: 32 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2016Sandra Rubel, Am., 1945-2015, "Central Park"Sandra Rubel, Am. 1945-2015, "Central Park", Pastel (RUBEL8316) {PR} Property Title: Property from the estate of th artist, Sandra Rubel Measurements: Image: 22 x 16 ; Framed: 33 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2022SANDRA RUBEL (NY 1945-2015) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSandra Rubel (American 1945-2015). Modern impressionist landscape painting- possibly of the Hudson River Valley, NY. The painting is o/c and is unframed. The work is signed, verso. Provenance: Ex-estaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sandra Rubel, Am., 1945-2015, Lily BlossomSandra Rubel, Am. 1945-2015, Lily Blossom, Pastel (RUBEL8300) {PR} Property Title: Property from the estate of th artist, Sandra Rubel Measurements: Image: 23" x 30" ; Framed: 28" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sandra Rubel, Am., 1945-2015, Venice CanalSandra Rubel, Am. 1945-2015, Venice Canal, Pastel (RUBEL8301) {PR} Property Title: Property from the estate of th artist, Sandra Rubel Measurements: Image: 20" x 16" ; Framed: 32" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022SANDRA RUBEL (NY 1945-2015) LANDSCAPE PASTELSandra Rubel (American 1945-2015). Modern impressionist landscape pastel. The work is pastel on heavy laid paper and is matted. It is titled, "Sundown over Charlemont". Provenance: Ex-estate of artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT 6 VENICE / VENETIAN ETCHINGSSandra Rubel (US 1945-2015). A grouping of 6 etchings, some with aquatint. The grouping reflects view of Venice and Venetian canals / lagoons. Measures: Largest 15 1/2" x 20 3/4" Ex-collection of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021SANDRA RUBEL (1945-2015) STILL LIFESandra Rubel (American 1945-2015). Modern impressionist still life oil painting on canvas. Unframed. Measures 18"x14"x1". Weight 2 pds. Sandra Rubel was born in San Diego, CA, and as the daughter of aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandra Rubel, 20/21st C., NYC Scenes8 New York City Scenes comprising of 6 pastel, 1 gouache and 2 charcoals and abstract print; mostly signed and dated (RUBEL1503/10) (WT) Dimensions: Smallest: 11 x 18; Largest: 22.5x30See Sold Price
Sold2018Sandra Rubel, 20/21st C., 8 NYC Scenes + 1 Other8 New York City Pastels, and 1 Country Landscape Pastel, mostly signed and dated (RUBEL1504/9) (WT) Dimensions: Smallest: 12 1/2" x 9 1/2" Largest: 22 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016MIRON SOKOLE, 1945, O/C STREET SCENE WITH MEN IN FRONTMIRON SOKOLE, 1945, O/C STREET SCENE WITH MEN IN FRONT OF BUILDINGS, TITLED STROLL BEFORE A SERMON, OLD NEW YORK CITY GALLERY LABEL ON BACK, AS PICTURED, CANVAS MEASURES 20" X 30", FROM WOODSTOCK NEWSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Sandra Rubel O/C: Waterlillies; Woodstock2 titled: "Waterlily #9", "Waterlillies, Woodstock" both signed, dated (1999). Third, a cabin on a lake. W.Wdstk: sight 29.5" x 29.5 framed 32x 32 cabin sight 17.25 x 23.5 RUBEL9046/3 JPSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandra Rubel O/C and Pastel Cityscapes(5) pastels, (2) O/C. Unframed. (5) signed and dated. One pastel with gouache. 20/21C. (RUBEL14878/7) (JP) Dimensions: O/C 20"x20" & 24x18 Pastels 16.25 x 21.75 tSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35052: Mabel May Woodward (American, 1877-1945) Winter $400(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMonogrammed American School Contemporary New York City Street Scene Broadway Theatre Painting$10