Sold2016Pair Antique Chinese Rosewood StoolsPair of antique Chinese carved rosewood stools; each of openwork drum form with grey hardstone inset panel to top; H: 13 1/2" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair Rosewood 20th Century Chinese Arm Chairs:Antique Pair Rosewood 20th Century Chinese Arm Chairs: Scrollwork Carved Crest over Open Work Medallion Splat. Open Arms with Support Panels Flank the Sides of the Wooden Seat. Raised on Square Legs wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Rosewood Folding ChairsBeautifully designed and crafted rosewood folding chairs with woven seats, brass embellishments and intricately carved panel inserts. 31" wide x 20" deep x 40" tall each.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Rosewood Folding ChairsBeautifully designed and crafted rosewood folding chairs with woven seats, brass embellishments and intricately carved panel inserts. 31" wide x 20" deep x 40" tall each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Chinese Carved PanelsPair of antique, 19th century, Chinese carved wood panels; overall good condition, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling; each L 11 1/2" H 52 3/4" (Approx.)Provenance: The Stone CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Chinese Carved Curio Display StandsPair Antique Chinese Carved Rosewood Table Top Display Shelf Curio Stands. 24 inches H x 19 W x 4.75 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED ROSEWOOD FIGURESA PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED ROSEWOOD FIGURES 20 x 15 x 9 cm (7 7/8 x 5 7/8 x 3 1/2 in.) [each]See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Chinese Carved Rosewood Corner Chairs.Pair of Antique Chinese Carved Rosewood Corner Chairs. Dragon openwork scroll carved back rest, curved arms, high standing legs with stretchers. Wear to veneer scuffs. Measures 32-1/4" H x 27" W x 21-See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Chinese Carved PanelsPair of Antique Chinese Red and Giltwood Deep Relief Carved Wood Panels. Smallest measures 10-1/2" x 19-1/2", largest measures 10-1/4" x 20". Condition: Rubbing to the gilding otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Chinese Gilded Carved Wall Panels, circa 1870, Chinese Story of The "Great Flood" andPair Antique Chinese Gilded Carved Wall Panels, circa 1870, Chinese Story of The "Great Flood" and the Emperor who Changed into a Good Dragon to Push the Clouds Away & Save the Chinese People From theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Chinese Carved Wood Panels 19th CenturyPair of Antique Chinese Carved Wood Panels. Each panel measures 33 1/2" x 17 5/8". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste the URL link below to reviewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique Chinese Carved Gilt Wood PanelsPair Antique Chinese Open Work Carved Gilt Wood Panels. each depicting sea life. Unsigned. Normal rubbing to gilt and typical wear to wood. Measures 13-1/2" H x 4-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Antique Chinese Rosewood Carved Window PanelsFine Antique Chinese Rosewood Carved Window Panels with semi-precious stone inlaid , late Qing period , size: 99 X 37.5 X 2 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Antique Chinese Rosewood Carved Window PanelsFine Antique Chinese Rosewood Carved Window Panels , late Qing period , size: 98 X 38 X 2.2 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Carved Lacquered Wood Door PanelsPair Antique Chinese Deeply Carved Polychrome Wood Door Panels. Busy colorful court and battle scenes. Unsigned. Wear consistent with age. Measures 34" X 17". Very Heavy. Free Local Pick-up AvailableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosewood Carved Floral Panels w/ Birds & Butterfly (3)Antique large Chinese hand-carved exotic rosewood landscape panels adorned with birds and butterfly within a blooming floral landscape. Extremely detailed with rich carved workmanship throughout. ThreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Carved Wood PanelsPair of antique, 19th century, Chinese carved wood panels depicting martial art figures and florals; overall good condition, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling; each L 11" H 56" (Approx.)ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Chinese Carved & Painted ScreensPair of antique Chinese carved and painted 4 panel (each) screens decorated with floral and birds. Hinges are covered over with color matching canvas. Each panel measures 81"H x 16"W. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese antique rosewood carved deityPair Chinese antique rosewood carved deity with silver wire inlaid, one has damage, 13.7"H, 14"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese antique carved wood wall panelsPair Chinese antique carved wood wall panels, 40.2"x17.65"x1.35" eaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Chinese antique rosewood framed wall panelsPair Chinese antique rosewood framed wall panels (96.5"Hx22"x2.45" each) with red lacquer background overlay with jade, and other stones to depict fairy tale scenes and bird flower scenes, minor lossSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese pair of gilded & carved wood panelsAntique Chinese pair of gilded & carved wood panels. 30 1/4 in H x 19 1/2 in W x 3 1/8 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Roof Tiles Mounted on Carved Wood Panels.Pair of Antique Chinese Roof Tiles Mounted on Carved Wood Panels. The Kylin figure has a repair to one of the legs, please see photos; otherwise in good condition. They are mounted on “make-do&rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Quail BoxesPair of Antique Chinese Carved Quail Boxes. With associated modern rosewood stands and acrylic display box. Unsigned. Box measures 2-3/4" H, 4-3/4" L. We Will Not Ship This Item Outside of the State oSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood Pa$5,500(4 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Antique Chinese Jade Openwork Ornaments$350(2 bids)
5 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Antique Chinese Sancai-Glazed 'He-He Er Xian' Figures with Bases, 17th Century$500
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade & Coral Lamp Beads - #3$180(4 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade & Coral Lamp Beads - #2$25(1 bid)