Sold2021Fritz Ruoff - Konkrete KompositionenLot 39 Fritz Ruoff German (1906-1086) Konkrete Kompositionen (c. 1970) screenprint on BFK Rives paper pencil signed lower right, numbered 37/65 image: 19 1/8 x 16 1/8 inches Provenance: from a WoodmerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fritz Ruoff (1906-1986) Untitled (Geometric Abstract),Fritz Ruoff (1906-1986) Untitled (Geometric Abstract), Serigraph, Signed lower right and numbered 8/65 lower left. Together with a lithograph by L. Nayls titled 'La Cour des Trois Freres', signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRITZ RUOFF (GERMAN, 1906-1988).'Composition', 1967. Screen Print. Signed and numbered '62/100' upper right and left. Provenance: L & M Pictures and Framing, Chicago, IL. Property from a Florida estate. Dimensions: Sight size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Attri. Fritz Winter (German, 1905 - 1976)Attributed Fritz Winter (German, 1905 - 1976) Composition, Gouache on Paper, Signed and Dated in Pencil, F. Winter 60, Image Size: 10.25 x 14 in. Overall Framed Size: 11.25 x 15 in. Framed behind glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022KATZMANN FRITZ: (1906-1957)KATZMANN FRITZ: (1906-1957) German SS-Gruppenfuhrer of World War II who perpetrated genocide in many cities during the Holocaust in occupied Poland. Fountain pen ink signature ('Katzmann') with two tySee Sold Price
Sold2021KATZMANN FRITZ: (1906-1957)KATZMANN FRITZ: (1906-1957) German SS and police official of World War II who organised the massacre of more than 400,000 Jews in East Galicia and was also responsible for many of the atrocities thatSee Sold Price
Sold2020FERDINAND LUGERTH (1885-1915) PLASTER SCULPTUREPlaster sculpture, likely a mold for bronze casting, Child Carrying Infant, signed in cast verso Ferd. Lugerth (Ferdinand Lugerth, Austrian, 1885-1915), dated 1906, with Fritz Kochendorfer (German, 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Fritz Kochendorfer (German, 1871-1942) A CeramicFritz Kochendorfer (German, 1871-1942) A Ceramic Figural Group. Glazed ceramic composition depicts a young girl with a goose to whom she is reading a book. Reverse is impressed "Fritz Kochendorfer" 14See Sold Price
Sold2018German Bisque Head Doll - Approximately 26"German Bisque Head Doll - Approx. 26" Marked "Simon and Halbig 1906 10" - Composition Body - Sleep Eyes - Open MouthSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE C. 1906 GERMAN REGIMENTAL BEER STEINAn antique German WWI regimental beer stein painted with military scenes, Munich, circa 1906. Military compositions are accompanied by bravura phrases in German. Bottom center - the image of Prince LeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fritz Preiss, (German/Austrian, 1882-1943), Skaters onFritz Preiss, (German/Austrian, 1882-1943), Skaters on a Pond, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 24" x 19.5". Provenance: Christie's London, Joan Collins, London, (acquired January 1986), The WarshawSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH BEUYS German 1921-1986 Acrylic on PaperAcrylic on paper, framed. Abstract composition. Signed and attr. Joseph Beuys (German, 1921-1986) on the lower right corner. 10.2 x 8.1 in. (26 x 20.5 cm). Joseph Beuys was a leading German ConceptualSee Sold Price
Sold2023German States - Prussia 1906-A 20 Mark Foreign Gold CoinGerman States - Prussia 1906-A 20 Mark Foreign Gold Coin 90% fine gold composition. Approximately 7.96 grams total weight. Wilhelm II portrait on obverse, about uncirculated - uncirculated condition*See Sold Price
Sold2019FRITZ HENLE - Composition 17Artist: Henle, FritzTitle: Composition 17 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1947, France Dimensions: 9x10" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Fritz Henle was a German-born photographer, known as "See Sold Price
Sold2021Two German States Silver CoinsTwo German States Silver Coins From the Grand Duchy of Baden, 90% fine silver compositions, not professionally graded coins, dated 1906, Friedrich I (Golden Wedding) coins, two mark and five mark (zweSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN / JAPANESE SPUN-COTTON AND COMPOSITION CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS, LOT OF TENGERMAN / JAPANESE SPUN-COTTON AND COMPOSITION CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS, LOT OF TEN, comprising a child made of spun-cotton on a sled with "FROHLICHE WEIHNACHTEN 1906" carved into one of the slatsSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Composition Belsnickel Candy Container Top.Antique German Composition Belsnickel Candy Container Top. Unsigned. Missing base. 10-1/4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN COMPOSITION LANTERN/CANDY CONTAINER COMBO1455. GERMAN COMPOSITION LANTERN/CANDY CONTAINER COMBO | Circa 1920's Jack-O-Lantern headed owl perched on log. 5.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE GERMAN COMPOSITION / PAPIER-MACHE FIGURALLARGE GERMAN COMPOSITION / PAPIER-MACHE FIGURAL REINDEER CANDY CONTAINER, retaining excellent original painted surface with mica highlights. Together with a small German composition Belsnickel candy cSee Sold Price
Sold2024An unusal German composition head clown with rocking head musical mechanism 1920s,An unusal German composition head clown with rocking head musical mechanism 1920s, with painted white face with side glancing eyes and grin, black scull cap, stuffed body with composition arms ad legsSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesGlasfabrik Fritz Heckert Co. (German) Iridescent Yellow Glass Vase, Ca. 1900, H 6" Dia. 12"$375
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1986 (S) Silver American Eagle $1 NGC MS70 Struck San Fran Mint Trolley - STOCK$10