Sold2017Toleware Tray & CreamerLot of two, both 19th century polychrome painted floral decoration, including a nice handled and lidded creamer, 4 1/4" diameter x 4 1/2" high, and a rectangular tray, 7 3/4" x 10" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Selection of Small Toleware Vessels and TraysPennsylvania painted toleware grouping, including two creamers, caddy, covered sugar, small indoor watering can and two painted trays. 19th Century. Finely painted with vibrant color and varying paletSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Toleware Tray with Hudson River School StyleRare Toleware Tray with Hudson River School Style Painting of Paddlewheel Boat. 19th cent. Ht. 22" W 29 1/2". Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2022A mid-nineteenth Century Metal Toleware Tray,commemorating the opening of the Thames Tunnel in 1843, 44 cm x 61.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019English 18 C Worcester (?) Teapot, Tray, CreamerEnglish 18 Century black enameled Chinoiserie Teapot possibly Worcester, Tray, Creamer, all three with a black mark to base similar to marks attributed to Pinxton, teapot with faint impressed lettersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Italian Port Map Toleware TrayPiero FornasettiItaly,20th Century Large round tray decorated with an Italian map labeled with ports along the river. Back retains original Fornasetti label. Metal,23 1/2" dia. x 1 1/2" deep. Marked "See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH YELLOW TOLEWARE TRAY TABLE 19TH CENTURYof oval form centred by classical scenes within foliate border, carrying handles, on simulated bamboo legs (Dimensions: 67cm wide, 47cm high, 50cm deep)(67cm wide, 47cm high, 50cm deep)See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH REGENCY PAINTED TOLEWARE TRAY.Ca. 1820-30 English oval tin tray, with original hand painted central classical bucolic scene with a woman and dog alongside river, 23” x 28.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2021A toleware tray on later mahogany stand 19th centuryA toleware tray on later mahogany stand 19th century The tray depicting a still life with bowl, fruit, and flowers. (27 1/2 in. x 19 1/4 in. (tray), H: 18 in. (tray on stand)) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021A German toleware tray commemorating the Duke ofA German toleware tray commemorating the Duke of Wellington (1769-1852) early 19th century With globes to each corner showing Asia and Europe, and two registers inscribed in German. (28 1/2 in. x 20 3See Sold Price
Sold2021A Victorian Toleware Tray with Peacock On Later WoodA Victorian Toleware Tray with Peacock On Later Wood Stand Second half 19th century and later H: 18, W: 30 1/4, D: 23 in. PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Fort Washington, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2022A painted toleware tray,A painted toleware tray, A painted toleware tray, 19th century, decorated with heron and parakeet to a gilt border, 73 x 58cm Provenance: The Gordon Gridley Collection, London. Condition Report: SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLNG SILVER TRAY, CREAMER AND SUGARTray manufactured by Meriden Brittania Co, Connecticut. Length 12 1/2”. Creamer and sugar manufactured by Watson Company, Attleboro, Massachusetts. Height of each 5 1/4". All pieces monogramed withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Toleware Tray on Stand19th century tray, double handled, with raised rim having gilt oak leaf decoration, central fête galante scene, on a later black lacquer and gilt faux bamboo stand. 20 x 26 x 21 in. Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Antique Toleware Tray with Classical SceneA Large Antique Toleware Tray with Classical Scene19th century, with reticulated gallery edge, hand-painted with a finely detailed scene of women and Roman soldiers. 29.5 x 21 1/8 in. Additional highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Toleware Tray with View of HeidelbergContinental, 19th/early 20th century, oval two handled tray with hand painted view of Heidelberg on the Neckar River, unsigned, 29-1/2 x 23 in. - Provenance: Private Collection, Warm Springs, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen, porcelain lot, tray, creamer & otherMeissen, porcelain lot, Meissen condiment tray, Meissen creamer & 2 unmarked cup and saucers, condiment set has 2 small jars & 2 lids that are unmarked, one unmarked saucer is cracked. All items soldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver tray, creamer and sugar, GermanSilver tray with creamer and sugar, everted rims, German, marked "835", origin and maker's hallmarks. Tray appx 9 7/8"l x 7 1/2"w, 15.515 ozt. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Toleware Trays, Stands, (18 plus) pcsCollection of toleware to include tray on wrought iron stand, firescreen on cast iron stand, drinks trays, planter, wall boxes, etc., eighteen plus pieces in total. Largest tray 30" by 23 3/4", firescSee Sold Price
Sold2024(Mid 20th c) TOLEWARE TRAY on STANDRepeating stenciled pattern on gold and black ground. 21 1/2 x 27 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice in Wonderland, Early Toleware Tray 17.25 inches lengthAlice in Wonderland, Early Toleware Tray 17.25 inches length. size: 12.25 x 17.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver 925 Box Bowl Tray Creamer Sugar*ITEM UPDATED 9/16* Estate collection sterling 925 articles. Includes ~ One (1) Small round Bowl with spoon (2pc). One (1) Pierced floral oval tray with monograms. Pair of (Weighted) open creamer andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prized Cow Toleware TrayOversized tole ware tray with stylized cow. Size: 20"diameter x 2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Victorian Toleware TrayAntique Victorian Toleware, gold trim with center floral motif 26 x 21" Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us atSee Sold Price
5 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesSterling Silver Chocolate Pot, Tray, Sugar and Creamer - approx. 36 Troy$375(3 bids)
5 days LeftHammersite An Art Deco Silver and Organic Material Tea and Coffee Set, Austro-Hungary, ca 1920's$1,500