Sold2017Clark's Fork And The Ridge Of Mountains, 1860Print: View Of The Clark's Fork And The Ridge Of Mountains, South Of The Flathead Lake, Looking Eastward Author: G. Sohon Publication Date: 1860 Publisher: Sarony, Major & Knapp Medium: Colored lithogSee Sold Price
Sold20211860 Tinted Lithograph Lewis and Clarks PassA tinted lithograph of "Rocky Mountains, Looking Westward" of "Lewis and Clarks Pass", printed by Sarony and Major at New York. From a Government Report and nice card stock. Fine with light discoloratSee Sold Price
Sold2017N Clark Jr Athens NY Stoneware Crock1860-80s N Clark Jr Athens NY Stoneware Crock - cobalt dragonfly, 12 1/2" H. Condition - flakes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nan Phelps. The Blue Ridge Mountains Of NC.Nan Phelps. The Blue Ridge Mountains Of NC. 1986. Signed and dated on front. Titled on back. Oil on masonite. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 39.5" w x 27.5" h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $100See Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Aho, Am. b. 1966, "Blue Ridge Mountains, N.C.", Pastel on paper, framed.Eric Aho (Am. b. 1966) "Blue Ridge Mountains, N.C." Pastel on paper, framed under glass Signed and titled l.r. 11" x 13 5/8" sight, 18 1/8" x 20 3/4" framed Provenance: Private Collection VermontSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL CHATHAM Signed SUMMER ON THE CLARK FORK Lithograph 2001 LIMITED EDITIONARTIST: Russell Chatham (San Francisco, California, Livingston, Montana, 1939-2019) TITLE: Summer on the Clark Fork MEDIUM: Color Lithograph OVERALL SIZE: Unframed, 20" x 16" DESCRIPTION: Up for auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW BXD CLARK FORK 8' FISHING PONTOON BOATNEW BXD CLARK FORK 8' FISHING PONTOON BOATSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonid Gechtoff, Am., "The Blue Ridge Mountains"Leonid Gechtoff, American (1833-1941) "The Blue Ridge Mountains", Landscape, Oil on Canvas, signed and dated lower left "L. Gechtoff '37", titled, signed and dated in pencil on verso "The Blue Ridge MSee Sold Price
Sold2018View of Indian riding across the mountains 1860Beautiful view of an indian riding across the mountains of 1860 circa. Author: J. M. Stanley from a sketch of R. H. Kern Date: 1860 circa Technique: Lithography Leaf Dimension: 21x29 cm (9.3x11.4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Barlow,"Along The Clarks Fork River"Bob Barlow,"Along The Clarks Fork River"(American, 1934 -), Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 23-1/2" x 36" Sight View, 31" x 43" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Oil on Canvas Blue Ridge Mountain LandscapeOil on canvas signed Siegel lower right, framed, some minor damage to frame. Visible image: approx. 47 1/2" x 34 1/2". Frame: approx. 48 3/4" x 35 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Lou Messa (American), Two Original Blue Ridge Mountain LandscapesLou Messa (American), Two Original Blue Ridge Mountain Landscapesboth watercolor and gouache on paper, each signed; the first depicting an old tobacco barn with a Coca-Cola painted advertisement, viewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lou Messa (American), Two Original Blue Ridge Mountain LandscapesLou Messa (American), Two Original Blue Ridge Mountain Landscapesboth watercolor and gouache on paper, each signed; the first depicting an old barn with a tractor; the second depicting a weathered barSee Sold Price
Sold2023C Wylie Blue Ridge Mountain Turquoise EarringsNavajo C Wylie Blue Ridge Mountain Turquoise post earrings - each earring has (10) AAAA Blue Ridge Turquoise stones ranging L 1/4"x 1/4"W and L 1/2"x 1/4"W. Sterling silver. Hand-made. Signed. One ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Imperial Porcelain Blue Ridge Mountain Boys ShakersHand painted cartoonish salt and pepper shakers of 'Ma' and 'Old Doc'. P. Webb embossed on the side. Manufacture marks on the bases. Artist: Paul Webb Issued: c. 1947s Dimensions: 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold20213 RIDGES & Mountain Ranges Swiss Alps Glorious1. VITTORIO SELLA. Matterhorn, Unter-Gabelhorn, c. 1879-1892, Sella number AVI 370. 11.1x14.9" collodion print, printed c. 1893, flush mounted on thin board, mounted on 13x16.5" gray board. InscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Ray Fisher b.1969 Abstract Landscape PaintingTim Ray Fisher (American, born 1969). An original acrylic painting on board. Titled,"Blue Ridge Mountains." An abstract figurative landscape depicting mountain forms. Artist signature and title to verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Orr (American, 1879-1961), Grandfather Mountain - Near Linville, North Carolina (Blue RidgeLouis Orr (American, 1879-1961), Grandfather Mountain - Near Linville, North Carolina (Blue Ridge Mountains)etching, pencil signed and titled, from Orr's series of North Carolina landmarks completed bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Ridge Parkway Travel PosterThe Blue Ridge Parkway is a scenic road that stretches for 469 miles (755 kilometers) through the Blue Ridge Mountains, connecting Shenandoah National Park in Virginia to Great Smoky Mountains NationaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter LaPlaca folk art paintingpainting on board, titled "blue ridge mountains" signed lower right, dated 2014, 20"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Shipley(America, 20th century) Original watercolor of Appalachian form with blue ridge mountains in the distance. Excellently detailed and sharp example. Very good condition signed lower right. Sight size: HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mangum Studio Pottery Punchbowl,14" diameter, multi-color, 1982, Weaverville, NC, excellent......Nestled into the Blue Ridge mountains Of Buncombe County near Asheville, North Carolina lies the historic town of Weaverville. Stroll dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mangum Studio Art Pottery Large Platter or Bowl,18 3/4" diameter, multi-color, Weaverville, NC, circa 1984, excellent...........Nestled into the Blue Ridge mountains Of Buncombe County near Asheville, North Carolina lies the historic town of WeaverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Solomon Nunes Carvalho INCIDENTS OF TRAVEL ANDSolomon Nunes Carvalho INCIDENTS OF TRAVEL AND ADVENTURE IN THE FAR WEST COLONEL FREMONTS LAST EXPEDITION ACROSS THE ROCKY MOUNTAINS 1860 Decorative Binding Utah Mormonism Spiritual Wife System SierraSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road Auctions31 Original Budd Company Builders Negatives - Northern Pacific Business Car "Clark Fork River"$120
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY Mountains and Flowers Pattern Demitasse Cup$10
BonhamsRidge Monte Bello Cabernet Sauvignon 2010 (4) Ridge Monte Bello Cabernet Sauvignon 2013 (4) Ridg...£1,400
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSet of French Silver Flatware with Presentation Case, Service for 12, Léontine Ernest Compere$4,500