Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Der Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach derHajek-Halke, HeinzDer Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach der Photographie von 1928. Bromsilbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,3 x 20,2 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - PartSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CENTRAL EUROPE.) Ignaz Heymann. Postkarte von Deutschland und den Angraenzenden Laendern.(CENTRAL EUROPE.) Ignaz Heymann. Postkarte von Deutschland und den Angraenzenden Laendern. / Carte des Postes d'Allemagne des Pays et Limitrophes. Large engraved case map of continental Europe from eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Das Theater und seine WeltDas Theater und seine Welt Basel 2000 In: Katalog 12 Jean-David Cahn (2000). CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Buch 'Abarth-ein Genie und seine Autos' by LucianoEnglish, 520 pages, the first pages with minimal water damageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Der Junge Fischer und Seine Seele Oscar WildeTitle: Der Junge Fischer und Seine Seele Publisher: Private Printing Publication Date: 1951 Binding: Hardcover Book Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket Signed: Signed by Illustrator(See Sold Price
Sold2021Brigitte Salmen, Paul Klee und seine Weggefährten,Brigitte Salmen, Paul Klee und seine Weggefährten, 1999, Exh. Cat. Paul Klee und seine Weggefährten, Schloßmuseum Murnau, Murnau 1999.,See Sold Price
Sold2015Reiseabenteuer des Malers Daumenlang und seines DienersReiseabenteuer des Malers Daumenlang und seines Dieners Damian, 1 picture book by Lothar Meggenndorfer, publishing house Schreiber, Esslingen, Stuttgart, partially faling apart, small patches with flaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Royal Vienna Porcelain Charger late 19th/early"A Large Royal Vienna Porcelain Charger late 19th/early 20th century The scene after Rembrandt, of the artist and his wife Saskia, signed with beehive mark, inscribed 'Rembrandt und seine Frau/von ihmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Dix (1891-1969), ''SkizzeOtto Dix (1891-1969), ''Skizze zu Lot und seine Töchter'', blue and black ink on paper, inscribed at lower margin, centrefold, the sheet is included in the catalogue raisonné under the number ''See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Tschetschorke(Deutscher Porträtmaler. Tätig im 19. Jh.) Biedermeierliches Ehepaar Bei den Dargestellten handelt es sich um Eduard Drasdo (1819-1842) und seine Gemahlin, die sich anlässlich ihrer EheSee Sold Price
Sold2015BECKER. Der mineralische MagnetismusBECKER, Christian August. Der mineralische Magnetismus und seine Anwendung in der Heilkunst. Mühlhausen, F. Heinrichshofen, 1829In-8vo, mm. 180x110; Contemporary marbled board; pp. [4], 202. [2]. LabSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wulffen, Erotik in der PhotogrWulffen, Erich u.a Die Erotik in der Photographie. Die geschichtliche Entwicklung der Aktphotographie und des erotischen Lichtbildes und seine Beziehungen zur Psychophathia Sexualis. Mit ErgŠnzungsbaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miniaturmalerei Indien, Pahari. Tusche, Farbe und GoldMiniaturmalerei Indien, Pahari. Tusche, Farbe und Gold auf Papier. Shiva und seine Frau Parvati auf Nandi reitend. Beschnitten, auf Papier montiert. 8x11,3. Gerahmt. 22x28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Dogon Dagger and SheathDolch und seine Scheide Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder, Eisen. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold20163 autographed books, No. 1: "Jack Brabham-When the Flag3 autographed books, No. 1: "Jack Brabham-When the Flag Drops" autographed by Brabham, from 1971, English text, No. 2: "Juan Manuel Fangio und seine Gegner" by Molter, autographed by Fangio, from 1967See Sold Price
Sold2016Kaiser Wilhelm II Military Collectable Book 1913Kaiser Wilhelm II military collectable book. Full title, "Kaiser Wilhelm II Und Seine Seit 1888-1913". German text. Many photographs documenting the reign of the Emperor of Germany and theKing of PrusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tischer BOEHMISCHES ZINN, Cotterell PEWTER, etc11 vols. Tischer, Friedrich. Boehmisches Zinn und Seine Marken, mit 1258 Abbildungen von Zinngiesser-Marken und 16 Tafeln. Leipzig: Karl W. Hiersemann, 1928. LARGE QUARTO, orig. pewter-colored gilt-stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Works of Utagawa ToyokuniHeading: (Toyokuni, Utagawa) Author: Succo, Friedrich. Title: Utagawa Toyokuni und seine Zeit. Place Published: Munich Publisher:R. Piper & Co. Date Published: 1924 Description: <See Sold Price
Sold2020DAS NEUE KUNSTHANDWER 1923 GERMAN BOOKDas Neue Kunsthandwer in Deutschland und Oesterreich. Copyright Alexander Koch 1923. Dimensions: H 11.75" x W 8.75" x D 1" Condition: Showing wear and tear consistent with age and use including lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Album mit 39 prachtvollen Original-Zeichnungen. Frankreich und Deutschland, um 1820-1840.Stammbücher Album mit 39 prachtvollen Original-Zeichnungen. Frankreich und Deutschland, um 1820-1840. Verschiedene Techniken: Graphit, (lavierte) Federzeichnung, Aquarelle, Gouache. Kaschiert aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 37 Karten, überwiegend von Deutschland. Frankreich, Niederlande und DeutschlandDeutschland Sammlung von 37 Karten, überwiegend von Deutschland. Frankreich, Niederlande und Deutschland 17.-19. Jh. Verschiedene Techniken: Lithographie und Kupferstich, teilweise koloriert. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Gleich(1859 Prökuls/Ostpreußen - 1912 Memel/Litauen) Jubiläums-Triptychon 500 Jahre Hamburger Schiffahrt Im Mittelbild moderne Hafenansicht mit dem Dampfer "Deutschland", links und rechts dieSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Engraved Glass Goblet18th/19th century, having a funnel form tapering cup, engraved with a scene of gentleman on a deer hunt, in a landscape, engraved "Der Hirsch Hat Sich Gewent Und Suchet Seine Ruhe Solas Ich Doch Nit NSee Sold Price
May 11Fichter KunsthandelN. BITTNER (*1786) after DE PIAN (*1784), Joseph and his brothers, theatre set, around 1818, Etching€50
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a KPM gift vase for the 1932 international scenic flight€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAttributed to Louis Leopold Boilly (1761 - 1845). - a portrait of a man in black coat€680
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German/Austrian portrait of Archduke Ferdinand II and his wife Philippine Welser from the Habsburg€2,800
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a large contemporary collection of documents and photos€1,800
12 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENOrden mit Anstecknadel, eine Urkunde und eine Medaille€240(1 bid)
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters to his parents and one with official letterhead to his wife, 1942€340