Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voiléeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voilée inscrit original et gravé Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (sous la base) vase en terracotta partiellement émaillé avec cSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseur aux cymbalesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseur aux cymbales signé Jean Cocteau; Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche blanche et engobe partiellement éSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original/Editions Jean Cocteau/Ateliers Madeline Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau, Jean (1889-1963) Bird small plate editionsArtist: Cocteau, Jean (1889-1963) Title: Bird small plate editions d'art Description (FR): Assiette en porcelaine, avec serigraphie de Jean Cocteau Editions d'Art Description (ENG): Porcelain plate, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) FlûtisteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Flûtiste signé, daté, et situé à la main Jean Cocteau 58 Villefranche; inscrit original/Edition Jean Cocteau/Ateliers Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche (auSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terracoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Figure bleueJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Figure bleue signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline - Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta avec engobe parSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleuJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleu signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit Original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche plat en terre blanche avec engobe partieSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de MalteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de Malte signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original et gravé Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme se coiffantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme se coiffant signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche etSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Poteriesδ Jean Cocteau (1889-1963)PoteriesLithograph printed in colours, 1954, a proof before the poster edition, printed by Mourlot, Paris, with the Atelier Mourlot Collection rubber stamp verso, on wovSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Les Amoreuxδ Jean Cocteau (1889-1963)Les AmoreuxLithograph printed in colours, 1957, a proof before the edition, printed by Mourlot, Paris, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 650 x 500mm., (25 1/2 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2020δ Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Poteriesδ Jean Cocteau (1889-1963)PoteriesLithograph printed in colours, 1954, a proof on wove paper before the edition on thin poster paper, with the Atelier Mourlot Collection rubber stamp verso, printSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Cocteau (1889-1963). 1958-1959. "Ve" 5th Variant. V-shaped pendant in white and brown inlaidJean Cocteau (1889-1963). 1958-1959. "Ve" 5th Variant. V-shaped pendant in white and brown inlaid clay. Edition: unnumbered, number undetermined, discontinued since 1959. Signed "Jean Cocteau" by handSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Cocteau (1889-1963). 1958-1959. "Ve" 4th Variant. V-shaped pendant in white and blue clay.Jean Cocteau (1889-1963). 1958-1959. "Ve" 4th Variant. V-shaped pendant in white and blue clay. Edition: unnumbered, number undetermined, discontinued since 1959. Signed "Jean Cocteau" by hand on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Les Amoreuxδ Jean Cocteau (1889-1963)Les AmoreuxLithograph, 1957, a proof before the edition, printed by Mourlot, Paris, with the Atelier Mourlot Collection rubber stamp verso, on Arches paper, the full sheSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sourire signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Editions originales de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) Plat en terracotta partiellement See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau 1889-1963 (French) Set of 4 glossy blue and white porcelain plates, in it's original** Jean Cocteau1889-1963 (French)Set of 4 glossy blue and white porcelain plates, in it's original box, editions Basia Embiricos Paris, 1998.Diametre : 8cmOther Notes: Location: Europe.For estimated dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Cocteau enamel on bronze pendant.A Jean Cocteau (France, 1889-1963) metal pendant with green / turquoise enamel face and black eyes. Inscribed on back: "Jean Cocteau". Strung on black cord. With box reading: "Edition Originale de JeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau, Untitled, 1956, lithograph in colorsJEAN COCTEAU (French, 1889-1963), Untitled, 1956, lithograph in colors on Arches paper. Sight: 19 x 25 inches, framed: 26 x 32 inches. Signed lower right and dated 1956. Edition 104/150 lower center,See Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le marin Pas de chance (Étude pour une illustration du 'Livre Blan...$3,200
4 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Petit faune jambes croisées 10 5/8 x 8 1/4 in (27 x 21 cm) (Execut...$800
7 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) 'Marie Bell' Poster$100
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCOCTEAU, Jean (1899-1963). Opium. The Diary of an Addict. Ernest Boyd, translator. New York et al:$150
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[REDOUTÉ Pierre-Joseph, illustrator]. VAUDOYER Jean-Louis. Choix des plus Belles Roses. [1938]$150
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Jean Cocteau 'Faun' Exhibition Posters for Jack Gallery, 1977$75(2 bids)