Sold2017Art Nouveau-Style Copper ReleifDepicts two women standing in a floral design. [24" x 36"].See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Style Copper Patinated Metal MirrorArt Nouveau Style Copper Patinated Metal Mirror51.5" H x 33" WProperty from the estate of soap-opera actress Elizabeth Hubbard (1933 - 2023), known for her roles on The Doctors and As the World Turns.See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau style Copper framed MirrorEstimate: $200 - $350 Description: Beautiful solid copper framed mirror. Dimensions: 22" x 13" x 1.25" Condition: Very Good, new condition Provenance: Private Collection</See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Style Copper EaselArt Nouveau Style Copper Easel, oak leaf and acorn decoration. Size: 59" H x 23.5" W x 28" DSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Pair of Art Nouveau Style Copper Frames2 Pair of Art Nouveau Style Copper Frames 11.25" H Property from the estate of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Style Copper Wash Iron Figural FrameA vintage art nouveau style female figural copper wash iron frame. Florals and foliage throughout the design. Raised metalwork to the obverse. Kickback stand to reverse. Measures approx. 11.5H x 8.5WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th Century Iridescent Loetz Glass Vase,of squat form, in iridescent green glass with a purple interior, with an Art Nouveau/Secessionist style copper overlay, height 8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Style Hexagonal Frame Mirror & other2 Decorative Framed Mirrors, Art Nouveau Style Hexagonal hammered copper frame inset with round beveled mirror along with a Paint and Gilt Decorated Wooden Arched Molded Frame with mirror (LKRA1141/2)See Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU BRONZE COPPER FAVRILE LILY LAMPVintage Art Nouveau Style Bronze and Copper Desk Lamp With Single Favrile Lily Shade. 10"x12". Shade does not come off. Weight 2 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. ***See Sold Price
Sold2023Copper Loving Cup and BowlA hammered copper loving cup with three handles, and an Art Nouveau-style flower-form bowl. Copper bowl: 12in diameter. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-party shipperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Style Enameled ParrotsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Art Nouveau style enameled metal, possibly copper, parrots. Features embossed scenes of parrots perched atop tree branches garnished with vibrant enamels. Set in wooden frames aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Nouveau Style Gemstone Pendant NecklaceLovely necklace in Art Nouveau style. Appears brass over copper giving it a nice aged looks. Pendant is inlay with ruby color glass stones, synthetic pearls and synthetic turquoise.See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of trays and table accessories made of copper in art nouveau style (L:43 x W:27 cm)A collection of trays and table accessories made of copper in art nouveau style. One piece marked WMF. The first half of the 20th century. (L:43 x W:27 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Curry & Co Lightweight Gilt Metal 6 Arm ChandelierHollywood regency style gilt metal 6 Arm chandelier. Lightweight metal, flowing art nouveau- style long curved fauna design. Copper wiring. Ceiling plate is marked Curry & Company with several other mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Art Nouveau or Deco Style Fern StandsPair of Art Nouveau or Deco Style Fern Stands, copper finished brass on squared legs joined by wood stretcher shelves, ending in mitten form feet, the shallow bowl cast with a leaf pattern. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Style Wall Torchiere Sconce Lamps PAIRAn impressive, monumental pair of vintage Art Nouveau style wall sconce torchieres, with copper metallic bodies profusely decorated with polychrome metal flora and other forms. Nice patina throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Copper Brass TeapotTea Kettle Antique high gloss finish to copper with several bands or ornamental brass design medallions, brass spout, shaped art Nouveau style brass handle with cylindrical copper grip. Measures ht 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Patinated Metal Table Lamp.A great original lamp with a circular hammered metal shade with jewels (probably copper). The base art nouveau style. Apparently unsigned. From a Clifton, New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 25" h x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of InkwellsIncluding, brass, bronze & iron copper, Art Nouveau, Victorian style. 5 pieces total. From a private NYC estate. Most missing original liners.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Fireplace CoverCast iron fireplace cover with copper electroplate surface. Art Nouveau style. 25 3/4" x 20 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF SILVERPLATE HOUSEWARESLOT OF SILVERPLATE HOUSEWARES ~ SILVER ON COPPER TEA POT (ART NOUVEAU STYLE) W/CURVED FEET AND SPOUT AND GRAPES MOTIF. SHERIDEN SILVER PLATE AND GLASS COFFEE CARAFE W/WARMER (11.5" OUT OF STAND/15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Style Slag Glass Ornate Copper LampTiffany style lamp Art Nouveau, copper scrolled overlay on colorful slag glass shade in iconic Tiffany tulip form, art nouveau sinuous scrolls, S and C curves, copper & metal base, 2-color shade withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Belgian Art Nouveau Style Clock Garniture.Belgian Art Nouveau Style Clock Garniture. Comprising a clock and a six light candelabra pair; the clock with a spleter figure of a woman atop a red marble clock with silver and copper finish metal boSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Style Brass Figural Three Light LampArt Nouveau Style Brass Figural Three Light Lamp Fashioned with A Figure of A Heron In Marshes, Mounted on A Copper Lily Pad {Height 68 1/2 inches, width at base 31 inches}See Sold Price
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Art Nouveau Style Embossed Copper Photograph Frame, 11 1/8"h.CA$25
20 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsPr Antique Secessionist Art Deco Nouveau Gilt Copper Swivel Piano Candle Sconces$300
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Mademoiselles Boudoir Lighted Statue Art Nouveau-style accent lamp after Charles Korschann$100