Sold2023Imi Knoebel, Untitled #1 (diptych)Imi Knoebel Untitled #1 (diptych) 1996lithograph in colors with hand-stencil printing on Somerset 24.75 h x 34.375 w in (63 x 87 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to verso '34/60 IK 96'. This worSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imi Knoebel, Yellow FlatImi Knoebel Yellow Flat 1996lithograph in colors with hand-stenciling image: 19 h × 13 w in (48 × 33 cm) sheet: 22.5 h × 15.75 w in (57 × 40 cm) Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imi Knoebel, UntitledImi Knoebel Untitled (from the Grace Kelly II portfolio) 1990screenprint in colors on Schoellerhammer image: 19.625 h x 13.5 w in (50 x 34 cm) sheet: 40 h x 28.75 w in (102 x 73 cm) InscribSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMI KNOEBEL - Untitled, for Olga Lina Knoebel, 1974Title: Untitled, for Olga Lina Knoebel, 1974 Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, Germany Dimensions: 9.5x9.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Imi Knoebel's wide-ranging aSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (2) Vols Imi Knoebel 1989, 1996BOOKS: (2) Vols Imi Knoebel 1989, 1996, Two exhibition catalogs: 1) Imi Knoebel Retrospektive 1968-1996, Haus der Kunst Munchen, 1996, and others, softcover, 7.5"w x 10.5"h, text in German. 2) Imi KnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von FritzZoologie Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von Fritz Meyer-Schonbrunn. Beschreibung und Verzeichnis der Radierungen von Hermann Hirzel. Mit 124 Abbildungen aufSee Sold Price
Sold2020LIONEL KNOEBELS SPECIAL ED. LOCOMOTIVE AND TENDER ANDLIONEL KNOEBELS SPECIAL ED. LOCOMOTIVE AND TENDER AND 4 KNOEBEL TRAIN CARSSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOBERG, Oliver. Lamda Print "Seite 4" 2006.Edition 3 of 5. Signed on DCKT Contemporary gallery label affixed verso. Oliver Boberg (German, b.1965). - Dimensions: 39.75" high x 67.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016MÄRKLIN 00SE800, Elektro Lok, eine SeiteMÄRKLIN 00SE800, Elektro Lok, eine Seite beleuchtet, Guss, guter – sehr guter Zust., im Orig.- Kart. German Description MÄRKLIN 00SE800, Elektro Lok, eine Seite beleuchtet, Guss, guterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kolonialwarenladen 95 cm breit, 42 cm hoch, 1 SeiteKolonialwarenladen 95 cm breit, 42 cm hoch, 1 Seite Türen, Glas fehlt, Theke, Schubladen, reichh. Zubehör, mit Puppenstubenpuppe, Lackfehler am HolzSee Sold Price
Sold2024King & Country Meine Ehre Heisst Treue Buildings3 Pieces Condition Excellent No BoxesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rastender Luohan/Arhat - China, Kupferlegierung, teils vergoldet, auf der Seite liegend, den KopfRastender Luohan/Arhat - China, Kupferlegierung, teils vergoldet, auf der Seite liegend, den Kopf aufgestützt, verso gemarkt „Yongle Nian Zhi“, H.ca.10,5 cm, Gewicht ca. 1220 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meine Lieblings-Puppe, Ihre Kleider u. Hüte (dressMeine Lieblings-Puppe, Ihre Kleider u. Hüte (dress doll), publisher Sonnenfeld, Luckenwalde, in original box, multicolored lithographed, height of box 36 cm, box is caused of old age a bit worn GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2017“Meine Ersparnisse”Made by “WMF” German - Circa 1920 - 3.5” Long The German words translate to “My Savings”.A great Silvered lead bank. Material: Silvered LeadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). 3 kleine Gemälde. "Meine Frau Lydia".Circa bis 24 cm x 17 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Karton bzw. Pressholz. Darstellungen der Frau des Künstlers beim Nähen und Schlafen. Jeweils links unten signiert. Davon 1x datiert 1948. ESee Sold Price
Sold2021WWII German Brown Leather Belt. Meine Ehre heiBt TreueWWII German Brown Leather Belt. Meine Ehre heiBt TreueSee Sold Price
Sold20162- IMI GAS GLOBE LENSESNice matching set of gas globe lenses. Good colors. No breaks. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Bonn Hand Painted Vase, Hallo Meine LiebeLarge painted porcelain vase with floral motif and pretty lady leaning on a tree with a happy welcoming expression. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 9"L x 9"W x 15.5"H Manufacturer: Royal Bonn Country of OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red "Meine Ersparnisse" BankRed "Meine Ersparnisse" Bank, Lead, Child w/Book Bank, Lock missingSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionscorey knebel signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA milwaukee brewers autographed$52
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsCOREY KNEBEL signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA Milwaukee Brewers Autographed$52
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctions2014 bowman #bm-dt5 corey knebel signed card PSA slabbed auto tigers$160