Sold2020Richard Merkin, Kansas City Monarchs, LithographArtist: Richard Merkin, American (1938 - 2009) Title: Kansas City Monarchs Year: circa 1977 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Image Size: 18.5 x 26.5 inches Size: 21.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ptg by Richard Merkin, Escape of Tony Biddle, dated1982Original painting by Richard Merkin, The Escape of Tony Biddle (Mittel-Europe), dated 1982 Provenance: Marjorie Margolies Camino Real gallery in Boca Raton, then by descent, Roberta Franklin (sister),See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Merkin Untitled (Smoking Rabbit)Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Untitled (Smoking Rabbit) Oil on canvas 47.75 x 59.25 (in) Unsigned Provenance: Estate of Richard Merkin, Phoenix, Arizona.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Portrait of a VeryRichard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Portrait of a Very Local Sheik. Watercolor, gouache, and charcoal, 1965, signed lower center. Provenance: Obelisk Gallery, Boston; Philip J. & Suzanne Schiller ColSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mid-century Modern Color Lithograph Richard LindnerColor lithograph on paper titled "Portrait No. 1" from the 1969 After Noon Portfolio by the American German artist Richard Lindner (1901-1978). Signed in pencil lower right, numbered 219/250 lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD MERKIN PRINTDimensions: (Paper) H 24.5" x W 30", (Image) H 18" x W 24.5" Condition: No issues to note. Poster has been previously rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed (4) Lithographs [Richard Florsheim]Four (4) artist signed lithographs. Artists include Richard Florsheim; Mina Pulsifer; and other. Sheets measure 13 in. - 20 in. x 13 in. - 18 in. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz EichenberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Rummell, Phillips Academy lithographRichard Rummell, Phillips Academy lithograph, Richard Rummell (American, 1848-1924), "Phillips Academy, Andover, Mass.", published 1911 W. T. Littie & Co., NY, matted and framed under glass, 17.75"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Lindner, lithographRichard Lindner, lithograph, Richard Lindner, (German/American,1901-1978), "Portrait No. 1", 1969, from the "After Noon" Portfolio, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, pencil signed and numbered "APSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harlem Cotton Club Hand-Signed Bobbie Short & R. MerkinOriginal COTTON CLUB poster presenting "Bobbie Short At The Cotton Club", Harlem, New York City. Hand-Signed in ink by the musician, Bobby Short and the artist, Richard Merkin . Dimensions: 22 in x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard A Chavira, Geometric Modernist Lithograph on PaperPink, Orange, Red, Brown Striped Circle, Geometric Mid Century Modern Lithograph. Richard Chavira Was a Prominent Artist, Architect, and Interior Designer in Los Angeles, California. Signed Lower LeftSee Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeRICHARD SUSSMAN (1908-1971) HAND SIGNED, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LAGUNA COASTLINE, 24.5IN x$350