Sold2022Pair English Sterling Silver Repousse Berry SpoonsPair of English Sterling Silver and Partial Gilt Repousse Berry Spoons. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: L- 9". Weight: 4.1 ozt / 127.3 g. Provenance: From a Long Island,See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair English Fruit Design Sterling Silver SpoonsPair of English Large Fruit Design Sterling Silver Spoons. Hallmarks & Maker Mark. 131.4g/4.22ozt. Dimensions- L-8.5See Sold Price
Sold20172 Georgian English Sterling Stuffing Spoons c.1769A pair of English sterling silver stuffing spoons. George III Hallmarks for Thomas & William Chawner, London, c.1769 (slight indistinct date mark). Each with a faint engraved crest, depicting a bird /See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS19TH C. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS Pair of English sterling silver serving spoons. Stamped with makers' initials W.S, city marked London, and date marked 1830. Measure 8.50" long. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of English Georgian sterling silver serving spoonsPair of English Georgian sterling silver serving spoons with engraved and gilt bowls. One spoon- 1795-6. Richard Crossley- possible maker. 8-3/4" long. 4.2 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER LARGE SPOON 116NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR OF ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER LARGE SPOON 116 GRAMS. 22 CM LONG. PROVENANCE -BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold20222 Rare Victorian Sterling Silver Figural SpoonsPair of Rare English Victorian Sterling Silver Figural Spoons. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Condition, Needs Cleaning.Dimensions: Both: L-7.25". Weight: 4.350 ozt / 135.3 g. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017English George IV sterling silver stuffing spoonsPair of English George IV sterling silver stuffing spoons, ca. 1827-28, hallmarked, possibly William Cooper, engraved with Griffin, 122 grams. 8 1/2''lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Hester Bateman English Sterling Spoons 1776Pair of hallmarked 18th century English sterling silver serving spoons. Hester Bateman HB maker's mark, London, circa 1776. Each 8 1/4"L. 158.1 grams total. Tarnished, one with scratches to the handleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair English George III sterling silver brite cutPair English George III sterling silver brite cut serving spoons, London 1794. 8 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR WH WESTON ENGLISH STERLING SALTS w SPOONSPair of English sterling silver salt cellars with matching spoons by M H Weston, Birmingham. Each piece hallmarked. Salts each measures 3 5/8" with and spoons each measure 2 3/8" length. Total sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Sterling Silver English Serving Spoons W BoxPair Of Sterling Silver English Serving Spoons with half wishbone shaped handles. In original Box, Art Deco Style, Art Nouveau Style, English sterling silver hallmarks of a lion, anchor, lower case fSee Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of Georgian English sterling silver salts.A pair of Georgian English sterling silver salts.Each salt and spoon hallmarked.Salt measures 3" x 4" x2" high.Weight 9.75 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SPOONSTwo antique English sterling silver spoons, comprising a near pair; each with gold-washed shell-shaped bowl showing chased foliate scrolls; the handles further chased with floral designs; with hallmarSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Georgian English Sterling Berry SpoonsA group of four Georgian English sterling silver berry spoons. Two pair. The earliest pair having bottom hallmarks which are rubbed and indistinct (8.25" long). The second smaller pair (7-1/8" long) hSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ENGLISH GILT STERLING SILVER TABLE SPOONS IOBA pair of antique early 20th-century English gilt sterling silver table spoons. Bubble-like handle tip design. Etched accents along the rims. HA and S hallmark for Holland Aldwinckle and Slater, lionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of English Sterling and Coin Silver SpoonsCollection of English Sterling and Coin Silver Spoons Including a pair of English sterling bright cut tablespoons and a stuffing spoon, with a large grouping of coin silver spoons, some monogrammed (2See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair RM EH Antique Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsEnglish sterling silver serving spoons, 4.9 ozt , hallmarked RM/EH within impressed Diamond ( Richard Martin & Ebenezer Hall) , crown, lion , Capital T and Queen’s profile Passats. Intricately etcheSee Sold Price
Sold2015American & Continental sterling demitasse spoonslate 19th/early 20th century, 1) six English sterling silver demitasse spoons (monogrammed "GL") and a pair of sugar tongs, in fitted case; 2) twelve sterling silver demitasse spoons, retailed by HennSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of elliptical English sterling silver footed saltsPair of elliptical English sterling silver footed salts with cobalt inserts, London, c 1798-99, maker's mark GB, with a pair of English sterling salt spoons, c 1800, 3.905 TO, along with Sheffield plaSee Sold Price
Sold201719thc Sterling Sugar Tongs & Kirk Demitasse SpoonsA pair of 19th century English sterling silver scissor action sugar nips / tongs. Shell formed bowls, each side having hallmarks (indistinct). Monograms on both sides, 4.5" long. Together with six steSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Miniature Sterling & Silver Salt SpoonsGroup of Miniature Sterling & Silver Salt Spoons. Sterling silver and silver plate. English and Mexican. Pair of Mexican spoons measure 2.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Vintage Sterling Silver Master Salts w SpoonsPair Vintage International Silver Co. Sterling Silver Master Salts with Original Cobalt Glass Fitted Liners, in a Revere bowl shape, along with a matched pair of English sterling salt spoons marked foSee Sold Price
Sold2020George III period English silver berry spoonsGeorge III period English silver berry spoons, pair of circa 1819 George III period London English sterling silver hallmarked gold wash berry spoons, Soloman Royes and James East Dix maker's marks, emSee Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver "English Gadroon" Pattern Flatware Service Mid 20th century$1,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of English Sterling Silver Vases with Elk Heads$3,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of English Sterling Silver Covered Vegetable Dishes by John Round & Son Ltd.$1,800(1 bid)
1131 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAntique English Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Holders with Cobalt Blue Glass Inserts$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1941 English Estate Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set of 6 in Fitted Box$10