Sold2023Bergdorf Goodman Porcelain de Paris Cup & SaucerBergdorf Goodman Porcelain de Paris Cup & Saucer, Les Fruits Un decor du CHAMBRELAIN, plum demi-tasse cup & saucer, 2-1/4"h cup, saucer, 4-3/4"d, never used, good used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelaine de Paris French Porcelain Cup & SaucerPorcelaine de Paris French Porcelain Cup & Saucer, "Les Fruits Un decor du Chamberlain edite par", for Bergdorf Goodman, plum center, demi-tasse cup & saucer, never used, cup 2-1/4"h, saucer, 4-3/4"d,See Sold Price
Sold2023Anonyme - Les cent nouvelles nouvelles, Limited Edition - 1931Anonyme Les cent nouvelles nouvelles, Limited Edition (1931) Description: Paris: Javal et Bourdeaux, Limited edition of 550 copies, 16 Malassis watercolour illustrations Dimension (PO): 12" x 9 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Tête d'épines (Les Tranchée), from 'Poemesδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Tête d'épines (Les Tranchée), from 'Poemes Secrets' by Guillaume Apollinaire (Field 67-10 D; M&L 192f)Etching extensively heightened with watercolouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Etching Guillaume Apollinaire 1929Pablo Picasso Guillaume Apollinaire ORIGINAL 1929 ETCHING Original etching on Japan paper Editor Paris La Belle Page Size 18x 1,5 cm 7 x 4,5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Capitaine Grant, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieFair volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes Les EnfantsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grandville, J. J. 1869 HC Anthropomorphic Print. Un enlevement. Monkey, Dog, Wolf, Birds 57Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1869, Paris for "Les Metamorphoses du jour par Grandville" by Jean Ignace Isidore Gérard (J. J. Grandville Pseud) Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (25 x 17cm) Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules VERNE - Les Cinq cents millions de la Bégum. SuivJules VERNE - Les Cinq cents millions de la Bégum. Suivi de Les Révoltés de la «Bounty». Paris, J. Hetzel, «Bibliothèque d'Éducation et de Récréation», [1879-1880]. In-8. cartonnage brun d'See Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS (18) Vol 1738 Causes Celebres & InteressanteBOOKS (18) Vol 1738 Causes Celebres & Interessante, Causes Celebres et Interessantes avec Les Jugemens qui les on decidees. Nouvelle Edition. Chez Guillaume Cavelier, Paris. 1738-1743. Volumes I-XIV,See Sold Price
Sold2016Planisphere, Direction of Ocean CurrentsTitle: Planisphere Suivant La Projection De Mecator Maker: Rigobert Bonne Origin: Paris,1780 For Guillaume Raynal's Atlas de Toutes les Parties Connues du Globe Terrestre' Arrows showing the directionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delisle Map of Paris, France, Hand Colored 1716Important Map of Paris by Guillaume De L'Isle, Full Title: Plan de la Ville et Fauxbourgs de Paris. Dressee sur les observations astronomiques de l'Academie Royale des Sciences et sur les operations gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine binding Persians, Turks and Chinese 1844In French. Les Mille et un Jours contes Persans Turcs et Chinois. by M Sainte-Croix Ajpot. Paris: Pourrat Freres, 1844. Numerous woodblock illustrations. Modern half leather Very good copySee Sold Price
Sold2019* DELISLE, Guillaume (1675-1726). Hemisphere* DELISLE, Guillaume (1675-1726). Hemisphere Septentrional pour voir Plus Distinctoment les Terres Arctiques. [Paris:] Covens and Mortier, ca 1730. Engraved map of the Northern Hemisphere, image 462 xSee Sold Price
Sold20215000 ans de figures humaines5000 ans de figures humaines Cent regards sur les Collections Barbier-Mueller Barbier-Mueller, Jean Paul Paris/Geneva : Éditions Hazan / Musée Barbier-Mueller. (2000) ISBN: 2-85025-734-6 FreSee Sold Price
Sold20205000 ans de Figures humaines5000 ans de Figures humaines Cent regards sur les Collections Barbier-Mueller Barbier-Mueller, Jean Paul Paris/Geneva: Éditions Hazan / Musée Barbier-Muelle (2000). ISBN: 2-85025-734-6 French Text/ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Au Nord de Sumatra un groupe inconnuAu Nord de Sumatra un groupe inconnu Les Kalasan Batak Barbier-Mueller, Jean Paul Paris and Geneva: Editions Hazan, Fondation Culturelle Musée Barbier-Mueller and Vacheron Constantin (2011). ISBN: 97See Sold Price
Sold2021Un monde d'imagesUn monde d'images Les vases antiques de la collection Dutuit Pelletier-Hornby P.. Paris, Musées de la Ville. ISBN: 978-2-7596-0228-5 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ <strongSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alphonse Mucha(Czech, 1860-1939) [Salon des Cent], 1897, pl. 94, from [Les Maitres de l'Affiche], Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, signed lower left in stone "Mucha" with Imprimerie Chaix blindstamp, chromolithographic posSee Sold Price
Sold2020Les Rayons X - X RaysHeading: (Photo-Illustration - Scientific) Author: Guillaume, Charles Édouard Title: Les Radiations Nouvelles. Les Rayons X et la Photographie a Travers les Corps Opaques Place Published: Paris PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2019SAINT FRANÇOIS D’ASSISE - Lot de 3 titresSAINT FRANÇOIS D’ASSISE - Lot de 3 titres pour 4 volumes :  Les Fioretti, illustré par A. DUSSARTHOU. Paris, Club du livre, 1966. In-4 illustré couleurs, 23 cm. Un des 1900 eSee Sold Price
Sold2019DUFY] - LA VARENDE, Jean de.DUFY] - LA VARENDE, Jean de. Les Centaures et les jeux, illustrations de Raoul DUFY. Paris, Pierre de Tartas, 1957. In-folio illustré, 37 cm. Edition originale. 207 exemplaires, un des 130 sur v&See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939, Czech), "Salon Des Cent,"Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939, Czech), "Salon Des Cent," 1896, printed by F. Champenois, Paris, the bottom with embossed stamps "Imprimer Chaix," and "Les Maitres de L'Affiche," presented in an Art NouveaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes "Les Folies Du Ciel" Silk ScarfDESCRIPTION: A Hermes silk scarf decorated with hot air balloons in multi colored hues, marked "Hermes Paris". Additionally tagged "100% Silk Made In France" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsSalvador Dali. Alexis ou le traité du vain combat. With an original signed etching. 1971.$1,500
8 hrs LeftNCAGFrederic-Auguste Cazals - Les Maitres de l'Affiche, 7e Exposition du Salon des Cent, 1896$10
8 hrs LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Comme dans Louise, les couples, du haut de la Butte, contemplaient Paris, 1949$10
2 days LeftJasper521579 MATTHIOLE COMMENTARIES ILLUSTRATED PLANTS ANIMALS antique 16th cent. FOLIO$1,300
8 hrs LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Le Poete a un excellent peintre etranger qui faisait son portrait, 1947$10
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Tavern on a street in Pompeii, 1804, Etching€500