Sold2022(MEXICO.) Carlos María de Bustamante. Galeria de antiguos principes mejicanos, dedicada a la(MEXICO.) Carlos María de Bustamante. Galeria de antiguos principes mejicanos, dedicada a la suprema potestad nacional. 30, 21, [1] pages. 2 parts, with separate title pages. 4to, disbound; minorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedOil on canvas, 18x16 in, framed 26x28 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Linocut Bacchanal with Pair of Lovers Picasso / MourlotStunning Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, draughtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Drawing on paper on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 –See Sold Price
Sold2024Mata Ortiz Pottery Jar w/ Butterflies - Angela Corona**Originally Listed At $300** Maria de Los Angeles "Angela" Corona Guillen (Mata Ortiz, b. 1983). Pottery jar with butterflies, n.d. Signed on underside of base. A wonderful pottery jar incised and paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose Luis Bustamante - Paisaje de los dioses del SolLot 15 José Luis Bustamante Mexican (b. 1955) Paisaje de los dioses del Sol no. 4 (2016) oil on canvas signed lower right 31 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches Provenance: from a Brooklyn, NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIA ANTONIA DANS - Hay cartMARIA ANTONIA DANS Oza de los Ríos, Galicia 1922-1988 Hay cart Oil on canvas Signed Size 42 x 79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peru.- Indulgences.- Carta de confraternidad, o, Escritura de filiacion especial, que deberanPeru.- Indulgences.- Carta de confraternidad, o, Escritura de filiacion especial, que deberan suscribir los devotos de Maria Santisima al tiempo de alistarse en la religiosa Hermandad del tiÌtulo dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mariquita Sanchez de Thompson antique pair of chairsMariquita Sanchez de Thompson antique pair of caned chairs. María Josepha Petrona de Todos los Santos Sánchez de Velazco y Trillo de Thompson y Mendeville, better known as Mariquita Sánchez de ThomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Historical Pre-Revolutionary Books On Cuba, 13Group of thirteen historical books on Cuba comprising "Los Tres Primeros Historiades de la Isla de Cuba" in 3 volumes by Arrate, Urrutia & Valdes circa 1877, "Diccionario de la Isla de Cuba" in 4 voluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine ofCarlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine of dreams), 1964 Signed and dated Ortuzar 64 and inscribed as titled (ll), signed Ortuzar on the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2023María Simón - Untitled (from Serie de los Sobres)Lot 147 María Simón Argentinian (1922-2009) Untitled (from Serie de los Sobres) (1982) welded and enameled metal 18 1/4 x 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair 19th c. French Hand-Colored LithographsEurope, Pierre Toussaint Frederic Mialhe (French, 1810-1868) after Carlos (Carl) Nebel (German, 1805-1855), "La Piramide de Papantla", ca. 1836-1839 CE and "Templo Antiguo de los Totonacos in Tusapan"See Sold Price
Sold2017Iesus Maria. Infomacion en Derecho en Defensa de laIesus Maria. Infomacion en Derecho en Defensa de la Exempcion Absoluta que las Religiones Tienen de los Ordinarios. Mexico, 1621.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Sáenz de Tejada (Spanish, 1897-1958) CordobaPatronato Nacional del Turismo / Cordoba / Corte De Los Califas late 1920s-early 1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Lit. Talleres Voluntad, Madrid 42.5 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Mijares, UntitledJose Maria Mijares Untitled c. 1955oil on panel 39 h x 24.625 w in (99 x 63 cm) Signed to lower right 'Mijares'. Sold with a certificate of authenticity from Maria A. Cabrera de Mijares.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Andrés Fernandez de Otanez. Formulario manual de las ceremonias . .(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Andrés Fernandez de Otanez. Formulario manual de las ceremonias . . . Militar Orden de Calatrava. Frontispiece portrait of Carlos III; 6 insignia printed in color on laSee Sold Price
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLOS VII Duca di Madrid (Lubiana, 30 marzo 1848 – Varese, 18 luglio 1909)€150
Swann Auction GalleriesRibera Calderón y Benavides, María de (active 1685-1700) Four Sermons Printed by the Mexic$325
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
6 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsMountain Landscape Carlos de Haes Brussels 1826Madrid 1898 oil on canvas€11,000
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCollection of Signed Artist Memorabilia, Pops, Classical Musicians, Others$100
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
Swann Auction GalleriesDelgado, Jerónima (active 1683-1698) Four Sermons Published by the Mexican Printer, 1685-1696.$550(2 bids)
BonhamsNICOLA DE MARIA (Italian, born 1954) Al Mattino Rivolta ed Avventura alla Conquisto del Nuovo Gi...$1,400(5 bids)
May 30Pandora AuctionsRare Colorful 1992 A. MENDINI for ALESSI TENDENTSE #19 Italy Lidded Porcelain Urn by NICOLA DE MARIA$300