Sold2017Diego Rivera watercolor on paper signed paintingDiego Rivera watercolor on paper signed painting. 10.25 x 14.75 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (1886-1957) Watercolor on PaperDiego Rivera Watercolor on paper Painting , Signed Diego Rivera lower Right , Size: 30 x 24" Title: Aborigenes en labor. Provenance: Important private collection In Mexico city .Lic Emilio Camacho . PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Diego Rivera Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right Diego Rivera, measures: 14.5 by 10 3/4 inches. this painting comes with a COA. Diego Rivera (December 8, 1886 – November 24, 1957) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Diego Rivera Watercolor on Paper Painting . Signed Diego Rivera 1915 Lower Left . Size: 15 x 10 3/4" Provenance : Prominent private collection California USA , Certificate from (INBA) Instituto nacionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Diego Rivera Watercolor on Paper Painting Signed Lower Right Diego Rivera. Size 13 1/8 x 11 1/4”. Private Collection Mexico City, Galeria Hemma Hurtado Mexico City. A Certificate Accompanies this LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Diego Rievra Watercolor on Paper Painting, Signed Diego Rivera 1941 Lower Right. Dimensions: 14 7/8 x 17 1/2 in. Technique: Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Acquired by the artist as a gift in 1941, PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right Diego Rivera 1913, measures: 14 3/8 by 11 5/8 inches, Dated: 1913. This piece comes with a COA from IMBA (instituto nacional de bellas artes) Mexico. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right Diego Rivera, measures: 14.5 by 10 3/4 inches. this painting comes with a COA. Diego Rivera (December 8, 1886 – November 24, 1957) was a prominent MexSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right Diego Rivera, Measures: 14 1/8 by 11 1/2 inches, COA accompanied this lot, the artwork is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018(Watercolor on Paper) Mexican muralistWatercolor on paper painting signed lower right Diego Rivera, measures: 14 by 10 3/8inches.Diego Rivera (December 8, 1886 – November 24, 1957)See Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican painting (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right \"Diego Rivera\", Measures: 13 3/4 by 11 5/8 inches. Private collection San Diego, California. The painting is framed. Diego Rivera (18886-1957)See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on paper painting lower right signed Diego Rivera Measures: 12 by 18 inches, The painting is framed. Provenance: Mexico D.F, this piece comes with a COA. Diego Rivera (December 8, 1886 –See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper) in the Style ofDiego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper) in the Style of signed in black lower right Diego Rivera. Painting Size: 14.5 x 12 inches. Provenance: Tascende Gallery Mexico. Mr. Julio Amadon. Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera(New York,Michigan/Mexico1886-1957),1941Diego Rivera (New York, Michigan / Mexico1886 - 1957) Watercolor / paper Watercolor Painting on Paper, Dated 41 11 x 10 inches, 21 1/2 x 18 inches (with frame) Signed lower right, "Diego Rivera", DateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Latin American Mixed Media PaintingWatercolor and gouache on paper painting depicting a procession of cloaked individuals, possibly Peruvian. Similar in style to David Alfaro Siqueiros and Diego Rivera. Signed lower right, though illegSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor Paper Painting) in the style ofDiego Rivera appears lower Left.Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Provenance: Private collection. This is not a ReprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor on paper Painting) in the style ofDiego Rivera appears at the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the style of Diego Rivera . Technique: Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper Painting) in the Style ofDiego Rivera appears in the lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style ofDiego Rivera . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 17 1/2 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera gouache on paper signed paintingDiego Rivera gouache on paper signed painting, 14 1/2 x9 7/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COA.Diego Rivera was born in December 8,1986 in Guanajuato, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Mexican (Watercolor on Paper Painting) in the style ofDiego Rivera appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the style of Diego Rivera . Technique: Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 15 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection MexSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor Paper)Diego Rivera Appears in Lower Right Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 15 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (December 8,See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper ) in the style ofDiego Rivera Appears in Lower Right Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (December 8,See Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera (Watercoloron Paper)Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 24 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (December 8, 1886 – November 24, 1957, waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor Paper) in the style ofDiego Rivera appears lower Left.Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 16 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Provenance: Private collection. A Certificate AccoSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA [imputée] - Dos Mujeres, Descansando - Watercolor on paper$8,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Hombre descansando - Watercolor and pen and ink on paper$16,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDiego Rivera vintage litho Mexican revolution scene signed lithograph print€500
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Louis E Delius (1838-1922) New York/ South Carolina Moonlit Landscape, watercolor Painting on paper,$75
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDAME IN A WHITE DRESS LEOPOLD FISCHER WATERCOLOR PAINTING (1814 1865) Leopold Fischer$10
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Signed Watercolor on Paper Cafe Painting Framed Artwork$375
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper signed Boris Kustodiev Russian Modern woman folk costume€400
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAurelio Craffonara PAINTING WATERCOLOR AURELIO CRAFFONARA GALLARATE 1875, GENOVA 1945$1,600