Sold2021SARKIS SARKISIAN OIL ON CANVAS, "HARLEQUIN"SARKIS SARKISIAN (AMERICAN 1909 - 77) OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 48", "HARLEQUIN" Signed lower right: "Sarkis 38". Known as "Sarkis" , Sarkisian was born in Smyma, Turkey and settled in Detroit, MI. He wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sarkis Sarkisian Oil, HeadSarkis Sarkisian (American 1907-1977) Head, oil on heavy wove canvas laid on wood panel, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 19.5 x 12 in. image size, 24.5 x 16.75 in. as framed. Condition: AccumulSee Sold Price
Sold2017SARKIS SARKISIAN OIL ON CANVAS 1932SARKIS SARKISIAN (AMERICAN, 1909-1977), OIL ON CANVAS, 1932, H 20", L 16", "RENAISSANCE WOMAN":Signed and dated lower left; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016SARKIS SARKISIAN OIL ON BOARD 1934SARKIS SARKISIAN (AMERICAN, 1909-1977), OIL ON BOARD, 1934, H 20", W 16", PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADY IN WHITE:Signed and dated lower left; framed. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sarkis Sarkisian Oil on Board, Man with BookSarkis Sarkisian (American/Turkish 1909-1977). Oil on board depicting a man reading a book. Signed lower right and dated '38. 13 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sarkis Sarkisian (American 1909-1977) Oil On Masonite, H 23" W 17" "Rasputin"Sarkis Sarkisian (American 1909-1977) Oil On Masonite, H 23" W 17" "Rasputin" Signed Lower Center. Framed Under Glass. Frame 30" X 24"Private Collection, Bloomfield Township, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2020SARKIS SARKISIAN (AMERICAN, 1909–1977) OIL ON MASONITE,SARKIS SARKISIAN (AMERICAN, 1909–1977) OIL ON MASONITE, H 15.5" W 7.5" BUDDHIST PRIEST Signed lower right. Frame H 20.25" W 12.25" Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator and creator of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sarkis Sarkisian (American, 1909-1977) Oil On Canvas, 1934, Portrait Of A Man, H 20'' W 16''Sarkis Sarkisian (American, 1909-1977) Oil On Canvas, 1934, Portrait Of A Man, H 20'' W 16'' Signed and dated in the lower right. Having a wood frame, H 27", W 23". Provenance: From a Lathrop Village,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sarkis Sarkisian (1909 - 1977)Sarkis Sarkisian, American (1909 - 1977) Oil on Canvasboard "Portrait of a Young King" Signed Lower Left. Unframed. Measures 29-1/8" x 23-3/8". Condition: Nail holes on the border otherwise good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, Harem scene, oilContinental School(19th century)Harem sceneoil on canvasindistinctly signed and dated 186? lower left23 x 36in (58.5 x 91.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, BeverlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Henri Joseph Leickert Street Scene OilCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907), untitled oil on canvas, street scene, signed lower left. Image: 22.5" H x 19" W; frame: 28" H x 24.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Scene Oil on Canvas31" x 23.5" Oil on canvas, glued to board. Has some damage to the lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2019Eugenio Zampighi - Family Scene Oil on CanvasDescription - Eugenio Zampighi family scene oil on canvas. Dimensions - sight- 22.5" x 31" frame- 29" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Whaling scene., Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 27.5" x 38".AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyWhaling scene. Signed lower right "W.B.".Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 27.5" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2018Unframed signed E. Boudin (Eugene) marine scene oil onUnframed signed E. Boudin (Eugene) marine scene oil on board 7 1/4" x 12 1/2" Port of Havre- FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Minas AVETISIAN: Village Scene - Oil PaintingMinas Avetisian (Armenian, 1928-1975) unframed oil on canvas painting of a village scene, signed lower right. [26 1/2" H x 35 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck "Street Scene" Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958), oil on canvas depicting street scene, signed lower left. Image: 23.5" H x 29.25" W; frame: 31.25" H x 37.5" W x 3.5" D. Removed from an estate located at 360 ESee Sold Price
Sold2024American School Billiards Scene Oil on CanvasAmerican School, Billiard Scene, Oil on Canvas, circa early 20th century, illegibly signed lower left. Image: 23.5" H x 19.25" W; frame: 29.75" H x 25.75" W. Keywords: Paintings, Figure, Pool shark, PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orientalist Interior Scene, Oil on PanelOrientalist Interior Scene 19th century oil on panel unsigned 15 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches (sight) 24 1/4 x 28 1/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015J.B. WEENIX, 17TH C. EUROPEAN HARBOUR SCENE OIL ONIMPORTANT 17TH C. EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS HARBOUR SCENE PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO J.B. WEENIX 1620-1662; 24.5"H X 36.75"W IMAGE, 31"H X 43.5"W OVERALL; CONDITION: LINED, CRAQUELURE, 4 TO 5 SMALL PIN HOLESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Ogilby ''African American Street Scene'' OilElizabeth Ogilby (1912-1992 American) ''African American Street Scene'' Oil on Canvas 16''x20'' Image. A charming modernist town scene with African American figures. Signed l.r. Mid century framing 22See Sold Price
Sold2019Mstislav Dobuzhinski Town Scene Oil PaintingManner of Mstislav Dobuzhinski (Russian/Lithuanian: 1875 - 1957) oil painting on canvas of an European town scene. Signed to lower right. Measures: 24” Wide x 19-1/2” Tall. Frame measures: 30-1/4�See Sold Price
Sold2024PIERRE BITTAR SAILING SCENE OIL ON CANVASPierre Bittar (French / American b. 1934), untitled oil on canvas, sailing scene in pastel tones, signed to lower left, framed. Provenance: From The Estate of James A. Adams Jr., Atlanta, Georgia. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER "CABIN SCENE" OIL / BOARD (1839 - 1921) SIGNED LOWER LEFT (9" X 11 1/2" SIGHTWILLIAM AIKEN WALKER "CABIN SCENE" OIL / BOARD (1839 - 1921) SIGNED LOWER LEFT (9" X 11 1/2" SIGHT SIZE)See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early to Mid-20th Century,), Fish market scene., Oil on canvas, 33" x 42". Framed$500
19 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVladimir Lazarev (1904-1988) Antique French Russian Impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$350(5 bids)
19 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Levier (1920-2003) Museum Size Important French Modernist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$200(4 bids)
11 hrs LeftTremont Auctions19th century Canaletto style painting of Venice canal scene. Oil on canvas. Framed. Relined. Sight:$850(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftTremont Auctions19th century California Chinatown street scene oil painting. Chinese figures and horse cart in$125(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed Mid Century Abstract Interior Scene Oil Painting And Incredible Modernist Frame$225(4 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY3 paintings, copies, Degas Ballerina scene, oil on Masonite, 10" by 8"; Woman mourning, oil on$20(1 bid)
May 12Hoch LTD.Juan Antonio Morales (Spanish, 1912-1984) Surreal Beach Scene, Oil on Canvas Painting$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sBONNIE WHITTINGHAM (Massachusetts/New York/California, 1921-1997), Interior scene., Oil on canvas,$250
2 days LeftWinter Associates 20th C. genre scene, oil on canvas, a woman sits playing piano while a man and young girl sit beside$75(1 bid)
2 days LeftWinter Associates Louise Mary Wahl Kamp (American, 1867-1959) winter scene, oil on artist board, snow covered field$75(1 bid)