Sold2017Collection 19th & 20th C. Diaries, Journals & LogCollection of 19th & 20th C. diaries, journals and log books, ranging from 1854 to 1920s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection (14) fireplace tools and accessoriesCollection (14) fireplace tools and accessories, 19th/20th c., most English, incl. (1) brass log bin with paw feet and lion ring handles, (1) leather wrapped bellows, (1) brass trivet with pierced lioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pieced "Log Cabin" Quilts19th/20th C. First appx. 80"l x 65"w Second appx. 83"l x 80"w Provenance: Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pieced Silk "Log Cabin" Quilts19th/20th C. Some tears/wear First: 85"l x 78"w Second: 74"l x 65-1/2"w Provenance: Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amish pieced quilt in "Log Cabin" variation,Amish pieced quilt in "Log Cabin" variation Pennsylvania, late 19th/ early 20th century Worked with solid color pieces within a sawtooth border.80 in. x 74 in.PROVENANCE:The Collection of a ConnecticuSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) BRONZE FOXESCollection of (4) Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Fox Figures, late 19th - early 20th c., including: large standing fox, 3" high, 7 1/2" long; Fox leaping over a log, 2" high, 4" wide; Standing fox, 1 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Drawing Collection (19th - 20th Century)Seven (7) artworks. Watercolors, graphite and gouache. Most signed and annotated. 14 x 10 1/2 inches (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection 19th & 20th C Rose Medallion Plates SOTHEBY'SBasket weave plate measures 1.5in H x 11in W x 9.75 in DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Date Collection 19th, 20th C Silver Canadian DimesCollection of silver dimes from Canada. Dates range from as early as 1887 to 1944. There are 32 coins in total. Condition: Coins in various conditions. All sold ungraded. Most coins in holders with daSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tabriz carpet, ex Lyall CollectionAntique Tabriz carpet, ex Lyall Collection, 19th/20th c., low pile wool, large foliate scrolls in reds on a tan ground, approx. 122"l x 89"w Provenance: "Little Cassiobury: The Collection of Susan LyaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Creamware & Parian porcelain collectionCreamware & Parian porcelain collection, 19th/20th c., (8) pieces, various marks, incl. a basketweave bowl with underplate, 4"h x 10"l; a footed bowl, 5"h x 9.75"dia; a Wedgwood platter, 16"l x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique tool collectionAntique tool collection, 19th/20th c., (8) tools incl. a drill, saw, mixer, pulley block, and choppers, and a primitive rooster figure made of welded tool pieces, 23"l (saw, largest), 6"h x 6"w (smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese and Japanese porcelain collectionChinese and Japanese porcelain collection, 19th/20th c., (10) pieces, mostly blue and white, incl. a footed bowl with iron red details, pair brown rimmed dishes, old pottery dish with red and green glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian bronze, silver, and metalware collectionAsian bronze, silver, and metalware collection, 19th/20th c., some poss. earlier, (9) pieces, incl. an enameled Korean covered box, Chinese archaic style lidded box and buckle, a Japanese spoon for teSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese and Chinese cloisonne collectionJapanese and Chinese cloisonne collection, 19th/20th c., approx. (25) pieces, incl. vases, dishes, miniature teapots, place card holder, etc., largest 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage cranberry glass collectionVintage cranberry glass collection, 19th/20th c., incl. assembled set (8) goblets (some signed "Andrew Hall", (4) martini glasses, (8) etched liquors, (4) juices, set (10) grape leaf wines, (2) grapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Grand Tour" antique photograph collection"Grand Tour" antique photograph collection, 19th/20th c., approx. (100) photographs mounted on board or heavy paper, includes Italy, Germany, Switzerland, some captioned on front or back, majority areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 19th & 20th C. Photographs/ReprintsA collection of 19th and 20th Century photographs and photo reprints, depicting mostly Italian architecture. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 19th & 20th C. Gold Toned Jewelry Items, 7 Pieces (as found).Collection of 19th & 20th C. Gold Toned Jewelry Items, 7 Pieces (as found).See Sold Price
Sold2022Non-US Composers, 9 Musical Quotations Signed and 1 ALS: Gounod, MacKenzie, Straus, Malipiero,Non-US Composers, 9 Musical Quotations Signed and 1 ALS: Gounod, MacKenzie, Straus, Malipiero, Friml, Savino and Chaminad. Beautiful collection of 19th-20 Century European composers.1.) Scottish compoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese woodblock print collectionJapanese woodblock print collection, 19th and 20th c., (16) woodblock prints including Isoda Koryusai diptych "Oiran Sugawara of Tsuru-ya", Utagawa Kunisada diptych "Murasaki Manzai Dancer", Shotei TaSee Sold Price
Sold2024COINS: Impressive seventy piece collection of 19th and 20th C. type coins, including type coins fromCOINS: Impressive seventy piece collection of 19th and 20th C. type coins, including type coins from 2 cent pieces through silver dollars, grades range from Good to uncirculated, with some of the coinSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of 19th and 20th C UndergarmentsA Collection of 19th and 20th C Undergarments to include (2) split crotch one piece pantaloons, damages to shoulders, heavily worn, lace trimmed cuffs, lavender silk knit stockings, embroidered and laSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of Chinese famille rose and qianjiang cai teawares, 19th/20th C.€650
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsA varied collection of Chinese famille rose and famille verte porcelain, 19th/20th C.€200
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsA varied collection of Chinese famille rose and grisaille porcelain and a famille verte biscuit€240
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsA varied collection of Chinese famille rose and qianjiang cai porcelain, 19th/20th C.€480
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsAn extensive and interesting collection of objects relating to freemasonry, a.o. Lille, Creil,€650
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsA Russian orthodox 'Vladimirskaya Mother of God' icon with partly enamelled silver oklad or riza,€160
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsFerdinand Levillain (1837-1905): The education of Dionysus, patinated bronze and two bronze 'coat of€240
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsNavaho Chief Of the Desert by Edward S. Curtis,c.1904 Silver Print With COA$100
17 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyFive Chinese Carved Jade Pendants, 19th and early 20th century$13,000(3 bids)