Sold2023The Holy Family on copper plate, Italian, circa 1900The Holy Family on copper plate, Italian, circa 1900Öl auf Kupfer. Darstellung der Heiligen Familie mit Maria und Christusknabe im Vordergrund. Ein Paar von Wolken niederblickende Engel lassen pr�See Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Cachepots Frankreich, 20.Jh. In der Art von1 Paar Cachepots Frankreich, 20.Jh. In der Art von Sèvres. Bisquitporzellan mit Goldstaffierungen. An der Wandung tanzende Putti mit Blumengirlanden im Relief. Applizierte Widderköpfemaskarons. H 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit Maria MagdalenaGerman Hinterglasbild mit Maria Magdalena Spanien, E. 18. Jh. Ausdrucksstarke, in bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung der Heiligen als Büßerin in bergiger Landschaft, neben ihr das Kreuz und AttributeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andachtsbild Italien, in der Art des Trecento. TemperaAndachtsbild Italien, in der Art des Trecento. Tempera über Goldgrund auf Holztafel. Heiligendarstellungen unter Dreipassbogen in 2 Registern. Oben: Maria mit Kind, begleitet von 2 Heiligen. Unten: HSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver and cloisonné enamel oklad. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWAAN ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, early 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Minimally restored. 30 x 25.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. EinzeltSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. The gilt background engraved, the border emulating contemporary enamel works. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREISee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Gilt highlights added throughout. 20.9 x 15.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, 17th centuryAN ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Wearings, the border stripped to gesso. 30 x 26.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA Russland, 17. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAINTING SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 19th centuryA PAINTING SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 19th century Oil on canvas. Restored. 42.8 x 35 cm. GEMÄLDE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Griechenland, 19. Jh. Öl auf Leinwand. 42,8 x 35 cm. Rest.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Greek, 18thAN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Greek, 18th century Carved and gilded wood. Tempera on wood panel. Losses, restorations. 40 x 24.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN M€RTYRERIN PARASKEWA GriechenlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Russian, 2ndAN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Russian, 2nd half 18th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 30.4 x 23.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN M€RTYRERIN PARASKEWA Russland, 2. HŠlfte 18. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von ÁvilaGerman Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von Ávila Spanien, 1. H. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführtes Bild mit Darstellung der Heiligen Theresa von Ávila als Kirchenlehrerin. 31,5x2See Sold Price
Sold2022RELIEFTAFEL MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG EINES HEILIGEN BISCHOFSRELIEFTAFEL MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG EINES HEILIGEN BISCHOFS Tirol, um 1510 Lindenholz, geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst, teils vergoldet. H. 71 cm, B. 52 cm. HochrechteckiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RELIEFTAFEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DER HEILIGEN URSULARELIEFTAFEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DER HEILIGEN URSULA Tirol, um 1510 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst und vergoldet. H. 71 cm, B. 52 cm. Auf der vorderenSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGENFOUR FRAGMENTS OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Restored. Each 14.6 x 12.7 cm. VIER IKOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porzellangemälde "Maria Magdalena" nach Pietro RotariHochrechteckige Bildplatte mit Brustbild der büßenden Maria Magdalena in blauem Gewand mit aufgerichtetem Kopf und nach oben gewandtem Blick, ihre rechte Hand auf die Brust legend. Ihr langeSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN DER ÄRZTE UND APOTHEKERA SMALL ICON OF THE PATRONS OF THE DOCTORS, SAINTS KOSMAS AND DAMIAN, CARRYING THEIR MEDICINAL ATTRIBUTES Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel. Eitempera, Lewkas, Nimben vergoldet. 20,7See Sold Price
Sold2022CORDIER, Eugen Maria (1903-1974). Mit Der Bundesbahn inCORDIER, Eugen Maria (1903-1974). Mit Der Bundesbahn in der Winter. 1950. Munich: Carl Gerber. A smiling woman carries skis over her shoulder while a pair of stylized trains race across tracks in herSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI TRIPTYCHA MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER SOWIE DEM HEILIGENTWO TRIPTYCHS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels. One triptych with a metal mount. Losses. 30 x 31.2 cm / 23.2 x 29 cm (extended). ZWESee Sold Price
Sold2016A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVEA TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVE SAINTS Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 29.3 x 22.8 cm. ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND FÜNF HEILIGEN GriecheSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES UND DER HEILIGENA STAUROTHEK ICON WITH STS. JOHN AND ANISIA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. A brass and enamel crucifix and a triptych inset into a panel. 35.6 x 30.8 cm. STAURSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thronende Maria Italien, 19.Jh., in der Art der Gotik.Thronende Maria Italien, 19.Jh., in der Art der Gotik. Holz, geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Auf Thronbank sitzende Maria, das Kind mit der Weltkugel auf ihrem Schoss haltend. H 107 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria mit Kind Spanien, Barock. Holz geschnitzt, ResteMaria mit Kind Spanien, Barock. Holz geschnitzt, Reste einer polychromen Fassung, tlw. vergoldet. Auf Wolkensockel stehende Maria, das Kind mit der Weltkugel in ihrem linken Arm haltend. Kronen aus SiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOrder of Santa Maria della Mercede - a cloak from the order's habit, 20th century€220
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Dutch alabaster figure showing Saint Mary of Egypt, 1st half of the 17th century€1,600
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Child with St. John the Baptist, Italian, 17th century€1,700
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Rural Peasant Genre Scene with Farmer Couple"€320
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA papier mâché and lacquer box "The Ecstasy of St. Cecilia" after Raphael, Meyer & Fried€300
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra, late 19th century€300
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo knives with porcelain handles from the service of the imperial yacht "Livadia", Imperial Russian€950
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German plated glass ostensorium (reliquary) with silver saint figure, 18th century€800
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Spanish stucco relief fragment with griffin, 14th - 15th century€340
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA uniform and equipment ensemble of a non-commissioned officer of the Marines in World War II€1,500