Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, 15 plates from the 'Tema e variazioni' series, 1950s - 2000sØ 26 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Porcelain, black and white lithography decor. Marked: Manufacturer's mark, Tema e Variazioni, pattern number. Literature: Fornasetti (ed.), Fornasetti The CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Tema E Variazioni, plates, set of 6Piero Fornasetti Tema E Variazioni, plates, set of 6 Milan, Italy, circa 1960, transfer-decorated porcelain, each marked to underside 'Tema E Variazioni, Fornasetti Milano, Made in Italy', plates numbSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Tema e Variazioni' floor lamps, c1996Barnaba Fornasetti. 'Tema e Variazioni' floor lamp, c1996. H. 188 x 48 x 36 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan, c2000. Tubular metal, sheet metal, chromed matt, coated glass,See Sold Price
Sold2017Two 'Tema e Variazioni' armchairs, 1990sPiero Fornasetti, H. 91.5 x 54 x 52.5 cm. Made by G. Galli, Italy for Fornasetti, Milan. Beech, red fabric, face lithographed black and white.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Tema E Variazioni platesPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Tema E Variazioni (Themes & Variations) plates, set of eight Milan, Italy, circa 1960 transfer-decorated porcelain each marked to underside 'Tema E Variazioni, FornasettiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Fornasetti "Tema e Variazioni" vasesLate 20th/early 21st Century Each marked: Fornasetti / Made in Italy / Bitossi Ceramiche; Further numbered: 259/499 and 76/499 Each hand-painted lidded vase from the Tema e Variazioni series featuriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fornasetti Porcelain Tema e Varizioni Plates, 6Italian porcelain "Tema e Variazioni" plates by the Fornasetti Atelier, Milano, each depicting a "Lina Cavalieri" variant, and signed in overglaze black to back "Tema e Variazioni / Fornasetti MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fornasetti Six plate of the series "Tema eFornasetti Six plate of the series "Tema e variazioni". Milan, reissue of the 90sBlack screen-printed porcelain. Marked on the back "TEMA E VARIAZIONI FORNASETTI MILANO MADE IN ITALY" and numbered. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Melotti, Tazzina con piattinoTazzina con piattinoCeramica smaltata policroma modellata a mano e smaltata.1950 ca.Marchio dell'artista. tazzina cm 5x10, piattino diam. cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Melotti, Tazzina con piattinoTazzina con piattinoCeramica smaltata policroma modellata a mano e smaltata.1950 ca.Marchio dell'artista. tazzina cm 5x10, piattino diam. cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2022FAUSTO MELOTTI (1901-1986) Pair of Handles circa 1950glazed earthenware, numbered '6'height 2 1/...FAUSTO MELOTTI (1901-1986) Pair of Handles circa 1950 glazed earthenware, numbered '6' height 2 1/4in (6cm); width 8 1/2in (21.5cm); depth 3 1/2in (9.2cm); height 2 1/4in (6cm); width 8in (20.5cm); deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fausto Melotti (attr.) (1901–1986) Specchiera daSpecchiera da parete Ceramica smaltata, cristallo specchiato. Esecuz. La Farnesiana, 1958 Firmata sul bordo: La Farnesiana Italy Timbro sul retro dello specchio: Galvanit Fontana 15 luglio 1958 MessinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti Monographs, eightFausto Melotti Monographs, eight Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Fausto Melotti L'angelo necessario, Lizea Arte Edizioni, Italia, 2010. 144 pages,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti (Rovereto (TN), 1901 - Milano, 1986) - Senza titolo, 1965, cm. 34x17,5. Ceramica, pezzo unico. Opera archiviata presso l'archivio Melotti con il codice OPR 004.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti (Italy, 1913-1988), Five Tema e Variazion Lina PlatesPiero Fornasetti (Italy, 1913-1988), Five Tema e Variazion Lina Plateseach of various depictions of Lina, transfer decorated, including numbers 78, 186, 195, 224 and 312, with original boxes and accomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Hecht Maïk (French, 1922–1993) In the Jungle, 1967Henri Hecht Maïk (French, 1922–1993) In the Jungle, 1967 oil on canvas signed Maïk and dated (lower right) 9 1/2 x 13 inches. Property from the Collection of Lawrence E. Lewis, III ProSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christie's James Breece Coll - Chinese Bamboo CupWell Carved Chinese Bamboo Libation Cup with Scholars in a Rocky Landscape. Good condition. Provenance: Christie's NY, James E. Breece III Collection with his original label. Height 4 1/4 inches (11 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Zalce "Bajo el Puente" watercolor.Alfredo Zalce "Bajo el Puente" watercolor on paper, unsigned, titled on verso upper right. Sight: 19"H x 25"W; Frame: 31"H x 37"W. PROVENANCE: Private Collection of Howard E. Butt III. Alfredo Zalce (See Sold Price
Sold20221973 Jaguar E-type Series III Roadster Chassis no. 1S 2459BW Engine no. 7S 12022 SA1973 Jaguar E-type Series III Roadster Registration no. VGU 328M Chassis no. 1S 2459BW Engine no. 7S 12022 SA •UK delivered right-hand drive model •Automatic transmission •Present owSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fetting Rainer, Desmondes. 3/8, Firmata e numerata sulla base, Scultura in terracotta, W. 63 - D. 28 - H. 50 Cm, Collezione privata, VareseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrea Branzi, Scultura luminosaScultura luminosa Metacrilato lattimo e trasparente. Prod. Metea, 2000 ca. cm 47x74x31See Sold Price
Sold2022Cristo deposto, scultura in legno intagliato eCristo deposto, scultura in legno intagliato e dorato sec.XVII cm. 100x40 h. 30See Sold Price
Sold2017Teonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "CamerieraTeonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "Cameriera con gatto" Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni 30. Scultura formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Firmata e datata in nero sottSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rembrandt Bugatti (1884-1916), Mucca, 1901scultura in bronzo, cm 16x23x36. Firma e data 1901 incisi alla baseSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Collection of Coffee Related Items, Tema e Variazioni n.21$550(2 bids)
May 15Aste Bolaffi FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Senza titolo 1978 - FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Untitled 1978€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Senza titolo 1981 - FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Untitled 1981€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Venere e cupido Olio su tela 121 x 82 cm L'opera€3,000
May 16Eldred'sROLAND E. "CHIP" STEVENS III (New York, 1940-), "Low Tide Secret"., Watercolor, 17" x 23" sight.$40(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Byzantine Empire, Gold Solidus Theophilos, 829-842, Reverse, Michael III and Constantine$1,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlVITTORIO INTROINI. Scultura 190 armchair with footrest for SAPORITI€3,200
5 hrs LeftWinter Associates ASIAN: Three woodblock prints by Utagawa Kunisada (Japanese 1786 - 1864) "Ichukawa Danjuro VII$75