Sold201558 pc. S. Kirk and Son "Old Maryland Engraved"Sterling Flatware Service for 8, with extras and servers, excellent, no monograms, 2015 grams plus 11 handled items.See Sold Price
Sold2015S. KIRK & SON 'OLD MARYLAND' STERLING FLATWARE SETS. KIRK & SON 'OLD MARYLAND' STERLING FLATWARE SET, 95 PIECES (SERVICE FOR TWELVE): Sterling silver flatware set includes 12 place knives, L.8 3/4", 12 place forks, L.7 3/4'', 12 salad forks, 12 soupSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kirk Old Maryland Engraved sterling 57-pc flatwarecomprising: 12 knives (8 7/8 in. L., stainless blades), 12 forks (7 3/8 in. L.), 12 salad forks, 12 teaspoons, serving spoon, pierced serving spoon, gravy ladle, solid shell fruit serving spoon, casseSee Sold Price
Sold20227 STERLING SILVER KIRK STEIFF 1850 OLD MARYLAND SALAD FORKSSeven (7) Sterling Silver Kirk Steiff Old Maryland Plain 1850 Salad Forks. Each 6 3/8". No monograms. Approximate silver weight 254 grams. ]PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold201872 PIECE S. KIRK OLD MARYLAND FLATWARE SET72 Piece S. Kirk Old Marland pattern sterling silver flatware set. Service for 8+. Includes (8) knives, (8) forks, (8) soup spoons, (8) butter knives, (16) salad forks, (16) teaspoons, master butter,See Sold Price
Sold2016Kirk Old Maryland Engraved SterlingFlatware, 12 Pieces American, 20th century, including six 6-3/8 in. salad forks, one with damage to handle; two 8-3/4 in. hollow handle knives, stainless modern blades; 8-3/4 in. hollow handle knife FSee Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING S. KIRK & SONS CORDIALSEight Vintage Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Son Footed Cordials. In the Calvert-Old Maryland Plain Pattern #4110. Each 3" tall. Weight 495 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kirk sterling silver Paul Revere bowlin the Calvert-Old Maryland Plain pattern, model 4151, 9 1/4 in. Diam., 19.75 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021S. KIRK & SON AND OTHER STERLING, COIN, AND OTHERS. KIRK & SON AND OTHER STERLING, COIN, AND OTHER SILVER OPEN SALTS AND SALT SPOONS, LOT OF 13, (updated 10/12/21) sterling pieces comprising a plain open salt and two "Old Maryland Plain" salt spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold201774 PC Stieff Sterling Williamsburg Flatware SetStieff Company (American(Maryland) 1892-1979), circa 1940s. 81 piece sterling silver flatware set in the "Williamsburg Queen Anne" pattern comprising ten (10) old French dinner knives (8.5"), twelve (See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling c1930 S. Kirk & Son Calvert/Old Maryland SterlFabulous set of 12 bread and butter plates from S. Kirk & Son. These sterling plates are in the Calvert/Old Maryland pattern. This simple pattern is a plain design with the letter B monogram. The areSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot S. Kirk & Son Old Maryland FlatwareMonogrammed, to include twelve approx. 6 1/4" soup spoons, twelve 5 1/2" sporks, twenty four 6 1/4" salad forks, twenty five 5 3/4" spoons, twenty four 7 1/4" forks, twelve 7 1/2" iced tea spoons, tweSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 44 Pcs$10(1 bid)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyS Kirk & Sons Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver Flatware Service$1,200(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Plain by Kirk Sterling Silver Banquet Fork Handwrought 8 1/2" Rare$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Plain by Kirk Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 3/8" Antique Heirloom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Cheese Knife w/Pick Custom Made$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Roast Carving Knife HH WS 13 1/2"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Cake Ice Cream Spork Custom 5 3/4"$10
1129 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 6 3/4" New$10