Sold2015Bruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diversesBruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diverses dont 3 illustrées par Magdeleine Cassiers, une carte publicitaire pour des installations électriques (B. Zillikens) et 4 cartes postales de cSee Sold Price
Sold2018TUNISIE, quelques «Scènes et Types». Ensemble 94TUNISIE, quelques «Scènes et Types». Ensemble 94 cartes postales, époques diverses. Réunies dans un classeur.See Sold Price
Sold2018BELGIQUE & Expositions (1910, 1913, 1930). Environ 215BELGIQUE & Expositions (1910, 1913, 1930). Environ 215 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2015Belgique: Bruxelles, Brabant, Hainaut. Environ 160 cartBelgique: Bruxelles, Brabant, Hainaut. Environ 160 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2018VARIA. Fantaisie, pays divers. Ensemble environ 125 carVARIA. Fantaisie, pays divers. Ensemble environ 125 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANVERS ainsi que les provinces d'Anvers et du Limbourg.ANVERS ainsi que les provinces d'Anvers et du Limbourg. Environ 370 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANVERS. Environ 555 cartes postales, époques diverses.ANVERS. Environ 555 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANVERS. Environ 240 cartes postales, époques diverses.ANVERS. Environ 240 cartes postales, époques diverses. Réunies dans un classeur.See Sold Price
Sold2016TRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postaTRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postales, époques et pays divers.See Sold Price
Sold2016LA CÔTE : Ostende, La Panne, Blankenberghe... EnvironLA CÔTE : Ostende, La Panne, Blankenberghe... Environ 360 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUXELLES. Environ 315 cartes postales, époquesBRUXELLES. Environ 315 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUXELLES. Environ 425 cartes postales, époquesBRUXELLES. Environ 425 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso AquatintVollard et son Chat, 1960 23 3/4"x 17 3/4" aquatint from an edition of 200 pencil signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joos Vincent de Vos (1829-1875, Belgian), "Le Chien etJoos Vincent de Vos (1829-1875, Belgian), "Le Chien et Le Chat," 19th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 7 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., Framed H.- 14 3/4 in., W.- 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Carte du Tyrol Vérifiée et corrigée sur le mémoires de Dupuis et de La Luzerne and réduites.e, s.l, [Milan, Gioachimo Bettalli] 1808. Large paper in excellent condition in 6 parts of which 3 of 57 x 84 cm made up of 16 sheets each, and 3 of 57 x 114 cm made up of 24 sheets each, sheets mouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four 17th and 18th Century Maps of the Southeastengravings on laid paper, some with hand colored highlights, all unframed, including: Jacques-Nicolas Bellin (1703-1772), Carte De La Caroline et Georgie..., Paris, circa 1757, plate 8 x 11-3/4 in., sSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUILLAUME DELISLE (FRENCH 1675-1726), DOUBLE-PAGEGUILLAUME DELISLE (FRENCH 1675-1726), DOUBLE-PAGE ENGRAVED MAP, "CARTE DE LA LOUISIANE ET DU COURS DU MISSISSIPI", PARIS 1718, SECOND STATE. SIGHT 20 X 26"; FRAMED 26 3/4 X 32 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Map of LouisianaAntique Map of Louisiana, "Carte de la Louisiane et Pays Voisins, Paris, 1757", by Bellin, 8 3/4 in. x 12 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tardieu: Antique Map of Florida & Georgia, 1798Map: Carte de la Floride et de la Georgie Cartographer: Chanlaire & Mentelle / Tardieu Place & Date: Paris / 1798 Size: 16 3/4" x 13" The dramatic Florida map, with Georgia and parts of the CarolinasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buache & Dezauche - Map of the Gulf of MexicoPhilippe Buache & Jean André Dezauche, Carte du Golphe du Mexique et des Isles Antilles..., Paris, circa 1780, engraving on laid paper with hand colored highlights, plate 19-3/4 x 36-7/8 in., sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bellin Map of the CarribeanBELLIN, Jacques Nicolas (1703-1772). Carte du Golphe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique... Engraved map with hand color in full. Paris, 1754. 11 3/8” x 15 1/4” visible, 16 1/2” x 20” framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017De L'isle, Map of ArabiaCarte du la Turquie de l'Arabie et du la Perse... Guillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726). Engraved map with hand color in outline. Paris, 1780. 21 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches sheet. This is a foundational map and maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Pois, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs…Le Pois Antoine, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs antiques, principalement Romaines... Paris: Au logis de Robert Estienne, 1579. In-4° (mm 213x152). Carte [8], 147 [i. e. 149], [3] con bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Pfund, 'Epoques et Styles' series, Druck 2018Roger Pfund, 'Epoques et Styles' series, Druck 2018, Each 32.5 x 32.5 cm (frame). 7 enlarged euro banknote designs as subligraphy on aluminium. Each verso typographically inscribed: Epreuve d'artiste,See Sold Price
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBonne - Pair of Maps (Eastern & Northern Hemisphere)$75
3 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie Graphismes 1 (Dipty$1
Jun 11BonhamsBOL À AUMÔNES EN ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉS ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MI...€32,000