Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Marc Chagall (1887-1985), lithograph "Windows For Jerusalem", printed in France By Mourlot, Hadassah Medical Relief Association Inc. 1961". Sight 24 1/2" x 18 1/2", overall 34" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2018Chagall, Marc (Russian, 1887-1985) Tribe of SimeonLithograph. from Twelve maquettes of stained glass windows for Jerusalem. Artists Proof. Signed Lower right. with Certificate of Authenticity. S: 24"H x 18"W O: 45"H x 27"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall 1960' Silk Screen(Le Grand Bouquet)Vintage Marc Chagall Le Grand Bouquet (The Large Bouquet), 1963 Good vintage condition with minor age appropriate wear.Approx. measurements : Window:18 3/4" X 24 3/4"- Frame:24"1/4 x 30"1/4. Has the oSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL JUDAH JERUSALEM WINDOWS LITHOGRAPHMarc Chagall Mourlot lithograph. Titled 'Tribe of Judah' from the Jerusalem Windows. Sheet measures 12 3/4" x 9 1/2" + 4 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL JUDAH JERUSALEM WINDOWS LITHOGRAPHMarc Chagall Mourlot lithograph. Titled 'Tribe of Judah' from the Jerusalem Windows. Sheet measures 12 3/4" x 9 1/2" + 4 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall: Chagall Lithograph Judah Jerusalem windowsTitle: Judah Artist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Medium: Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Printed: 1962 by Mourlot France Paper Size: 13.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: The Jerusalem windows 1962See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER MARC CHAGALL POST CARDS AND PRINTCirca 1962. 1, Sun with Horse. 2. Four post cards depicting The Jerusalem Windows Published by A. Sauret, Monte-Carlo. Printed in France in 1963. Overall framed size measures 11 x 15.5 and 18.25 x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Marc Chagall Exhibition PostersChagall, after Marc, Lot of 3 exhibition posters: Windows for Jerusalem, Family Self Portrait and Family Tree for Pace/Columbus Gallery, unframed, 1961, 1970, 1976, the largest 32 x 24 inches. SORLIERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Sketch for Judah, Lithograph Jerusalem windowsTitle: Sketch for Judah Artist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Medium: Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Printed: 1962 by Mourlot France Paper Size: 13.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: The JerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 JudahMarc Chagall Print The Jerusalem Windows 1962 Judah. Marc Chagall, the famous Russian-born painter and designer, created 12 Windows representing the 12 sons of Jacob and donated them to Hadassah in 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall "The Jerusalem Windows" 2 Sets of 24 Original Lithographs Prints 1962Marc Chagall "The Jerusalem Windows" 2 Sets of 24 Vintage Original Lithographs Prints . Circa 1962 Measures : 49" by 13" and 47" by 13" inches . In house shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall "Untitled" 24" X 18"Marc Chagall "Untitled" 24" X 18" (60.0cm X 46.0cm) Graphic-Print - Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall "Tribe of Judah" Jerusalem WindowsTitle: Marc Chagall "Tribe of Judah" Jerusalem Windows Description: Medium: offset lithograph on semi-glossy paper (after the stained glass window). Printed in Paris in 1962 for "Jerusalem Windows", tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall "Tribe of Judah" Jerusalem WindowsMedium: offset lithograph on semi-glossy paper (after the stained glass window). Printed in Paris in 1962 for "Jerusalem Windows", this print reproduces one of Chagall's famous stained-glass windows aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Book: The Jerusalem WindowsMarc Chagall Book: The Jerusalem Windows. size: 10.75L x 8.75w x 0.75dSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARC CHAGALL, "JERUSALEM WINDOWS" BOOK WITH 2 ORIGINALMARC CHAGALL, "JERUSALEM WINDOWS" BOOK WITH 2 ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHS, 13" x 9":Text by Jean Leymarie; published 1962 by George Braziller Inc. with dust jacket.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall The Painter and His Double 1981 LithoChagall, Marc (Russian/French 1887-1985), The Painter and His Double [Le peintre et son double], 1981, color lithograph, unsigned, image 12.5 x 18.5 inches, matted and framed 18 x 24 inches, printed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall "Jerusalem Windows" Lithograph, Framed. Signed in PlateMarc Chagall "Jerusalem Windows" Lithograph, Framed. Signed in Plate. size: 13 x 10 matte, 19.25 x 15.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL "JERUSALEM WINDOW" LITHOGRAPHMARC CHAGALL "JERUSALEM WINDOW" LITHOGRAPH PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 64/350. IMAGE MEASURES APPROX 12" 1/2 X 9 "1/2. +5" FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID STEIN, Modernist Pastel, Dated 1969 ManhattanPastel on paper 24 x 18 in. Style of Marc ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985)Medium: Lithograph. Title: Bouquet Over the Town, 1983. Edition: HC (Hors Commerce) Signature: Bottom right in pencil. Dimensions of sheet: 18.5 x 24 inches. Lot note and provenance: Purchased from GlSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL ASHER JERUSALEM WINDOWS LITHOGRAPHMarc Chagall Mourlot lithograph. Titled 'Tribe of Asher' from the Jerusalem Windows. Sheet measures 12 3/4" x 9 3/4" + 3 1/2" mat.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL METROPOLITAN OPERA 1966 POSTERMarc Chagall 1887-1985 Russian American - Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center Exhibition 1966 Poster. Color Lithograph with Musician and Dancers. 18.50" x 24.50" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire a Nice (from Nice et laAfter Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire à Nice (from Nice et la Côte d'Azur), 1967 color lithograph signed and numbered LXI/LXXV in pencil 24 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsAfter Marc Chagall (1887-1985); La Tribu de Nephtali, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour J...$3,200
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall- Mezuzah - silkscreen on 24K gold plated bronze "12 Tribes Hadassah Windows - Judah"$400
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Judah', Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA PENSEE, 1977, 21.5IN x 24.0IN (55cm x 61cm)$400
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet De Renoncules" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550