Sold2017Levine, Jack. The Dreigroschenfilm ….Levine, Jack. DREIGROSCHENFILM. NY: Touchstone Publishers, 1967. Sheets approx. 17.75" x 14". Suite of 25 soft-ground etchings. Contents loose as issued with numbered and captioned tissue covers (thouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Levine Portfolio of EtchingsJack Levine Portfolio of Etchings. The "Dreigroschen Film" suite of 25 soft ground etchings by Jack Levine, inspired by the Bertolt Brecht and G. W. Pabst Dreigroschen Film of 1930. Plates pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Levine signed etching "The Wedding"Levine, Jack (American 1915-2010) , The Wedding, 1967, original soft ground etching, signed in pencil and numbered 97/100. This etching was executed in 1967 for the "Dreigroschen Film" series, for theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Levine signed original etching "Jenny VisitsMedium: original soft ground etching, signed in pencil and annotated "Artist's Proof". This etching was executed in 1967 for the "Dreigroschen Film" series, for the limited edition portfolio publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Levine Pastel DrawingJack Levine, American, 1915-2010. A mid 20th century pastel drawing on paper, titled "Threepenny Opera (Dreigroschenfilm)". Signed "J. Levine" lower left, gallery tag verso. Very minor wear and rippliSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEVINE, Jack and James Michener. Folio. "FacingEast". 1970. Published by Maecenas Press and Random House. Signed by Levine and Michener. Includes 4 original lithographs, original woodcuts, and phototypie and pochoir processes after orignal watercoSee Sold Price
Sold2021[FINE PRESS]. LEVINE, Jack (1915-2010), illustrator. --[FINE PRESS]. LEVINE, Jack (1915-2010), illustrator. -- MICHENER, James A. (1907-1997). Facing East. New York: Maecenas Press, Random House, 1970. Large Folio. 4 original lithographs, original woodcutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Levine, Jack (1915-2010) Lithograph of Young BoyLithograph of young boy. Pencil signed LR, 213/250Levine's work is featured in many public collections, including the Art Institute of Chicago, the Museum of Modern Art, the Metropolitan Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Levine (20th C.) Oil on Canvas Hunt SceneLarge hunt scene with riders jumping a fence with dogs running throughout, signed Jack Levine (20th century), signed lower left, framed. Visible image: approx. 39 1/4" x 29 1/4". Frame: approx. 49 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Sweeping Western Landscape, Jack LevineLate 20th/21st century, oil on canvas, after the Charles Marion Russell work: Lewis and Clark Meeting Indians at Ross? Hole; signed Jack Levine lower right, sight 29.5 x 39.5 in., modern composite fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Jack LevineJack Levine (American, 1915-2010), "Bell Tower, Rome," 1985, watercolor, signed, titled and dated lower left, gallery labels (Kennedy Galleries, New York/Midtown Payson Galleries, New York/George KrevSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Levine (1915-2010) Girl in Orange 20 x 16 in. (50.6 x 40.7 cm) framed 23 3/8 x 19 1/2 in.Jack Levine (1915-2010) Girl in Orange signed 'JLevine' (lower right) and identified on a fragmentary label from The Alan Gallery, New York (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 20 x 16 in. (50.6 x 40.7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK LEVINE, OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", LADY CARRYING BASKET OF FLOWERSJACK LEVINE, OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", LADY CARRYING BASKET OF FLOWERS Signed. Lady in straw hat carrying baby and flower bouquet. Carved frame measures H 30" x L 34".From Pebble Beach, Rochester HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Levine EtchingJack Levine, American, 1915-2010. Etching and drypoint on paper, titled "The Gangster's Funeral II". After Levine's 1952-53 oil painting of the same title from the collection of the Whitney Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Levine Signed Mural Oil Painting Hunt SceneJack Levine, American 20th Century, Signed Mural Size Oil Painting of Hunt Scene in Carved Frame. Framed measures 46 inches x 56 inches, art measures 36 inches x 47 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Five: Jack Levine (American 1915-2010)Five: Jack Levine (American 1915-2010) "Self Portrait" 1974-1975 Pastel on paper Signed lower left "J. Levine" 17" x 14" Provenance: Kennedy Galleries, Fifth Ave, New York "Self Portrait" Pencil on paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Levine (American, 1915-2010) Etching & Drypoint Election NightTitle: Election Night Framed, under glass. Numbered 39/120 lower left. Sighed J Levine lower right. Frame: 19 x 25 inches Sight: 8 34 x 11 3/4 inches Condition: Good Artist Biography:See Sold Price
Sold2022Drawing, Jack LevineJack Levine (American, 1915-2010), "Man with Labor Formula," circa 1930, pencil on paper, signed lower left, gallery label affixed verso (DC Moore Gallery, New York), sight: 7.75"h x 4.75"w, overall (See Sold Price
Sold2022Drawing, Jack LevineJack Levine (American, 1915-2010), "Barbershop Trio," pencil on paper, signed lower left, gallery label affixed verso (Midtown Payson Galleries, New York), sight: 6.5"h x 8.5"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Levine (American, 1915-2010) Study for ReceptionJack Levine (American, 1915-2010) Study for Reception in Miami, 1948 wash on paper 18 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Levine - Election Night / Gangsters Funeral (2 Works)Lot 207 Jack Levine American (1915-2010) Election Night / Gangsters Funeral (2 Works) (1965) etching each signed lower right, editioned 44/120 and 58/120 plate (each): 19 1/2 x 25 inches frame dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Levine (American 1915-2010) Signed, Lithograph onIn a limited edition of 120. Signed lower right, pencil. Edition number lower left, pencil. Depicting a police officer, businessman, and politician. Jack Levine (American 1915 - 2010) was a Social ReaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Levine (American, 1915-2010) Election Night, 1969Jack Levine (American, 1915-2010) Election Night, 1969 etching, drypoint and mezzotint signed and numbered 111/120 19 3/8 x 25 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausTimoleon Marie Lobrichon, Jack in the Box, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20