Sold2018Hand Woven Persian Hamedan Runner, 4' x 15' 7"Wool Iran Measures approximately 4' x 15' 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Circa 1920's Kurdish Bidjar 3'5"x15'4"Circa 1920's Kurdish Bidjar runner 3'5" x 15'4". Slight loss of ends and areas of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian Hamadan RunnerAntique Persian Hamadan runner, 15' 7" x 2' 4". Needs cleaning. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold202315 FT. SARABAND HALL RUNNERLarge vintage hand woven hall runner, Saraband design, 15 ft 7 by 4 ft 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Bidjar Oriental Runners, both late 20th century, 2'Two Bidjar Oriental Runners, both late 20th century, 2' 7" x 10' 3" and 2' 4" x 7' 9".See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Antique Bokhara Runner Rug 3.7x15.43'.7"X15'.4" Rare and unique colors, semi antique princess Bokhara runner, 100% kork wool, in muted orange and multi accent colors, Hand knotted in Pakistan, estimated age 20-30 years Please note thatSee Sold Price
Sold2022River Runner by Gerald Balciar (1942- )River Runner by Gerald Balciar (1942- ), bronze 3/20, 11 x 15 1/4 x 7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Hamadan Hall RunnerHamadan hall runner with colorful geometric design, late 20th c., minor fraying to borders; together with a Bokahara, wear throughout. 10'-7" x 3'-9" larger / 10'-4" x 3'-9" smallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Tobey (1890-1976) Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor and gouache on thick cardstock with black paper backing, untitled abstract, signed lower right corner and dated '60 (*Mark Tobey, 1890-1976). 7 15/16 x 4 inches. Very good condition, havingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bidjar Runner20th century, field of small repeating boteh on red ground, white border with trailing vine motif, 3 ft. 7 in. x 13 ft. 4 in. Provenance: Flowerdew Hundred Estate, North Prince George, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. M. W. TURNER ATTRIBUTED PENCIL DRAWING (1775-1851)Titled "Lowesby Hall Oct 1839"Titled in pencil lower right Lowesby Hall Oct 1839. Sight size 4 1/2" x 7" Molded Gilt Frame 12 1/4" x 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Silver BoxChinese engraved box, silver, with mark on base, 2 1/2" h x 5" w x 4" d, approximately 15.7 troy oz. TW. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, Connecticut estates of Emily Hall TSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE TRIBAL PERSIAN MALAYER HALL RUNNER RUG - NoProperty of a New York dealer ANTIQUE TRIBAL PERSIAN MALAYER HALL RUNNER RUG. 15 ft 6 in x 3 ft 2 in (4.72 m x 0.97 m) Beautiful Antique Tribal Persian Malayer Runner Rug, Country of Origin: Persia, CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 15+ Vintage Red and White KitchenwareMostly Halls kitchenware, includes Emile Henry, Czechoslovakian creamers, unmarked cups. Large bowl measures 4 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Silverplate and Oak Serving Traymark of Walker and Hall, with partial date mark (probably from c. 1885 - c. 1905), further marked "EPNS" 4 x 22 x 15 1/4 in. (10.2 x 55.9 x 38.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Park,See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Wood Duck Decoysigned "Hornick Bros., Stoney Point Decoy, Oak Hall, Virginia" 6 x 15 1/4 x 6 in. (15.2 x 38.7 x 15.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Caucasian Hall RunnerCaucasian Hall Runner, dark blue and red ground, repeating central medallions, 4 ft. 5 in. x 11 ft. 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Balciar (1942-) River RunnerGerald Balciar (1942-) River Runner, 1992 bronze, 11/20 11 x 15 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches 13 x 16 x 7 inches (with base) inscribed: G. BALCIAR © 1992 11/20 Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seitei Watanabe Woodblock Bird on a Persimmon TreeArtist: Seitei Watanabe Title: Bird on a Persimmon Tree Publisher: Shima Art Co. Date: 1930s Medium: Japanese woodblock print Size: ohosoban, 7.4 x 15 inches Provenance: from the Robert O. Muller estaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Kurdish RunnerAntique Kurdish runner, 7' 4" x 4'. Provenance: from a Reading, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Seitei Watanabe Persimmon Japanese Woodblock PrintArtist: Seitei Watanabe Subject: Bird in a Persimmon Tree Size: 7.4 x 15 inches Medium: Japanese woodblock print Date: 1920s-30s Published by the Shima Art Co. Provenance: from the estate of Robert O.See Sold Price
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsClassic Vintage Fuchsia Rose Wool Runner Rug 27in X 154in Hand-Knotted Floral Design$10
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Baseball Mickey" [1993]$10,000
24 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78089: A Chinese Sancai-Glazed Terracotta Camel, Tang D$2,400