Sold2020FÜNF KLEINE JADE-OBJEKTE China, um 1900 Jade. H.FÜNF KLEINE JADE-OBJEKTE China, um 1900 Jade. H. ca. 3,9 cm-4,9 cm, D. 5,1 cm-6,2 cm. Altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Pulheim.See Sold Price
2022HETIAN JADE INLAID WITH CORAL SNUFF BOTTLE FROM QING DYNASTY, CHINAHETIAN JADE INLAID WITH CORAL SNUFF BOTTLE FROM QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 9.5 cm. W. 6.2 cm. Weight 170 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016Schale China. Porzellan. UnterglasurblaueSchale China. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Guangxu-Marke. Innen und Aussen mit gelber Glasur. Aussenwandung mit eingeprgtem Drachendekor. H 6,5, D 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020VIER FIGÜRLICHE DARSTELLUNGEN China, um 1900 undVIER FIGÜRLICHE DARSTELLUNGEN China, um 1900 und später Jade, Jadeit (?). H. 5,9 cm-14,3 cm. Part. min. best., Haarrisse. Altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Song Dynasty BowlSchale Song Dynastie, China Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 6,5 cm. Ø 15 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. Etikette auf der Stadfläche: "Tang Maritime Archaeology 121" LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED JADE, 6.25"H X 9.5"W X 1.75"D W/ WOODENCHINESE CARVED JADE, 6.25"H X 9.5"W X 1.75"D W/ WOODEN STAND + BX.See Sold Price
Sold20238 pcs Chinese jade ornaments8 pcs Chinese jade carved fine ornaments. Largest H: 6.5" x W: 9.5."See Sold Price
Sold2023China Yongzheng of the Qing Dynasty monochrome glazed porcelain CupH. 6 cm.W. 9.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINA HOTAN WHITE JADE PEACH, QING DYNASTYCHINA HOTAN WHITE JADE PEACH, QING DYNASTY H. 5 cm. W. 6.5 cm. Weight 121 gram.See Sold Price
2020A Chinese Carved Jade Dragon CenserA Chinese Carved Jade Dragon Censer H:6.5 in.(16.5 cm), W: 6 in. (15.25 cm), Weight: 960 g Exhibited: preview from March 16th to 20th from 11:00 AM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time Location: 15229 Display CourSee Sold Price
May 18Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A set of jade artifacts from the Hongshan Culture of the Hongshan Period, China$200
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries18th Century Chinese Export Porcelain Three Piece Two Tiered Serving Dish$100(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftWorthington GalleriesLarge Antique Chinese Hand-carved Jade Dragon Incense Bowl$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryTwenty-six assorted Chinese tea canisters, Republic period$100(1 bid)
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of four Chinese scholar's objects, incl. a brush pot with inscriptions, late 18thC -€300
9 hrs LeftWeeArt Gallery Inc.A set of black-glazed porcelain from Cizhou ware, Northern Song Dynasty, China$200
9 hrs LeftWeeArt Gallery Inc.Hotan white jade animal button seal, Qianlong period, Qing Dynasty, China$300
9 hrs LeftWeeArt Gallery Inc.gold and silver inlaid with turquoise and stone beast, Warring States Period, China$500
May 18Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Copper and gold inlaid jade warehouse, Warring States Period, China$1,000