Sold2018Emilio Grau-Sala, Spanish (1911 - 1975) OilEmilio Grau-Sala, Spanish (1911 - 1975) Oil Painting On Canvas "Barre De Scène". Signed Lower Right And Inscribed , Dated 1965 En Verso. Measures 36" X 28-3/4". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020ALFRED STIEGLITZ Dirigible 1910 MasterpieceALFRED STIEGLITZ, A Dirigible, 1910, 7x7.063" Photogravure from Camera Work Issue 36, October 1911, Printed 1911, Photographer's last name, title, and date inscribed in pencil on mount verso. RenownedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miro - "Sur Quatre Murs", LithographJoan Miró (Spanish 1893-1983), Framed Lithograph. Signed in pencil lower right. Dimensions: Sight: 10.00 " H x 30.50 " W; Frame: 17.75 " H x 36.25 " W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El JardÃn de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2024Patrick Nagel (1945-1984) CaliforniaDYANSEN, The Black Panther (Walker 17), 1983, color screenprint, signed and numbered 28/75 in pencil, published by Mirage Editions with blind stamp lower right, image 36 x 24”, sheet 42 ½See Sold Price
Sold2017Mathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson enMathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des c...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la letSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Teddy Roosevelt(from Cowboys and Indians), 1986Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Teddy Roosevelt(from Cowboys and Indians), 1986 screenprint on Lenox Museum Board signed and numbered 71/250 in pencil 36 x 36 inches. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923)  RéversibilitéGregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923)  Réversibilité chromatique, 1970 Caisson en bois peint, plexiglas, lampes et moteur Signé, titré, daté et situé au dos Pièce unique 90 x 90 x 19 cm ExpositSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994 daté 2. II. 94 au revers huile et relief de plâtre sur toile dated 2. II. 94 on the reverse oil and plaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNANDO BOTERO (Né en 1932) Natura morta1977FERNANDO BOTERO (Né en 1932) Natura morta 1977 signé et daté 77 crayon et gouache sur papier signed and dated 77 pencil and gouache on paper 35.2 x 43.4 cm. 13 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANTPoisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet D...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANT Poisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet Didier (Le pied ou le poisson FRAIS) 2007 signé ; signé au revers acrylique sur toile signed ;See Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011) Beginnings,Helen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011) Beginnings, 2002 color screenprint on handmade paper signed and numbered 98/126 in pencil 36 x 36 inches. Property from the Estate of Leslie "Mitzi" S. MaginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella (American, b. 1936), Swan Engraving, Circle II, State IFrank Stella (American, b. 1936), Swan Engraving, Circle II, State Ietching, engraving, and relief on hand-made TGL paper, 1983, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 3/5 lower center, the full sheet, frSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALAIN CHERVET (NÉ EN 1944)ALAIN CHERVET (NÉ EN 1944) Paire de consoles cactus, formées d'une succession d'éléments ovoïdes en laiton doré, animés de perles en relief laquées noires formaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Al AswadiNasser Al Aswadi (Yémen, né en 1978) Salam Li Bayrut (Peace for Beirut) huile et pigments sur toile signé "Nasser Al Aswadi" et daté "2020" exécuté en 2020 130 x 130cm (5See Sold Price
Sold2022ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980 encre et marqueur sur papier plastifié ink and marker on laminated paper 55 x 98 cm. 21 5/8 x 38 9/16 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Souccoth,1973 Huile etThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Souccoth,1973 Huile et collage sur toile, signée, datée et titrée 92 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique sur toile, signé au dos sur le châssis179 x 175 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES PELLETIER (NÉ EN 1938)GEORGES PELLETIER (NÉ EN 1938)Paire de pieds de lampes de parquet en terre chamottée blanche et noire, corps ajouré et agrémenté d'éléments géométriques maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai auThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai au Sinaï,1966 Huile sur toile, signée, titré et datée 81 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAMPANA BROTHERS - HUMBERTO (NÉ EN 1953) ETCAMPANA BROTHERS - HUMBERTO (NÉ EN 1953) ET FERNANDO (NÉ EN 1961) Sushi mirror, 2012 Grand miroir d'angle, d'une édition à 8 exemplaires, constitué de deux élémentsSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanSol LeWitt (American, 1928-2007) - Irregular Bands of Arcs (Plate #02)$2,400