Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Hollowware, Lot of ThreeAmerican, 20th century. A group of three sterling hollowware pieces by Tiffany & Co., including one compote (ht. 3.25, dia. 8.75 in.) and two matching footed dishes with scalloped edges (each ht. 1.2See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Sterling Hollowwareand Flatware. Including a Tiffany & Co. sterling convex round dish executed in the Baltimore style - stamped, "Tiffany & Co. 9644 M 8735 Sterling-Silver"; two-piece Gorham sterling bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Hollowware and Flatwareincluding two Tiffany trays, shoe horns, small boxes, cigarette case, serving pieces, four Tiffany salts, 51.4 troy ounces weighable and a Tiffany weightedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pieces of Sterling HollowwareA reticulated bowl with a low foot marked for J.E. Caldwell and Co. and a Revere style bowl , marked as pictured. Dimensions: 8" and 9" in diameter, the heights are 3" and 4" . The total approximate wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pieces Tiffany & Co. Sterling HollowwareIncluding pair nut dishes, 1907-1947, pattern# 17103, shaped oval with pierced border, 1 1/4 in. H, 3 7/8 in. L, 2.8 ozt.; and perfume flask, 1907-1947, pattern# 17691, 3 3/8 in. H, 2.25 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pieces Tiffany & Co. Sterling SilverServing spoon and demitasse fork, both marked sterling and Tiffany & Co., monogrammed.Spoon L: approx. 9 1/2".Fork L: approx. 5".Total weight: approx. 4.66 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Sterling Gravy Boat and Sauce Server, Lot ofAmerican, 20th century. A group of two pieces of sterling hollowware, including: one gravy boat with tray by Reed & Barton in the "Windsor" pattern; oah. 3.5, wd. 7.25, dp. 5.25 in.; and one saucSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIECES OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER 20th Century Approx. 25.4 troy oz.TWO PIECES OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER20th Century1) Round tray with foliate handles. Central monogram "MSE". Marked “Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver 22818M”. Height 1.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PIECES OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER NotTWO PIECES OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER Not monogrammed. 1) “Grapevine” large cold meat serving fork, 1873-91. Length 8.75”. 2) Scallop shell-form dish. Length 6”. Approx. 9.0 total troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pieces Baltimore Sterling Repousse HollowwareIncluding a Stieff bowl, model 53-5, with sculptural rose and chrysanthemum border, against a stippled ground, 1 1/8 in. H, 5 1/2 in. Diam., 3.3 ozt.; and a handmade butter dish, retailed by HennegenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pieces of English Sterling HollowwareA helmet form creamer hallmarked for 1795, London and the makers Robert and David Hennell, and a castor bearing hallmarks for Birmingham, 1908 and the maker W.H. Dimensions:The creamer is 4 1/2" x 2 1See Sold Price
Sold20202 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER ITEMS 20.3 TR OZA lot of two pieces of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver pieces including mug with figures and a bowl, total weight: 20.3 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bracelet And ChokerDESCRIPTION: Two pieces of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver jewelry - one bracelet, one choker - each featuring a heart pendant. Hallmarked on pendant. Total weight of both pieces together: 56 g. When unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Roast Carving SetTiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Roast Carving SetLarge two piece Tiffany and Co. sterling silver roast carving set with stainless steel blade. 12" long. Excellent condition with dust bag.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Pieces of American Sterling Silver HollowwareTwo Pieces of American Sterling Silver Hollowware including a Gorham divided vegetable bowl, 1902, circular, lobed with rococo scroll rim, dia. 10-1/4", and an S. Kirk & Son bread tray, second quarterSee Sold Price
Sold202132 PC. TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER KNIVES 16 TRA thirty two piece lot of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver hollow handled knives. Total weight: approximately 16 troy oz. Twelve being 10.25" in length Twelve being 7.625" in length Eight being 7" in lenSee Sold Price
Sold202132 PC. TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER 23.48 TR OZA thirty two piece lot of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver tableware items, monogrammed. Total weight: 23.48 troy oz. To include: Eight olive forks: 6" Twelve demitasse spoons: 4.625" Twelve butter spreaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Sterling: Tiffany Utensils, Cartier Salts.The Lot includes a two-piece Tiffany carving set with Sterling handles. It Includes a dust bag and the original box. The Cartier set includes eight salt shakers, with a red Cartier storage case. The lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Sterling Silver Two Piece Fish Set, PersianTiffany and Company two piece fish set, sterling silver, in the Persian pattern, longest measuring 12.5 inches, approximately 8.7 troy ounces. Provenance: East End Galleries, Michael Malley.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Basket and Whiting Hibiscus Bowl, 2 pcsTwo (2) pieces of sterling silver repousse hollowware. 1st item: Howard & Company, NY bread basket with pierced lobed sides in the Rococo style, center with 3-letter monogram, and c-scroll edges. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER CONDIMENT JAR & LETTETwo piece lot consisting of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver condiment jar and letter opener. The condiment jar with removable glass liner. 4.75" tall with lid x 4" wide. Stamped on base, "Tiffany & Co 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Silver Nautical Photo Frame & Keychain LOTA two (2) piece estate Lot of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver items. Includes: one (1) Tiffany & Co. Italian sterling silver photograph picture frame in a charming nautical ship's porthole design with fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Two Piece LotTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Two Piece Lot, bowl and childrens mug, small rim dent, 18.6 t.oz. bowl length 11 inches, mug height 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY; EVANS; CARTIER LIGHTERSFive pieces: two sterling silver Tiffany lighters and three-piece Cartier malachite smoking set with lighter, ash tray, and case, New York, early-mid 20th c.; Gilt and enameled metal; All marked; TallSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonTiffany Sterling Silver Group - Two Bracelets and a Trinket Box$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFour Tiffany & Co. / Ball, Black & Co. Silver Pieces$1,400(3 bids)
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Hearts Bracelet Sterling Silver 18k Gold Rope Chain Style$150
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 4pc 13in$10(1 bid)