Sold2017Artist Unknown (Italian, 19th Century) 'Madonna andArtist Unknown (Italian, 19th Century) 'Madonna and Child' and 'The Flagellation'. Two patinated metal reliefs 5.75" x 4.25" Frame: 7.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Religious Oil Painting.Superb Italian on canvas depiction of Madonna and Child. Lovingly portrayed. Unknown artist, unsigned. 50H x 37W overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown, (Italian, 19th Century), Scene ofArtist Unknown (Italian, 19th Century) Scene of Venice Canals pastel on canvas signed illegibly (lower right) 26 x 30 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (Italian, 19th Century) Untitled (WomanArtist Unknown (Italian, 19th Century) Untitled (Woman at the Well) watercolor on paper signed V. Colomba (lower right) 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown ITALIAN 19TH CENTURY FamilyArtist Unknown ITALIAN 19TH CENTURY Family Scene watercolor 7 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches Origin: Property from the Margaret A. Cooper Trust, Evanston, Illinois, sold to benefit St. Jude Children's ResearchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown Height overall 61 1/4 inchesArtist Unknown (italian, 19th century) white marble bust of a woman, signed indistinctly on verso, together with a marble pedestal Height overall 61 1/4 inches Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (Italian School, 19th Century)Artist Unknown (Italian School, 19th Century) Capriccio (Ruins with Figures) oil on canvas laid to board signed illegibly (lower right) 11 1/2 x 9 inches. Property from the Estate of Anne M. Baker, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown Height 26 1/2 inchesArtist Unknown (italian, 19th/20th century) white marble bust of a woman Height 26 1/2 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000 Surface dirt overall, heavier in areas. Large crack with repair to the base.See Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (Italian, 18th-19th Century) Capriccio.Artist Unknown (Italian, 18th-19th Century) Capriccio. Oil on canvas. Bearing Frederick Galleries label en verso Canvas: 31.5" x 19.5" Frame: 36.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown,(Likely Italian, 19th Century)Artist Unknown, (Likely Italian, 19th Century) Lady with a Basket oil on canvas 24 3/8 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201919th century Italian, Artist Unknown, Oil Painting19th century Italian, Artist Unknown, Oil Painting. Measures 18 inches high x 15 inches wide + 3 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th Century Madonna & Child Oil PaintingAntique 19th Century Madonna & Child Oil Painting Oil on Board Religious Painting Illegible Signature - Mystery Artist - Unknown Measure 19 1/4"in H x 13"in W and 28"in H x 21 3/4"in W x 2"in D with fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (19th Century)Title: The Madonna. Medium: Oil on canvas. Dimensions: 24 x 19 in. (image); 29 x 24 in. (frame). Condition: craquelure throughout, some holes, pigment loss, pressure marks from stretcher.See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century) Italian Scene, OilArtist Unknown (19th/20th Century) Italian Scene, Oil on canvas, Unsigned. Framed dimensions: h: 22 x w: 17 in. H: 20 W: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, Holy Mother and ChildUnknown artist, Italian school, Holy Mother and Child, inscribed "Maria conserbabat omnia verbahae conferens in Corde suo. Luc.2.x19", possibly 19th century, oil on board, framed, includes Southeby'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (Neapolitan School, 19th/20th Century)Artist Unknown (Neapolitan School, 19th/20th Century) Italian Coastal Views (a pair of works) gouache on paper 10 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024[ITALIAN SCHOOL]. [UNKNOWN ARTIST]. St. Joseph and the Chri...[ITALIAN SCHOOL]. [UNKNOWN ARTIST]. St. Joseph and the Christ Child [Ca. 18th/19th century]. Oil on canvas. Unsigned. 36 x 28”. Frame: 47 ½ x 40”. Lined. Craquelure overall. InpaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 19th Century Possible Italian Still Life PaintingOriginal Vintage 19th Century Possible Italian Still Life Painting Signed in Monogram Oil on Board Mystery Artist - Unknown Measure 27"in H x 22"in W and 32 1/2"in H x 27"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist (Continental School, 19th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (Continental School, 19th Century) Oil on Canvas Undated, unsigned, depicting a crowned Madonna with the crowned Christ child on her lap, mounted to a board; in a gold tone wood and plaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown, 19th/20th CenturyArtist Unknown, 19th/20th Century Portrait of an Italian Girl watercolor Height 16 1/2 x width 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Religious Oil Painting.Wonderfully executed Italian on canvas portrayal of Mary encircled by angels and cherubs. Artist unknown, unsigned. 73.5 x 53 overall.See Sold Price
2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,ITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, COPY AFTER RAPHAEL, LA MADONNA DEL CARDELLINO, UNSIGNED. 17 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED 18 1/2 X 14"See Sold Price
304 Lots AwayFlannery's Estate ServicesBibligual Scene 19th c. Oil on Canvas Painting w/ Period Frame$550(3 bids)
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Monumental 19th C. Italian Ignace Spiridon Framed Oil On Canvas Painting$50,000