Sold2018Chinese Six Panel Black Lacquer ScreenCarved scrolling borders frame scenes created with jade, cloisonne, and soapstone appliques. Reverse is hand painted in iridescent tones with ornate medallions and outdoor views. Overall condition isSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIX PANEL BLACK LACQUER SCREENSIX PANEL BLACK LACQUER SCREEN. Height: 72 in. by Width: 96 in. by Depth: 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE 6 PANEL BLACK LACQUER CHINESE ROOM DIVIDERVintage Mid Century Six Panel Black Lacquer Chinese Screen / Room Divider featuring scenes from the Royal Courtyard on one side. Measures 83.25" t x 96" w x 1" dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese six-panel black lacquer coromandel folding screenChinese six-panel black lacquer coromandel folding screen. 72.25"h x 95.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Six Panel Black and Colored Lacquer Chinese ScreenSix panel black and colored lacquer screen with figural narrative tableau, China, 20th century or later. Measurements approximately 16 in L x 3/4 in W x 72 in H Condition is overall good, some discoloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese 6 Panel Cloisonne & Lacquer Floor ScreenA fine Chinese six-panel folding floor screen. Black lacquer screen with gilt detailing front and back. The front side having 24 cloisonne enamel plaques. The plaques of four different shapes, each haSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Black Lacquer Six Panel Room ScreenMother-of-Pearl, hardstone, with reserve side gilt Chinese symbols. Each panel approx. 68"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Black Lacquer Six-Panel Floor Screen HeightA Chinese Black Lacquer Six-Panel Floor Screen 20TH CENTURY having polychromed painted scenes with applied hardstone figures and pavillons. Height 72 x each panel, width 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Black Lacquer Six Panel Floor ScreenEach with carved hardstone decoration of flowers and vases. Height 76 inches, panel width 13 inches. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Six Black Lacquer Screen PanelsSix screen panels with three recessed panels on each side, one gilt in an elaborate repeating medallion motif, the other side with three gilt paintings, the top depicting birds on flowering branches,See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Floor ScreenChinese Cloisonné Enamel-Inset Black Lacquer Six Panel Floor Screen , 20th c., h. 72 in., w. 105 in Provenance: Estate of Arley D. Cathey II, El Dorado, AR, sold to benefit the University of Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Coromandel Floor Screen20th Century, Six Panels Black Lacquer, With Bas Relief Birds And Flowers In Hardstone, Gilt And Pigment On Back, Height 72, Total Width 96 Inches, Scattered Surface Cracks And Chips, Loss Of Some FloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Eight Panel Oriental Folding Screen.Vintage Eight Panel Oriental Folding Screen. Black lacquer ground with figural and landscape scenes. Each panel measures 84-1/2"h. x 16"w. Condition: Good with wear, some hinge pins are missing.See Sold Price
Sold2019Six Panel Chinese Lacquer & Hardstone ScreenBlack lacquer Coromandel type screen with a scene of various birds and their mates among flowers by a lake rendered in carved hardstone, with inset mother of pearl border. Vases with flowers below sceSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT ROOM DIVIDER LACQUERED HAND PAINTED WOODA late Art Deco period, Chinese Exports gold leaf and black lacquer room divider folding screen. Exceptional detail throughout this vintage six panels Asian chinoiserie folding highly decorative biombSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oriental Black Lacquer Chinoserie 6 Panel ScreenOriental Black Lacquer Chinoserie 6 Panel Screen in good condition, Carved Gilt Borders, Inset with colored hardstone depicting Ladies in Robes, Birds, Flowers and Pavilions, 72.25''H x 96''WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Lacquer And Hardstone Floor ScreenLate 20th Century, Six Black Lacquer Panels With Pagodas And Beautiful Women In Low Relief Carved Soapstone, Height 72, Width 96, Depth 0.75 Inches, Some Decoration Detached Or MissingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Six Panel ScreenChinese Coromandel Lacquer Six Panel Screen Late 18th Century Black with Gold Decoration 80 x 132See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Six Panel Hardstone Room ScreenModern Era, each black lacquer panel with paint and hardstone relief telling the tale of The Eight Horses of Muwang, smaller vignettes at base having various hardstone relief animals including polar bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer: Rare Coromandel Six-Panel Screencirca 1978; overlaid on gilt and silvered ground with red accents, the reverse side in black lacquer; Each panel: 96 1/2 x 20 in. (245.1 x 50.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Early to Mid 20th Century Japanese Six PanelPair of Early to Mid 20th Century Japanese Six Panel Folding Screens. Each with gold leaf on one side and gold painted silk to the other side with black lacquer frame. Fitted wood box. Unsigned. TearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6 Pc) Antique Chinese Hardstone and Lacquered WoodDESCRIPTION: Chinese Jade and Hardstone-Inlaid Carved and Lacquer Hardwood Six Panel Screen. Each rectangular center panel covered with black lacquer inlaid with jade and other hard stones depicting "See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Painted Six Panel Floor Screenpossibly Korean, ink on paper with gold background, garden scene with fence, bamboo trellis, and white chrysanthemums, with birds throughout, silk border, red lacquer frame with black metal mountings,See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesTall 8-Panel Black Lacquer Chinoiserie Screen$10(1 bid)
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A CINNABAR LACQUER PEACH-FORM BOX AND COVER DEPICTING ZHONGLI QUAN, 18TH CENTURY€1,000