Sold2017Beulah Stevenson / Elsie Sloan Pencil Signed WorkBeulah Stevenson / Elsie Sloan Pencil Signed mixed media Work, 'Sunset.' Professionally framed. Measures 13 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Beulah Stevenson / Elsie Sloan Pencil Signed WorkBeulah Stevenson / Elsie Sloan Pencil Signed mixed media Work, "Three Mountains." Professionally framed. Measures 12.5 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Beulah Elsie Sloan Stevenson (1890-1965) The Urn,Beulah Elsie Sloan Stevenson (1890-1965) The Urn, n.d. Gouache on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beulah Elsie Sloan Stevenson (1890-1965) Five HousesBeulah Elsie Sloan Stevenson (1890-1965) Five Houses Through the Door, c. 1940 Lithograph Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN SLOAN (AMERICAN, 1871-1951) [4 Works].Four Prints Relating to Angna Enters:(i) 'Pavanna-Angna Enters'. 1930. Etching and engraving. Signed lower right in pencil. Signed, dated '30' and dedicated to 'Angna Enters' lower left in pencil. (iiSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGH STEVENSON (1910 - 1956): TWO WORKScostume designs for "The Planets", 1934; the first: "Neptune: the Mystic"; the second: "Venus: the Boy and the Girl"; each watercolor on paper, each pencil-signed and dated lower right, each titled inSee Sold Price
Sold2023John French Sloan (American, 1871-1951), Original Illustration for "A Job of Work" by P. G.John French Sloan (American, 1871-1951), Original Illustration for "A Job of Work" by P. G. Wodehousecharcoal on wove paper, circa 1913, signed at lower right, inscribed in pencil "'Dunlop, old man, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Sloan pencil signed etching "Night Windows"Joan Sloan pencil signed etching "Night Windows" approx. 5" x 7" image; 16 1/2" x 18 1/4" O.D.Examined out of frame; not adhered down.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Sloan pencil signed framed etching on paper "Man, Wife & Child" 1905 - 4 12" x 6 1/2" image; 12John Sloan pencil signed framed etching on paper "Man, Wife & Child" 1905 - 4 12" x 6 1/2" image; 12 1/4" x 13 3/4" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Fazzino A Celebration MuralLarge size 3-D Pop Art in shadowbox frame. Overall work measures 48" X 56 1/2" X 2 1/2". 27/36DX pencil signed. Work is in good condition. Not eligible for in house shipping.Keywords: Hebrew, PassoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Fazzino "New York State of Mind"Large size 3-D Pop Art in shadowbox frame. Overall work measures 49 1/4" X 42 1/2" X 1 1/2". 29/300 Pencil signed. Work in very good condition. Not eligible for in house shipping.Keywords: Empire StatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Fazzino That Weekend at the Jersy ShoreLarge Size 3-D Pop Art. Overall work measures 51" X 28 1/2" X 1 1/2". 48/175DX. Pencil signed. Work is in very good condition. Not eligible for in house shipping.Keywords: Mr. Peanut, High diving horsSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE MID-20TH CENTURY PENCIL SIGNED PRINTSFederico Cristencia Castellon (New York/ Spain, 1914-1971) The three pencil signed works include:. 1. Federico Cristencia Castellon (New York/ Spain, 1914-1971). The color aquatint signed by the artisSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Original Color Etchings of DogsTwelve original color etchings of dogs, including pencil signed works by: Paul Wood (American, 1897-1964), Leon Danchin (French, 1887-1939), and Boris O'Klein. Subjects include multiple editions of IrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Eddy (29) SIGNED Works on PaperTwenty-nine (29} Jane Eddy pencil signed works on paper. Lot measures 9 in. to 17 in. x 6 in. to 15 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Harper Listed American Artist 1922-2007 Original Artist Proof Print "Surf Boards"Charlie Harper Listed American Artist 1922-2007 Original Artist Proof Print "Surf Boards" Pencil Signed Works 16"x20 Set of 2See Sold Price
Sold2018John Sloan Original Pencil Signed EtchingJohn Sloan original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil 'John Sloan' lower right. Stated "100 proofs" in pencil lower left. Signed and dated '26 in plate lower right. "Enters in Rondezvous" lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEANETTE PASIN SLOAN (1946-) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOTitled 'Emergence' in pencil to the lower center, signed lower right, edition 15/25 to the lower left. Deckle edges. Image plate measures 23.75 x 16.5 inches, 29.75 x 22 inch sheet size. We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN ESTATE LOT OF PENCIL SIGNED PRINTS & WORKS ON PAPER1) Albany E. Howarth (Britain, 1872-1936) The Chancel Ely Cathedral (1925). The etching is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and titled within the plate lower left. 2) Linda FSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Sloan, etching, 1916John Sloan, etching, 1916, John Sloan (American, 1871-1951), "New Year Greetings, 1916, from Dolly and John Sloan", etching, pencil signed "John Sloan" in the border, 4.5"h x 3.25"w (sight), 11.25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Farr Sloan EtchingHelen Farr Sloan original pencil signed etching. Signed and dated in pencil lower right "Helen Farr". Measures 5" x 4" (plate size) and 11" x 9.25" (sheet size). Image is in Ex/Ex+ condition. Sheet haSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Farr Sloan EtchingHelen Farr Sloan original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil lower right 'Helen Farr'. Measures 5.75" x 8" (plate size) and 8.5" x 9.5" (sheet size). Very good to excellent condition. Unframed, lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Farr Sloan LithographHelen Farr Sloan original pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Helen Farr' lower right. Measures 10 3/8" x 7 1/2" (plate size), and measures 12 1/2" x 9 3/8" (sheet size). Image is in excellentSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sJOHN FRENCH SLOAN (New York/New Mexico/New Hampshire, 1871-1951), "Fun, One Cent", 1905., Etching,$550(2 bids)
1 day LeftEldred'sJOHN FRENCH SLOAN (New York/New Mexico/New Hampshire, 1871-1951), "Fifth Avenue Critics"., Etching,$300
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Antique Ralph Albert Blakelock Pencil Paper$400(1 bid)