Sold2017Antique French Trumeau Mirror Fruit Plaque ReliefAntique French Trumeau Style Mirror w Fruit Plaque Relief, holding a Beveled Mirror in gold frame. Overall measurement is 55 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH TRUMEAU MIRRORPLAQUE IN RELIEF IN UPPER SECTION. CARVED GILT WOOD FRAME. REPAIRS AND CHIPS TO TOP. 32" x 61" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH TRUMEAU MIRRORLARGE FRENCH TRUMEAU MIRROR, WITH PLASTER PLAQUE UPPER. CRACK TO PLAQUE, PAINT LOSS TO FINISH. 42" W x 70" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold201718th Century French Trumeau MirrorWith Relief Sculpted Plaster Plaque Of Cherubs, Very Nice Gold Floral Wreath And Ribbon Motif Designs With A Great Water Gilt Finish, 89 Inches High By 44 1/2 Inches WideSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH COPPER MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE PLAQUEAn antique French hand-hammered copper high relief plaque or sideboard dish depicting a mythological scene in the center and surrounded by four portrait medallions to the sides with cupids and fruit aSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE FRENCH TRUMEAU MIRROR w/ OIL PAINTINGGreen paint with gold gilt. Oil painting of a Dutch landscape. 59 1/2"h. x 43 3/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Trumeau MirrorMid 19th century. Polychrome and gilt mirror having oil on canvas at upper center. The piece having a nice early surface and with lower mirror in good condition. H74" W41" Sold from the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique French Trumeau Mirror w Oil PaintingLarge Antique French Trumeau Mirror w Oil Painting. Ornate ribbon form carved framed, portrait of a woman.Overall Size: 52 1/2 x 15 1/2 in.Mirror Size: 33 1/2 x 10 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Trumeau Mirror w/ OOB of LadyAntique French Trumeau Mirror with OOB of Lady on Swing. 31 1/2" x 60 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Trumeau MirrorAntique French trumeau wall mirror, having carved giltwood frame, featuring oil painting 48 x 30 x 2" Provenance: A Trophy Club, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE FRENCH TRUMEAU MIRROR w/ OIL PAINTINGCream paint with gilt. Bronze sconces. 21 1/2"h. x 25"w. painting of a courting scene. Frame 62"h. x 45"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE FRENCH TRUMEAU MIRRORHAND PAINTED PANEL AT UPPER PORTION OF LARGE TRUMEAU MIRROR, GILT AND GESSO. SOME SPOTS OF TOUCH UP. 37" W x 98" H. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSE OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Trumeau MirrorLatter 19th century, with oil on canvas of coastal scene, gilt wood frame with beaded liner..craqulure, stretcher marks, old varnish, surface dirt, distressed mirror surface, frame with loss..58H x 29See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Trumeau MirrorProbably 19th C. Mahogany, hand painted with flowers and trailing vines. The plate in antique, distressed condition; good condition overall. 66"H x 36"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Trumeau MirrorAntique French trumeau mirror, pegged construction, oil painting of courting scene, distressed cream paint, 64-1/2" h x 43-1/4" w, good condition with some age cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Trumeau Mirror with Shell CrestAntique French Trumeau Mirror with Shell Crest. 53 1/2" X 62 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Trumeau Mirror (As Is)Antique French Trumeau Mirror (As Is). 32" X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XVI Parcel Gilt Trumeau MirrorAntique French trumeau mirror in large size with wonderful paint and gilt decoration. Brought from France, with a Camard label on the reverse. 54" x 3" x 82". The mirror measures 34.5" x 58.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ant French Trumeau Mirror w/ Pnt Glass PanelAntique French Trumeau Mirror with Painted Glass Panel by B. Altman, NY. 27 3/4" X 50 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Empire trumeau mirrorAntique French Empire trumeau mirror. 19th century. 76"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesMarcel Debut Orientalist Bronze Sculpture of Tunisian Fruit Seller France$1,000