Sold2016[CHAPULTEPEC]. BRAVO. Parte oficia.... 1847[CHAPULTEPEC, BATTLE OF]. BRAVO, Nicolás. Parte oficial del General Bravo, sobre la accion de Chapultepec. Toluca: Impreso en Toluca, 1847. Dated in type September 14, 1847. [3] [1, blank] pp.See Sold Price
Sold2016[BUENA VISTA]. TAYLOR. Parte circunstanciado.[BUENA VISTA, BATTLE OF]. TAYLOR, Zachary. Parte circunstanciado del General Taylor, sobre la batalla de Buena-Vista o la Angostura. Mexico City: Imprenta de la calle de Chequis núm 6. Dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A REPUBLIC OF TEXAS ERA SANTA ANNA CONTENTS LETTER CORRESPONDENCE, GENERALS NICOLAS BRAVO TOA REPUBLIC OF TEXAS ERA SANTA ANNA CONTENTS LETTER CORRESPONDENCE, GENERALS NICOLAS BRAVO TO FRANCISCO PIZARRO, MATAMOROS, MARCH 9, 1837, ink manuscript on wove paper, addressed to General Francisco PSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRAVO. Nicolas Bravo á los habitantes.... 1847BRAVO, Nicolás. Nicolas Bravo á los habitantes del estado de Puebla. [Puebla], Imprenta de José María Rivera, [1847]. Dated in type April 22, 1847. Broadside: 31 x 21.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Herrera Segunda Parte de la Historia General del MundoHerrera, Antonio de. "Segunda Parte de la Historia General del Mundo de XI Anos del Tiempo del Senor Rey Don Felipe II…". Madrid; Pedro Madrigal, 1601. Vellum bound, 4to (12" high). Some wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Architecture, Geometry] San Nicolas, Euclid, 1667Lorenzo de San Nicolas; Euclid. SEGUNDA YNPRESION DE LA PRIMERA PARTE DEL ARTE Y USO DE ARCHITECTURA… CON EL PRIMER LIBRO DEUCLIDES…. Madrid: Bernardo de Hervada, 1667. [12], 188, 191-342,See Sold Price
Sold2022Capture of the Texan Santa Fe Expedition 1841Heading: (Mexico & New Mexico) Author: Armijo, Manuel Title: Secretaria de la Comandancia general del Departamento de Durango: Por comunicacion oficial que acaba de recibir el Sr. Comandante general dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raccolta di 23 opere in lingua francese.Raccolta di 23 opere in lingua francese. Fanno parte del lotto: Le Sage Alain René, Le Diable boiteux. Amsterdam: Desbordes, 1708. Boileau Despreaux Nicolas, Oeuvres... Paris: Didot,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO CARO (1950-2021, Colombia)Achiote, 2016 Serigrafia sobre papel Medidas: 41 x 70 cm Edicion 28/50 Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeños dobleces en la parte superior del papel. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022De La Vega, Garcilaso "El Florida Del Inca" The Inca Of FloridaBy Nicolas Rodriguez Franco In Madrid 1723, 2nd Edition, Hernando Soto, Governor and Captain General of the Kingdom of Florida and of other Heroic Knights, Spaniards, and Indians Written by the ISee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ PALOMAR LOPEZ (Seville, 1929-2001). "On behalf of the matador", 1994. Oil on panel. Signed,JOSÉ PALOMAR LOPEZ (Seville, 1929-2001). "De parte del matador", 1994. Oil on panel. Signed, dated and titled in the lower right corner. Measurements: 50 x 82cm; 72,5 x 103 cm. A very well-known pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Slaves arriving in Mexico now free, 1849 DictamenHeading: (Mexico - Slavery) Author: Title: Dictamen de la Comision de puntos constitucionales del Senado sobre la ley constitucional de garantias individuales Place Published: Mexico Publisher:ImprenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grande albarello in maiolica in forma di rocchetto.Grande albarello in maiolica in forma di rocchetto. Decorazione policroma in giallo, verde e bruno a 'figuretti', 'paesini' e volatili sparsi su tutta la superficie del vaso. Sulla parte centrale delSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico in 1825 with California & TexasHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alama?n, Lucas Title: Memoria Presentada a las Dos Ca?maras del Congreso General de la Federacio?n, por el Secretario de Estado y del despacho de Relaciones Esteriores e? IntSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES MADISON PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATESRare period engraving signed under the pseudonym Bona Del. and Parte Sc. 9 1/2 x 7 1/4 inches. Yale University Art Gallery describes this example as (1) of only (2) others known to exist. Condition: TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Racing programme Gran Premio de Europa 1926-Circuito deRacing programme Gran Premio de Europa 1926-Circuito de San Sebastian, winner of the racing Jules Goux on Bugatti, along with it supplement "Tabla de Velocidades del Programa Oficial", Spanish text, rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacobus Philippus de BergamoDe claris mulieribus Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 29 aprile 1497. In 2°. A carta Air titolo xilografico, A1v xilogrphilippus 1497afia con la presentazione del volume da parte dell’autore a Beatrice dSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT. Rembrandt bareheaded, with high curly hair.Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT. 1606 - 1669Rembrandt bareheaded, with high curly hair.Acquaforte di mm. 72x70. Rifilato all’interno del rame e nella parte bassa. Buon’esemplare su carta veSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Robert Dudley. Carta Particolare della Parte Ocidentale della Nuova Spagnia, e del la(MEXICO.) Robert Dudley. Carta Particolare della Parte Ocidentale della Nuova Spagnia, e del la California. Large double-page engraved chart of the Pacific coast of Mexico and the southern tip of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Portacipria con parte esterna in oro, diamanti, rubiniPortacipria con parte esterna in oro, diamanti, rubini mentre la parte interna in argento dorato, marchio del fascio, g.187,10 cm 7,5x5,5x1,6. Con astuccio Yellow gold compact with diamond and ruby clSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tartaglia, Tutte l'opere d'arithmeticaTartaglia Niccolò, Tutte l'opere d'arithmetica [...]. Parte prima (-seconda). In Venetia: All'insegna del Leone, 1592-93. 2 volumi in-4° (mm 195x135). Carte [4], 199, 1 bianca; [3], 1 bianca, 273See Sold Price
2016[MEXICO CITY]. SANTA-ANNA. Detall.... 1847[MEXICO CITY, BATTLE OF]. SANTA-ANNA, Antonio López de. Detall de la Accion del Molino del Rey, dada por el Exmo. Sr. General D. Antonio Lopez de Santa-Anna. San Luis Potosí: Imprenta deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di Magot Este, Manifattura Fabris Costa o Franchini, ultimo quarto del XVIII secoloTerraglia policroma. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 18,3; altezza cm 18. Conservazione: ottima; personaggio femminile con rottura al cuscino nella parte posteriore, fiocco anteriore sinistro, mano sinistrSee Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi JOE COLOMBO E AMBROGIO POZZI Parte del servizio Prima Classe F/C per Alitalia , produzione Richard€700
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 La perfezione - variante dal ciclo "Aeropittura" del 1935 Anni '70€1,000
2 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - OUDINOT Nicolas Charles (1767 - 1847) - Autograph letter signed£500
May 16Aste Bolaffi LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Centro tavola - LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Table centerpiece€250
2 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - SOULT Nicolas Jean-de-Dieu (1769 - 1851) - Autograph letter signed£240
2 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - CASTRIES Charles Eugne (1727 - 1801) - Document signed£150
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyMedallas de las Colonias de España (Medals Of The Colonies Of Spain), Henrique Florez, 1773$60
2 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsMarta Maria Perez Bravo (Born 1959) "No matar ni ver matar Animales"$1,600