Sold2024ROSE TARLOW (ATTRIB) LACQUER COFFEE TABLEChinoiserie black lacquer coffee table, attributed to Rose Tarlow "K'ang-hsi" model, 21st c., gilt decorated with flowers and butterflies, on stretcher-joined cylindrical legs, unmarked,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Elm Black Lacquer Coffee TableVintage from the 1950s Materials: elm, lacquer Width: 65 inches Height: 20 inches Depth: 39.5 inches Description Vintage Chinese Elm Black Lacquer Coffee Table This vintage elm wood coffee table is frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adesso Imports Studio Line: Walnut and Ivory Lacquer Coffee Table21st century; with dovetailed edges 15 x 60 1/2 x 33 in. (38.1 x 153.7 x 83.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of International Architect and Designer Selma Cisic of the iconic LoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Atelier Midavaine, bronze & lacquer coffee tableAtelier Midavaine, bronze & lacquer coffee table, 20th c., in the manner of Maison Bagues, Chinese coromandel style lacquer tabletop on leafy cast and gilt bronze frame, high quality casting and gildiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dunhill RARE Black Japanese Lacquer Table LighterAntique silver plated Dunhill table lighter. Features a river village scene with fishermen in a boat, a dwelling, and bridge, as well as a grasshopper and eggplant on verso all on black lacquer groundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanned Red Lacquer Coffee Table, 20th century, rectangular shape decorated in gold and black,Japanned Red Lacquer Coffee Table, 20th century, rectangular shape decorated in gold and black, extensive Oriental landscape with central figure, ht. 16 1/4, lg. 52 1/2, dp. 22 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Modern Black & Red Lacquer Coffee TableAsian modern black and red lacquered coffee / low table, decorated with abstract patterns created by deep terraced grooves, stamped with maker's mark in Chinese on reverse. 16" H x 47" W x 27.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer style lacquer coffee tableKarl Springer style lacquer coffee table, 20th c., cream lacquer with brass end caps to feet, unmarked, nice build quality, 14.75"h x 44"w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: Chinoiserie Brown and Gilt Lacquer Coffee Tablethe top depicting a town amidst mountains and a lake 19 x 52 x 43 1/2 in. (48.3 x 132.1 x 110.5 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Blue and Gilt Lacquer Coffee TableA Chinese Blue and Gilt Lacquer Coffee Table 20th century Height 18 3/4 x width 47 x depth 23 1/2 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2017Dunhill RARE Black Japanese Lacquer Table LighterAntique silver plated Dunhill table lighter. Features gold gilt and red lacquered decoration on a black and gold speckled lacquered ground. Features whimsical motifs consisting of a fish on a rollingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dunhill RARE Green Japanese Lacquer Table LighterAntique silver plated Dunhill table lighter. Features a bulbous squat body with a polychrome painting of fish amongst sea grass and bubbles featured on either side. All on a green lacquer ground. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Lacquer Coffee Table w Carved TopVintage Chinese Lacquer Coffee Table with Carved Top. Dragon motif. Carved insets on table apron. 15 inches x 44 inches x 21 inches. Property of a Bedford, New York country estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dunhill RARE Black Japanese Lacquer Table LighterAntique chrome plated Dunhill table lighter. Features floral medallions on both sided of the lighter on black lacquer ground. Artisan signed on side. Markings read Made In England Patent No 143752 DunSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dunhill RARE Black Japanese Lacquer Table LighterRare Black Japanese Lacquer Dunhill Table Lighter Antique Dunhill table lighter. Features black and red lacquered decoration with gold gilt embellishments. Features undersea motifs with jellyfish andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Pascaud - Lacquer coffee tableJean Pascaud Lacquer coffee table, c.1930 Wood and black lacquer 15.375H x 36.875W x 21.125D inches / 39.1H x 93.7W x 53.7D cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Black Lacquer Coffee TableChinese Black Lacquer Coffee Table Heavy polychrome flowering branches and gilt border Raised cabriole legs height 15 3/4 inches, width 44 inches, diameter 23 inches Provenance: Philip Colleck AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dunhill RARE Black Japanese Lacquer Table LighterAntique silver plated Dunhill table lighter. Features a floral motif on black ground. Artisan signed on verso. Markings read Made In England Patent No 390107 Dunhill. Good overall condition with shelfSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Small Lacquer Coffee Table SignChinese Small Lacquer Coffee Table Sign Dimension: 10 inches height by 26 inches widthSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese red lacquer coffee tableA Chinese red lacquer coffee tableheight 22in (56cm); width 61in (155cm); depth 23 1/4in (59cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Barry Marlin, Beverly Hills, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Maki-e Lacquer Hasami-bako TrunkAntique Japanese Maki-e Lacquer Hasami-bako Trunk. Size: 14.5" H x 28.5" W x 18" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinoiserie Red Lacquer Coffee TableChinoiserie, early 20th century red lacquer coffee table, 15" H x 40" W x 24" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Maki-E Lacquer Document BoxDESCRIPTION: Japanese Maki-E gold lacquer document box with raised peacock feather, landscape woodblock or watercolor painting decoration. Paper stamp at interior. Character markins at lid. CIRCA: EarSee Sold Price
Sold202278281: A Small Japanese Lacquer Table 4-1/2 x 9-7/8 x 5A Small Japanese Lacquer Table 4-1/2 x 9-7/8 x 5-3/4 inches (11.4 x 25.1 x 14.6 cm) Property from the Estate of Dr. Cornelius Osgood and Soo Sui-lingSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausMidcentury Biomorphic Airplane Coffee Table Hardwood Lacquer 16in Height 60in Width 25in Depth$10
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHerman Miller Isamu Noguchi Sculptural Coffee Table - Icon of Mid-Century Modern$325(3 bids)
203 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78204: A Japanese Lacquer Wakanoura Writing Set, 20th c$5,000