Sold2017Pair Raymond Waites ceramic vasesPair Raymond Waites ceramic vases, 20th/21st c., signed "Raymond Waites, Hampton Garden", 12"h x 8.5"squ.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR RAYMOND WAITES FOR LANE LOUNGE CHAIRSA pair of Raymond Waites (a.k.a Artemis) for Lane continuous arm lounge chairs. Ht: 35" Wd: 38" Dpth: 43" Seat: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024HAEGER Pair Ceramic Vases Vessels Pink USAUndersides of each have tags which read HAEGER. Underside of 1 marked USA. Lot includes 2 vases. Each are pink toned and ceramic. Vases each have rectangular prism shape. Vases have organically shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Waites Ceramic Floral FinialRaymond Waites Ceramic Floral Finial. Was made for the Tokyo Trading Company. Is approx 11" x 11" x 19" and weighs approx 5.15lb. Is in a good, used condition with some chips. Please see the images asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Carved Gilt Brackets with Raymond Waite Ceramic AnimalsFour Carved Gilt Brackets with Raymond Waite Ceramic Animals, lion, leopard, and zebrasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of ceramic vases from SatsumaJapan, Meiji period, Satsuma pottery, rich polychrome decoration and gold, depicting and figures in landscape, wings relieved, bases with interior decoration. CraquelĂƒÂª. Dim .: 93cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Ceramic Vases on StandsPair of Chinese ceramic vases on stands. Vases 21" Ht., 30" overall Ht. on stands.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Ceramic VasesPair of Chinese black ground ceramic four-faceted vases with figure and landscape motifs; 18 1/2" x 6" (each, approx.) Condition: general wear, frits, pitsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Ceramic VasesPair of burnished ceramic vases, hand-coiled, with burnished surface, natural firing marks height 37 in. x width 6 in. x depth 6 in. / tallest Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Ceramic Vases by Roger Guerin (1896-1954)A pair of colorful stoneware vases in varied aesthetics by Belgian ceramist Roger Guerin (1896-1954). The first shows a wood grain pattern with a desert tan and cream glaze, while the second shows a tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Ceramic VasesPair of Chinese black ground ceramic four-faceted vases with figure and landscape motifs; 18 1/2" x 6" (each, approx.) Condition: general wear, frits, pitsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of ceramic vases, w. Spain,Pair of ceramic vases, w. Spain, 20th c., stoneware, ovoids slightly bulged form, incised decor, colorfully glazed, lace ornaments all around, h. 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese ceramic vases, in white with blue swirlPair Chinese ceramic vases, in white with blue swirl (enamel ?) decoration & heads, signed, each vase is 6.25", in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Ceramic Covered VasesPair ceramic covered vases signed Louis Dage (French, 1885-1963); of tapered ovoid form; exhibiting flora and geometric designs; Provenance: Collection of Robert D. Butler Jr.; H: 7 1/2" &See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French pair of ceramic vasesAntique French pair of ceramic vases. 9 1/4 H x 4 1/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Raymond Waites for Tyndale LampsPair of lamps by Raymond Waites for Tyndale. They are accented with woven fabric at the base along with embroidered square shades. They are approx 29" tall including the shade. One of the lamps wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Japanese Ceramic VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of Japanese lacquered ceramic vases decorated with cranes, flowers, and bamboo against a black ground. Each marked with "Made in Japan" on underside. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: JapaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Raymond Waites for Tyndale LampsPair of lamps by Raymond Waites for Tyndale. They feature a candlestick base along with a brown fabric shade with brown gem strands. They are approx 34" t. Have a similar item to sell? Contact usSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ASIAN CERAMIC VASESMarked underneath. Dimensions: H 15" x Dia. 11" Condition: Crazing.See Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Polychrome Pottery Vases. Pimpled details on green and white ceramic vessels. Modern design.$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA pair of rouge-red pastel-colored butterfly-loving flower vases made in the Yongzheng period$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESYuan Dynasty, a pair of sweet white blue-white underglaze red window-cut flower plum vases$1,200