Sold2018Three Sets of Silverplate Serving Wareincluding a 19th century boxed set of horn handled knives by J. LeRoy; a cased Sheffield stag handled carving set; and a three piece faux tortoise shell handled set by Ralph Lauren. Longest 11.5 in. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH FAUX HORN CARVING SET AND KNIVES, 7PCEnglish, 20th century. Seven piece group of faux horn handled and stainless steel flatware comprising: an Englishtown Cutlery Limited carving knife, serving fork, and knife steel, together with four RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental silver faux bois handled knife setContinental silver faux bois handled knife set, 20th c., raised musical instrument decoration, engraved part vermeil stainless blade, marked "800", 7.5"l, in original presentation caseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Horn Handled Carving Knife Set with CaseVintage carving knife set, horn handle with figural designs, in case 12.5"w/ largest We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.See Sold Price
Sold20226pc set HOFFRITZ Stag Horn Handled Knives. Boxed.6pc set HOFFRITZ Stag Horn Handled Knives. Boxed. Dimensions: H: 1 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling and Horn Handled Carving SetsSterling and horn handled carving sets to include 3-pc horn handled carving set with knife steel, sterling band and guard and 2-pc sterling and horn handled carving set with sterling band and guard, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A CASED SET OF EIGHT ANTIQUE RHINOCEROS HORN KNIVES. (8)A CASED SET OF EIGHT ANTIQUE RHINOCEROS HORN KNIVES. (8)See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF ANTIQUE RHINOCEROS HORN HANDLED KNIVES. (qty)A SET OF ANTIQUE RHINOCEROS HORN HANDLED KNIVES. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Georgian Rose Sterling Flatware SetSet of Reed & Barton sterling silver flatware in the Georgian Rose pattern. Set includes eight sterling handled dinner knives, eight sterling handled butter knives, eight dinner forks, eight salad forSee Sold Price
Sold2018International Sterling Spring Glory flatware setInternational Sterling Spring Glory flatware set, sixty-five pieces total, monogrammed M, set includes eight hollow handled dinner knives, 9 1/8", eight forks, 7 1/4", seven salad forks, 6 1/2", eightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Faux Horn Handle Carving SetVintage three piece carving set, featuring faux horn handles, to include knife, fork, and honing steel length 14 in. x width 1 in. / knife Provenance: the Estate of a former McNay Museum curator, JeSee Sold Price
Sold2022HORN HANDLED ANTIQUE CARVING SETHORN HANDLED ANTIQUE CARVING SET Includes carving knife, fork, and sharpener. Each handle end engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asprey London Antler Handled Steak Knives Box SetsTwo Asprey London knife box sets. Stainless steel with silver mounts and stag horn handles. The first set comprises of twelve steak knives, measuring approximately 9" x 1" x 0.75" each, while the secoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Chopstick and Knife Traveling Set.A Chinese Chopstick and Knife Traveling Set. Silver mounted shagreen case with a horn handled knife Length: 12"See Sold Price
Sold202338 Pcs Reed & Barton Sterling Classic Rose SetReed & Barton, United States. Sterling silver 38-piece flatware set in the "Classic Rose" pattern. The set includes eight sterling silver handled stainless steel dinner knives, eight dinnerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stag horn handled carving knives, forks, and hones,(lot of 12) Stag horn handled carving knives, forks, and hones, including a set with sterling mounts, largest: 16"lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cutlery and Serving PiecesIncluding a set of eight Carvel Hall steak knives in original box, a set of six celluloid handled butter knives, a K & M salad set in original boxes, a Dansk ladle and two silver plated serving bowls.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sterling Silver & Antler Horn Carving SetAntique Sterling Silver & Antler Horn Carving Set. Gorham sterling silver handle carving knife and fork along with two horn handled knife sharpeners. Knife is 14.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2016International Sterling Minuet flatware setInternational Sterling Minuet flatware set, forty-two pieces total, includes eight hollow handled dinner knives, 9", eight dinner forks, 7 1/4", seven teaspoons, 5 3/4", eight cream soup spoons, 5 7/8See Sold Price
2024SET OF INTERNATIONAL STERLING FLATWARE.American, patented 1939. "Prelude" pattern and consists of eight hollow-handled knives, nine butter spreaders, eight dinner forks, nine salad/dessert forks, seventeen teaspoons, two table spoons, threSee Sold Price
Sold2022(33pc) Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware SetMelrose Pattern Service For Eight 8 Dinner Knives 8 Dinner Forks 8 Salad Forks 8 Teaspoons 1 Serving Spoon Weight of solid sterling pieces: 39.8ozt plus eight sterling handled knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham King George Sterling Silver Salad Set +No monograms, salad serving spoon and fork, together with another fork and eight sterling-handled knives. Longest: approx. 8 3/4". Weight (not including knives): approx. 8.00 ozt.See Sold Price
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryGoldschmeid Sterling handled knives Set of 6 Goldschmeid Rempt Suhl Sterling Silver handled dinner$100
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryShur Egde Royal Gobbler Carving set 2 piece vintage stag handled carving set. Set includes carving$40
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyStieff "Repousse" Sterling Silver Flatware Set$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful antique signed Tiffany Hampton sterling silver flatware set$1,050(3 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery70pc Buccellati Sterling Solid Silver Service Set for 10 in Quirinale Signed$10,000
19 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Serenity Sixty Eight Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,350