Sold2017Adrien Etienne Gaudez; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Esmeralda and the Goat. Inscribed; 32.5in.H. x 9.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jules Mene; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Die Hirschhatz. Inscribed P.J. Mene; 12in.H. x 17in.W,. X 9in.D.See Sold Price
Sold201718th - 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Man, Woman and Cherub. Inscribed indistinctly; 28.5in.H. x 11.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Louis Picault; 19thC. French Bronze Grouping SignedEmile Louis Picault (1833 - 1915) bronze grouping. La Plume. Signed, titled and inscribed; 33in.H. x 16in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andor Ruff; 19thC. Hungarian Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. The Scholar. Inscribed Ruff and Made in Austria. Original patina; 28in.H. x 7.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold201519thc Japanese Bronze of Benzaiten, SignedA fine Japanese solid bronze figure of Benzaiten, one of the Seven Gods Of Fortune. Late 19th / early 20th century. She is depicted with a Biwa Lute stringed musical instrument. Artist signed on the uSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Neoclassical Bronze GroupingLate 19th/early 20th century. Signed Laurent. Mounted on rouge marble base. Approx. 20" H with base.See Sold Price
Sold202119thC SEVRES TURQUOISE & BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK19thC SEVRES TRUQUOISE GLAZE GROUPING OF PUTTIS ON PANTHER RAISED ON HENRI PICARD FRENCH BRONZE CLOCK , SIGNED H. PICARD - 13" x 9" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MODERNIST SCULPTURES INCL. SIGNED C. JEREGrouping of 20th Century sculptures including an early signed Curtis Jere composition with bronze anchor and birds on quartz base, signed C.Jere and dated '70 under anchor arm; together with a sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)21.5in.H. head to toe, 28in.H. bottom of harp to top of harpSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Baptiste Germain; French Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Esmeralda. Signed; 20.5in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze. Cubistic Mask. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Levy; 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. The Embrace. Inscribed, marked AP numbered 3/10 and having foundry stamp; 21in.H. x 10in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Giacometti(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Trois Hommes Qui Marchent I. Inscribed; 16in.H. x 12in.W. x 10.25in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 19thc. Signed "Claudio" Large Oval PaintingEarly 19thc. Signed "Claudio" Large Oval Painting, Oil on Canvas "Girl with Lace Shawl with Rose Crown and Pearls". In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight- 22" x 18", FraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Horse Drawn Troika signed in cryllic; 3.75in. H. x 9.25in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Clodion(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, The Lovers. Signed. Marble base;23in.H. x 13in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze, Cubistic Head. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W. x 4in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vassili Gratchev(after); Russian Bronze grouping SignedBronze grouping. Soldiers Resting at Campfire. Inscribed in cryllic and impressed F.Chopin; 6.5in.H. x 11in.W. x 8.5in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Moore(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Woman on a Bench. Inscribed. Marble base; 9.75in.H. x 11in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand Pautrot; 19thC. Bronze SignedDore bronze. Perdrix et Papillon. Inscribed; 8in.H. x 7.75in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping.School Girl after Degas. Inscribed. Also impressed with foundry mark, numbered 219 and dated 1978; 10.5in.H. x 4.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Barye(after); Bronze grouping signedBronze grouping, On Point. Bears signature Barye. Marble base; 4.5in. H. x 7.5in. W.See Sold Price
Jul 10Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersAFTER EUGENE MARIOTON (1854-1933). AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY BRONZE SCULPTURE ENTITLED "DEVOIR CIVIQUE"£300
2 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdA late 18th / early 19thC 30 hour oak cased longcase clock the brass dial signed Thomas Sutton£150
6 days LeftDoyen AuctionVery Large Early 20th Century French Bronze Figure of a Maiden Signed Collet$6,000
Jul 10Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersJ. GUILLOT (1865-1911). A PAIR OF CLASSICAL STYLE EARLY 20TH CENTURY BRONZE FIGURES£300
3 days LeftJasper52Napoleonic Porcelain Plaque Mounted Center Table, Neoclassical, 1930s, Bronze,$5,000
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Harp Floor Lamp$1,400(1 bid)
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Pine Needle Bronze and Slag Glass Framed Vanity Mirror$600
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Bookmark Pattern Bronze Doré Inkwell$200
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Chinese Pattern Large Bronze Inkwell, Circa 1910$300