18th Century Louis XV Giltwood Canape with Aubusson Tapestry from FranceMynt Auctions4.4(818)$100Feb 03, 2026
A PAIR OF FRENCH GILTWOOD PLIANTS AFTER THE MODEL ATTRIBUTED TO FOLIOT OR TILLIARD, 19TH/20THChristie'sPreview OnlyFeb 12, 2026
SoldA pair of angled lacquered and gilt wood shelves, late 18th-early 19th century60x55x59cm. each (some defects)See Sold Price
SoldFRENCH MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY.Carved, stuccoed, polychrome and gilt wood.Bevelled glass.Defects on the finish.70 x 40 cm.See Sold Price
SoldLAMPADA PENSILE IN ARGENTO, XIX SECOLOdecorata a motivi naturalistici, volute, conchiglie con angioletti aggettanti; difetti Alt. cm 108, larg. cm 40; peso gr 6600 A SILVER OIL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
SoldMINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante una nobildonna; difetti Cornice alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 9 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
SoldMINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante una gentildonna con fiori; difetti Cornice alt. cm 23, larg. cm 13,5 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
SoldMINIATURA CON CORNICE IN ORO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante un ufficiale; difetti Cornice alt. cm 7, larg. cm 5,5 A MINIATURE WITH GOLD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY: DEFECTSSee Sold Price
SoldMINIATURA CON CORNICE IN ORO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante un gentiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 6,5, larg. cm 5,6 A MINIATURE WITH GOLD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
SoldMINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante una nobildonna; difetti Cornice diam. cm 7,2 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
SoldICONA A TRITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 18x49 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE DEESIS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
SoldMINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante un nobiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 6,5, larg. cm 5 A MINIATURE WITH A GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
SoldMINIATURA CON CORNICE IN ORO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante ufficiale; difetti Cornice alt. cm 8, larg. cm 5,5 A MINIATURE WITH GOLD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
SoldICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE I SANTIAFINOGENO, PANTELEIMON E SADOK, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 12,5x9 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS AFINOGEN, PANTELEIMON AND SADOK, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
SoldMINIATURA CON CORNICE IN ORO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante un gentiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 7,2, larg. cm 6 A MINIATURE WITH GOLD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
SoldMINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante un gentiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 3, larg. cm 2,3 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
SoldTABACCHIERA IN ORO E TARTARUGA, XIX SECOLOa forma circolare, superficie decorata a motivi geometrici e naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 6; peso lordo gr 51 A GOLD AND TORTOISESHELL SNUFF-BOX, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS * Il lotto éSee Sold Price
SoldICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTEL'ANNUNCIAZIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 12,5x10,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE ANNUNCIATION, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
SoldEarly Hand Painted Illuminated Manuscript in finelyEarly Hand Painted Illuminated Manuscript in finely carved and giltwood 19th Century Frame. Toning from age, age splits on frame or in overall good condition. Measures 6-3/8" x 4-5/8", frame measuresSee Sold Price
SoldCOPPIA DI VASI IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa base quadrata, corpo svasato e baccellato; difetti Alt. cm 19, larg. cm 14,5 e alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 14,5; peso totale gr 941 TWO ITALIAN SILVER VASES, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
SoldICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE L'ASCESAINFUOCATA DEL PROFETA ELIA, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 14,5x12 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE FIERY ASCENT OF THE PROPHET ELIJAH, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
SoldMINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante un nobiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 10, larg. cm 8 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
SoldNAUTILUS CON MONTATURA IN METALLO ARGENTATO, XIX SECOLOa base circolare e fusto a balaustro con decori geometrici; difetti Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 11 A SILVERED-METAL MOUNTED NAUTLIS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
SoldCOPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, FIRENZE, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica, fusto decorato a motivi naturalistici, bobeche svasate; difetti Alt. cm 24,5; peso gr 805 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, FLORENCE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
SoldWrought iron canopy bedWrought iron canopy bed on casters, painted in pure gold, with four gilded bronze knobs and a reclining side. Tuscany. Early 19th century. Defects and missing parts. 184x135x74 cm approx. Lettino a baSee Sold Price
SoldDISEGNO PREPARATORIO RAFFIGURANTE UN VASOCON COPERCHIO IN CORNICE LIGNEA, XIX SECOLO Penna e grafite su carta; difetti cm 53x51 A PREPARATORY DRAWING OF A VASE WITH WOOD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price