Sold2015Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) - Lampada da pareteGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) - Lampada da parete modello "P". Produzione Candle, Italia 1972 Metallo cromato e laccato bianco (cm 16x45x10) Bibliografia: Gio Ponti. L arte si innamora dell industriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIO SEMEGHINI Fanciulla con bambola.Fanciulla con bambola. 1958. Oil on board. Cm 35,00 x 46,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back La Casa dell'arte, Sasso Marconi, label and signature. Exhibition: Pittori di Luce, May-June 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Fontana Arte / Memphis Style Candle HolderSilver plate candle "arm" and "leg" with 3/4" thick glass center panel. Marked Mesa Italy. Good condition; glass panel with hard to see chip to the back side of the lower right corner. 12.75" H x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold20232 Bella Casa Hand Painted Ceramic Candle Holders2 ceramic hand painted candle holders, both marked Bella Casa by Ganz on undersides. 1 shorter than the other, approximately 6.25 and 10 inches tall. Moderate wearing to metal section of holder and weSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Pewter, includes candelabra, Arte ItalicaLot Pewter, includes candelabra, candle holder, tray & tureen, Arte Italica & other. All items sold as is, as found, please refer to images for additional condition information, all sales final. By paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Fulvio, Venini, Murano, 1950 caTwo glass lamps and a clear glass candle holder. Signed Venini Italia, altezza cm 27See Sold Price
Sold2021P. Fornasetti, Milan, 1955caPiero Fornasetti (1913 - 1988). A rare metal sheet tray with a silkscreen-printed decor of the Commedia dell'Arte masks. 58x46.5cm. Old label. Faults and signs of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cattaneo, Dell'arte militare libri treCattaneo Girolamo, Dell'arte militare libri tre [...] da lui in questa terza impressione ampliati & corretti. In Brescia: Tomaso Bozzola, 1571. 3 opere in 1 volume in-4° (mm 198x145). Carte [4], 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Seroux d'Agincourt, Storia dell'arte dimostrataSeroux d'Agincourt Jean Baptiste Louis Georges, Storia dell'arte dimostrata coi monumenti dalla sua decadenza nel IV secolo fino al suo risorgimento nel XVI. Tradotta ed illustrata da Stefano TicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarpa Carlo, Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978)Venini, Murano, 1936 ca. Two candle holders of the Corrosi series in green glass. Acid-etched signature by Venini Murano. Height 7.5 cm, M. Barovier, a cura di, Carlo Scarpa: Venini 1932 - 1947, CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Kutani Tokugawa Porcelain Candle HolderA piece once pervious viewed in the Exposiction de Arte Oriental Coleccion for the Museo Nacional de Bellas Artes in Buenos Aires, 1936. A polychrome glazed candle holder of a purple and blue flowersSee Sold Price
Sold20213pc CASA BIQUE Travertine Marble Candlesticks. Graduate3pc CASA BIQUE Travertine Marble Candlesticks. Graduated Sizes with metal accents. Spike form Pillar candle holder. Label-- Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 6.5 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Murano Gold Flecks Italian Art Glass CandleholdersPair of Murano hand blown gold flecks art glass twisting candle holders. Attributed to the Seguso Vetri d'Arte company. Similar pair published in the company's book. For accuracy, one of the holders hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Ontani (Vergato 1943) "Helioendimio" Double bed of the series "Arte dell'abitare". ExecutionLuigi Ontani (Vergato 1943) "Helioendimio" Double bed of the series "Arte dell'abitare". Execution by Mirabili, Florence, 1986ca. Shaped, carved and gilded wooden headboard depicting a radiant sun witSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR., ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILTWOOD SCONCESFratelli Paoletti: Casa D'Arte Paoletti (Italian, Florence, founded 1860), mid-20th century. Pair of giltwood two-light candle sconces in the neoclassical taste, each having a ribbon tied foliate bodySee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, Emilio Lancia (attr.)Due poltrone Legno di noce, radica di noce, skai. 1928 ca. cm 95x61x60 Literature: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, l'arte si innamora dell'industria, Rizzoli, Milano 1995-2009, pp. 10-16 (mobili simili).See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Figura femminile, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 50x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; "FH14"; etichetta e timbri Sant'Erasmo Club Arte, Milano, con dati dell'opera; timbro Studio Cassinari con n. 477.See Sold Price
Sold2022Irene Kung (Svizzera, 1958 - ) - Tevere Waves, 2006Fotografia, cm. 40x153; es. 3/5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso etichetta Galleria Valentina Bonomo Arte Contemporanea, Roma. Autentica dell'autrice.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAX INGRANDMAX INGRANDLampada a sospensione in ottone, diffusore in cristallo satinato e inciso.Prod. Fontana Arte anni '50Bibl.: Rivista dell'Arredamente n. 49, Dicembre 1958, inserzione pubblicitariaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca De Silva (Firenze, 1947 - ) - LC. I. 50/ oro (abahasa), 1975Tempera su tela, cm. 62x50. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; etichetta e timbro Galleria d'Arte La Piramide con dati dell'opera, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Alla scolturaIntitolato al fronte, Terracotta, W. 26 - H. 34 Cm, Galleria Ricci-Oddi, Padova, Galleria dell'Oca, Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, Archivio Sopraintendenza alla Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna e CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloFotografia ritoccata a mano, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: Certificazione di autenticità con firma dell'autore. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italianSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)CARTIER. MUST TRINITY CANDLE HOLDER.€100
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)VENETIAN CANDLE HOLDER, 20TH CENTURY.€100
7 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPoul Kjaerholm PK 101 Chrome Plated Steel Pendant Candle Holder Designed in 1956$750
7 days LeftCowboy Joe's AntiquesWest German Vintage Pottery Gnomes Mushroom Bank and Gnome Candle Holder$60(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Brass Candle Holder with Heron Eating a Snake Standing on a Turtle Japan$100
Jun 12Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Donald Drumm Cast Aluminum Square Column Candle Holder Vase. Marked.$100(2 bids)
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVictorian Wood Folding Music Stand Together with Another Folding Wood Stand and Candle Holder$100(1 bid)