Sold2017Alexander Horbenko oil on board Monastery in WinterAlexander Horbenko oil on board Monastery in Winter signed lower right A. Horbenko?, 23 1/4" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY ALEX KRAKHMALNIKOVOil on board painting by Alexander Krakhmalnikov, a contemporary Russian artist. The artwork depicts a winter view of the Pskov Kremlin, architectural monument of 14-17th centuries. Signed by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2017late 19th c primitive oil/ board winter scenelate 19th c primitive oil/ board winter scene, 7 1/2" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Board, Winter Scene, Aldro Hibbard(American, 1886-1972), appears to be unsigned, labeled verso, titled "Late Afternoon-Vermont." Sight size: 7-1/2"h x 9-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Board Winter SceneIllegible Signature, assumed repro. Framed. Height: 8 inches. Width: 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015A. Nunamaker Oil on Board - Winter River Scene.A. Nunamaker Oil on Artist Board with Palette Knife Winter Delaware River Scene. Signed lower right "A. Nunamaker" Bucks county artist Alfred Nunamaker (1915-1988). Image 7-5/8" x 9-5/8"; in a modernSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLEURIMOND CONSTANTINEAU OIL ON BOARD, WINTER SCENE.Fleurimond Constantineau (1905 - 1981) Impressionist oil on masonite of a Canadian village scene in winter, with figures walking down street. signed lower left F. Constantineau and inscribed on back,See Sold Price
Sold2022FORREST R. MOSES OIL ON BOARD, WINTER LANDSCAPE.Primitively painted pastoral landscape depicting a rural village with horse drawn carriages and children skating on a frozen pond. Board 16”H x 24”W. Frame 21.75”H x 29.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil On Board Winter Stream Signed W. StevensOil on board winter stream signed W. Stevens. Well done, nicely framed, estate fresh. 24" wide, 20" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016SCOTT, Alexander. Oil on Board. "The East HamptonLong Island Village Pond". Monogrammed lower right, further inscribed verso. Alexander Scott (1872 - 1932). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: 10" high x 14" wide. Condition: Surface grime and tonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wayne Morrell oil on board winter landscape, 24 by 35Wayne Morrell oil on board winter landscape, 24 by 35 inches, signed lower right, "Wayne Morrell," framed. Condition: good. Note: there is another Wayne Morrell oil, "Ipswich Marshes,” verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018DECKER, Robert. Oil on Board. Winter Path.Signed lower left. Robert Decker (American, 1847-1921). From a Fairfield, CT collection. - Dimensions: sight - 9" high x 12" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jeanette Leuers Original Painting Oil On Board Winter Cityscape Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jeanette LeuersTitle: Puppy's First SnowMedium:Oil On BoardSize: 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Board Winter Landscape Emile GruppeAmerican, 1896-1978. Signed l.l. 8 1/2"h x 6 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Board, Winter Scene, Jean H. HalterSigned l.r. Jean H. Halter (Pennsylvania, 1916-1981) 15 1/2"h x 19 1/2"w Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2018DOUGLAS RICKS OIL ON BOARD WINTER INDIAN ENCAMPMENT:Douglas Ricks (Idaho 1954-2003), known for landscape, frontier genre, Native Americans. Winter scene depicting Native American in tee pees in the Teton Valley. Signed lower left and dated 1981. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Board Winter SceneDepicting soldiers resting in a village. Illegible signature l.r. 6 1/2"h x 8 1/2"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of Myrna and Bernard Posner.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard Corey oil on board winter landscape withBernard Corey oil on board winter landscape with waterfall, 9.5 by 13.5 inches, signed lower right, "Bernard Corey," framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017STOREY, Harold. Oil on Board "Winter Sunshine,Lofts Farm, Newton, Mearns, Glasgow". signed lower right further signed verso, hand written inscription verso. Harold Storey (United Kingdom, 1888 - 1965). From a Mt. Vernon, NY home. - Dimensions: 22See Sold Price
Sold2018Leonard Ochtman. Oil on board. Winter landscape.Leonard Ochtman. Oil on board. Winter landscape. Framed. Sight size 8" x 10". Overall size 10" x 11.5" Good condition, needs cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum, Small Oil on Board Winter Landscape Allentown Penn. Original FrameWalter Emerson Baum, Small Oil on Board Winter Landscape Allentown Penn. Original Frame size: 7 in. x 8 in. outer frame Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and doSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil On Board Winter Scene Lake Scene Signed Chas Warren EatonOil on board winter scene lake scene signed Chas Warren Eaton. Nicely framed, nice condition, estate fresh. 25" wide, 21" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ron Donoughe oil on board Winter LandscapeDonoughe, Ron (Contemporary Western PA, born 1958), Winter Landscape, 2011, oil on board, 9 x 12 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: acquired from the artist, Framed in a cove style silvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Sleicher Oil on Board Winter Brook Sceneoverall size 10 3/4" x 12 3/4". Signed and in excellent condition.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Akopov, "Winter's Eve" Framed Original Oil Painting on Board, Hand Signed with Letter of$220
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Akopov, "Winter Solitude" Framed Original Oil Painting on Board, Hand Signed with Letter$240
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGuy Wiggins (attributed ), 20thC. American Oil Winter At the Plaza Signed$750(3 bids)
5 days LeftLeland LittleEnglish School (19th century), A Pair of Coaching Scenes - Summer & Winter$50
Jul 11Eldred'sMICHAEL GRAVES (Massachusetts, 1952-), Winter landscape., Oil on board, 7" x 10". Framed 12" x 15".$125
Jun 30California Historical DesignStephen C. Elliott, (B. 1943) Painting Field and Stream in Winter$150
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsJoan Albaugh (American, Contemporary) Oil on Artist Board "Brant Point Lighthouse in Winter"$1,500
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsArtist Signed Vintage Oil on Board Painting Rural Town Buildings in Winter, Writing on Back$15(2 bids)