Sold2017Ghorid of Bamiyan, Jalal al-Din ‘Ali (1206-1215), AVAlbum 1806. VF Country:ISLAMIC COINAGESee Sold Price
Sold2021GHORID: TAJ AL -DIN YILDIZ MUHAMMAD IBN SAM AR DIRHAMANCIENT ISLAMIC GHORID: Taj al -Din Yildiz Muhammad ibn Sam 1206 -محمد بنسام ,1215-, AR dirham , Mint : غزنة Ghazna ( AfghSee Sold Price
Sold20232 illustrated pages Jalal al-Din Rumi 1273 2 illustrated pages from Miniature folio manuscript2 illustrated pages from Jalal al-Din Rumi (d.1273 AD): Mathnawi, India, late 19th century, Persian manuscript on paper in ink and gouache, folio 23 x 14cm. (6)See Sold Price
Sold20242 illustrated pages Jalal al-Din Rumi 1273 2 illustrated pages Jalal al-Din Rumi 1273 Mathnawi,2 illustrated pages Jalal al-Din Rumi 1273 Mathnawi, India, late 19th century, Persian manuscript on paper in ink and gouache, folio 23 x 14cm. . For condition report and any Question please contact uSee Sold Price
Sold20232 illustrated pages from Jalal al-Din Rumi d.1273 2 Miniature pages manuscript folio2 illustrated pages from Jalal al-Din Rumi (d.1273 AD): Mathnawi, India, late 19th century, Persian manuscript on paper in ink and gouache, folio 23 x 14cm. (6)See Sold Price
Sold2018ISLAMIC Great Seljuk. Mu'izz al-Din Ahmad Sanjar GoldISLAMIC, Seljuks. Great Seljuk. Mu'izz al-Din Ahmad Sanjar. AH 511-552 / AD 1118-1157. AV Dinar. 24 mm - 2.83 g, 3h. Balkh mint. Dated AH 519 (AD 1125/6). Album 1687A; ICV 1835. VFSee Sold Price
Sold2019ISLAMIC Great Seljuk. Mu'izz al-Din Ahmad Sanjar GoldISLAMIC, Seljuks. Great Seljuk. Mu'izz al-Din Ahmad Sanjar. AH 511-552 / AD 1118-1157. AV Dinar. 24 mm - 2.83 g, 3h. Balkh mint. Dated AH 519 (AD 1125/6). Album 1687A; ICV 1835. VFSee Sold Price
Sold2019Iran. Qajar. Nasir al-Din Shah, AH 1264-1313/1848-1896Iran. Qajar. Nasir al-Din Shah, AH 1264-1313/1848-1896 AD. AV Toman, (17mm, 3.48 gm). Rasht AH 1281.See Sold Price
Sold2019Islamic gold coin, Iran. Qajar. Nasir al-Din Shah, AHIran. Qajar. Nasir al-Din Shah, AH 1264-1313/1848-1896 AD. AV toman (16mm, 3.43 gm). Tabaristan AH 128(7?).See Sold Price
Sold2021JAFAR, CIRCA 1875, PERSIAN, A PORTRAIT OF NASER AL-DINJAFAR, CIRCA 1875, PERSIAN, A PORTRAIT OF NASER AL-DIN SHAH QAJAR (1831-1896), signed and dated AH 1292 (1875), oil on canvas, 27.5" x 19.5", Provenance: Mataf Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Cantonese export porcelain dishes made for Nasr al-Din Shah Qajar (reg.1848-1896) China, o...Three Cantonese export porcelain dishes made for Nasr al-Din Shah Qajar (reg.1848-1896) China, one dated AH 1297/ AD 1879-80 each of shallow form, elaborately decorated in gilt and polychrome on a whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A scene of Nasre al- Din Shah Qajar on the steps of the Palace with a gathering of figures in aA scene of Nasre al- Din Shah Qajar on the steps of the Palace with a gathering of figures in a garden, oil on canvas, 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2023A Persian Qajar Naser al-Din Shah Portrait Wooden Gold Leaf BoxA Persian Qajar Wooden Gold Leaf Box with oval portrait of Naser al-Din Shah Qajar (Iran, 1831-1896). 20" x 12" x 13.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Persian Lusters, Portrait Nasser Al-Din Shah19th C. oil hurricane lamps/ lustres with cut glass and gilt shades with color portraits of Nassar Al-Din Shah Qajar and other Qajar dynasty rulers. Minor rim chips. Appear to have originally had hangSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two porc plates depicting Naser al-Din Shah QajarTwo porc plates depicting Naser al-Din Shah Qajar. Diameter of a larger one is 10.5", smaller one is 9"See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Iran King Naser al-Din Shah Qajar's Lion and Sun Signed Ceramic Plate19th Century Iran Persian Qajar Blue & White Ceramic Plate. Hallmarked Lion and Sun, Persian King Naser al-Din Shah Qajar name.See Sold Price
Sold2018Middle Eastern ms.- Kamal al-Din () Farhad u Shirin,Middle Eastern ms.- Kamal al-Din Vahshi Baqfi (c.1532-83). Farhad u Shirin, Persian manuscript on paper, 20 leaves and 2 blanks, text written horizontally and diagonally in two central columns and inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain profile & ruby glass hurricane lamps, Naser al Din Shah Qajar, 19th CenturyPorcelain profile & ruby glass hurricane lamps, Naser al Din Shah Qajar, 19th Century 20.25 inches tall x 5.75 inches wide (each). Naser al Din Shah Qajar (July 16th, 1831 to May 1st, 1896) was the foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Gilt Portrait Nasr Al Din Shah Qajar Hand Painted PlateHand painted Persian gilt portrait of Nasr al Din Shah Qajar oval plate. Domestic shipping $12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Naser al-Din Shah Qajar(Persian) Porcelain PlateTitle: Naser al-Din Shah Qajar(Persian) Porcelain Plate Materials: Porcelain Description: Naser al-Din Shah Qajar(Persian) Porcelain Plate Manufacturer:Gardner Poprcelain Gardner Porcelain Factory wasSee Sold Price
Oct 09Kew Auctions 13TH CENTURY GOLD COIN FROM THE GHURID RULERS OF INDIA MU'IZZ AL-DIN MUHAMMAD£100,000
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. Persian Qajar Top Silver, Hookah Naser Al Din Shah Period$1,500
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. Iran King Nasser Al-Din Shah Qajar's Visit To London Commemorative medal$6,500
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsA contemporary woven gold thread panel Safavid A contemporary woven gold thread panel with Safavid$300
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.9 Antique bohemian Moser Gilt Cranberry Red Champagne Goblets & Tray$450
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA LATE 19TH C. PERSIAN QAJAR DIAMOND INSET ORDER OF THE IMPERIAL EFFIGY$25,000
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Near Pair Of 19th C. Iran Qajar Kings Portraits Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Decanters$4,000
2 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Persian Royal Qajar 18K Solid Gold Pocket Watch In Original Box & Key$6,000
26 mins LeftCatalog ProjectsHarry Callahan, et al., Institute of Design, Student Independent 2 Portfolio$500
26 mins LeftCatalog ProjectsVito Acconci, Meredith Monk, Richard Nonas, et al., One Ten Records, Airwaves$25
26 mins LeftCatalog ProjectsAndreas Feininger, Ben Schnall, Lusha Nelson, et al., Nine Surrealist Photographs$200