Sold2017From Van Eyck To Bruegel Metropolitan Museum NY 1998From Van Eyck to Bruegel: Early Netherlandish Painting in The Metropolitan Museum of Art. 1st edition. SEALED AS NEW. Ainsworth, Maryan W., and Keith Christiansen, eds., with contributions by Maryan WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Eyck to Bruegel MET Museum Book, CR 1998From Van Eyck to Bruegel, Early Netherlandish Painting in Metropolitan Museum of Art. Copyright 1998, paintings of the MET. No visible wear to piece. Measures approx 9.5 x 1.25 x 11.25 inches. NetherlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Gogh Irises Framed Lithograph MMA.Framed lithograph of Van Gogh Irises. Backside sticker reads Vincent Van Gogh, Irises, the metropolitan museum of art, 1998. Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame. Approx 33 x 41 inches window measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Fine Art Themed Coffee MugsGroup of fine art themed coffee mugs, including Gauguin, Van Gogh, Degas by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, the "LOVE" stamp by Robert Indiana, Andy Warhol by Rosenthal, Andrea Palladio architecturalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Ford for Yves Saint Laurent Silk Caftan S/S 2002 in the NY Metropolitan Museum of ArtSpring/ Summer 2002 Yves Saint Laurent Rive Gauche Silk Antelope Poncho and gromets; 2 Front Pockets/ Silk Lace Lining; measurements: Front Chest-Bttm:43; Front Shoulder-Bttm:50.5; Collar-Arm Hole:29;See Sold Price
Sold2022Metropolitan Museum of Art NY Necklace and Pierced EarringsMetropolitan Museum of Art, NY Wild Rose Necklace and earrings. Necklace is multi-strand beaded necklace. Wild rose earrings are marked 925, pierced, 1" diameter flowers, 17 grams. Comes with MMA box.See Sold Price
Sold2023ELLIOTT ERWITT - Metropolitan Museum Of Art, NY 1949Artist: Elliott Erwitt Title: Metropolitan Museum Of Art, New York, 1949 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Italy Dimensions: 6.75x10.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2016GANDAHARAN SCHIST BUDDHAhaving uma and elongated ears Literature: for a similar example see "The Art of Gandhara," 2007 [p 66; item 48, Metropolitan Museum of Art, NY] 18 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Woodblock Hamamatsu on Rice PaperFramed Japanese Woodblock Hamamatsu on Rice Paper by Utagawa Hiroshige. Original hangs in the NY Metropolitan Museum of Art. Framed measures 14 inches x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miriam Shapiro, In the Land of Oo-Bla-Dee, 1993Miriam Shapiro (American/Canadian B. 1923). In the Land of Oo-Bla-Dee Lithograth and collage. Signed lower right. Dated 1993, edition 89/100 Provenance:9/14/2008, Metropolitan Museum of Art, NY, NY 22See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 LIMOGES MMA Porcelain Trinket Boxes, FiguralLot 3 LIMOGES MMA Porcelain Trinket Boxes, Figural, inscriptions read ‘Van Gogh The Metropolitan Museum of Art 2012 MMA’, ‘Peint main Limoges France Limited Edition 129/250 Jacques’, ‘LimogeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abigail Jones Prop. Country Store EtchingAn etching by Alex Blum, signed, of a country store named Abigail Jones. His etchings are in the permanent collection of the Metropolitan Museum of Art, NY. This is an outstanding example of his work.See Sold Price
Sold2023'Dosso Dossi' Book, by Peter HumfreyNew York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1998. Out of print hardcover art book depicting Dosso Dossi's (Italian, c. 1479-1542) Circe (or Melissa) on the cover. Dossi, a Italian Renaissance painter, knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022SACRED VISIONS OF EARLY TIBET BY STEVEN KOSSAK SEALEDSACRED VISIONS OF EARLY TIBET BY STEVEN KOSSAK SEALED BOOK Hardcover sealed book Sacred Visions of Early Tibet by Steven Kossak published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art 1998 for a tSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Met Masterworks from Musee des Beaux Arts BookTitle: Masterworks from Musee des Beaux Arts in Lille coffee table book by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, NY c. 1992 . Collection of masterwork paintings, sculptures from the Museum of Fine arts in LSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Unicorn Tapestries Adolfo CavalloThe Unicorn Tapestries by Adolfo Salvatore Cavallo. Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1998. Some wear to dust jacket consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 9.5 x 12.25 inches. The unicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Impressionism & Realism Book, CR 1994American Impressionism & Realism Book, CR 1994. Published by the Metropolitan Museum of Art, NY. Measure approx 9.75 x 11.75 x 1.5 inches. In a dust cover. Significant weight to book. Book, American ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Coffee Table Book Splendid Legacy The HavemeyerCoffee table book, title: Splendid Legacy The Havemeyer Collection, The Metropolitan Museum of Art, NY, Exhibition March 27-June 20, 1993, c. 1993 Brilliant color and black and white photography of aSee Sold Price
Sold2018VAN GOGH - Washington Gallery, Metropolitan Museum ofVAN GOGH - Washington Gallery, Metropolitan Museum of Art - 1987. MOST POSTERS IN THIS SALE ARE NEW OLD STOCK - AND STILL SEALED! PURCHASED FROM A HEAD SHOP THAT CLOSED IN THE 1970's. We have multipleSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Metropolitan Museum of Art. Bulletin 1998, SummerThe Metropolitan Museum of Art. Bulletin 1998, Summer CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36See Sold Price
Sold2019VAN GOGH IN ARLES EXHIBITION POSTERVincent Van Gogh 1853-1890 - Van Gogh In Arles Metropolitan Museum of Art Offset Lithograph Exhibition Poster December 1984. 24" x 32".See Sold Price
2 days LeftSTAIRAttributed to George A. Schastey & Co. Carved Rosewood and Hand-Painted Three Panel Screen$800
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausWalter Liedtke, Anthony van Dyck, 1984-85, Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York$15
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudwig Mies van der Rohe, 'MR 20' armchair, 1927 (design)€1,400
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF PHOTOGRAPHY ART BOOKS, STRAND, EVANS, MORE$95(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) David and the Earl of Arundel, Gardner Museum, 1998$300