Sold2018Luis B Ortega Bosal With Hackamore.Dark brown Ortega braided leather bosal with LBO leather hanger and twisted two-tone horsehair rope with leather popper. In fine condition. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 96" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rawhide Braided BridleVery nice braided rawhide bridle with many decorative knots, nickel star motif rosettes, well done romel reins, and finished with a extra clean iron Buerman halfbreed bird bit.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Braided Headstall And Very Old QuirtPresented for your buying pleasure are an old braided rawhide headstall and a very old handmade quirt. The headstall comes with matching hand braided split reins. The wooden handle of the quirt was haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western Halters, Braided Reins, Breast Collar [142937]4 like new heavy leather halters. 2 are Champion, 1 is Jones Leather Turlock and 1 unmarked. One Victor Western Show halter loaded with beautiful heavy silver and overlaid with gold colored accent plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GARCIA BIT & BRIDLEWESTERN BIT AND BRIDLE, SIGNED GARCIA. WITH ENGRAVED SILVER. INCLUDING BRAIDED LEATHER HEADSTALL. AND BRAIDED REINS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silas Seandel (American, B. 1937) "Ortega" Bronze Dining TableArtist: Silas Seandel (American, B.1937) Medium: Bronze and metal Title: N/A Subject: Beveled Oval glass top "Ortega" dining table Size: 29.5H x 88.5W x 46D Date: 1979 Edition Size: N/A Signature: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Serrano (b. 1947, Mexican)Buscando el Tiempo, 1981 Silicografia on canvas Signed and dated lower right: Serrano; titled by repute 33.5" H x 29.5" W Provenance: The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection, South Pasadena, CA Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2017Luis Camejo (b. 1971) CubanQUEMADURA DE 2DO GRADO, 1999, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed and dated and titled on verso, 39 ½ x 51”, some hairline cracks at right edge, otherwise in good studio conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Luis Cuevas (b. 1922), Seated woman, 1987Jorge Luis Cuevas(b. 1922)Seated woman, 1987Patinated bronze on marble plinthEdition: 7/9Signed, numbered, and dated: Cuevas / T/VII/IX15.25" H x 9.75" W x 9.75" D Other Notes: Jorge Luis CuevasSee Sold Price
Sold202463-Foot Rawhide Braided Riata, C.1910s-1920sRawhide braided riata, measures 63 ft, circa 1910s-1920s 63" long Provenance: Property of a San Antonio ranch collection Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please requestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Serrano (b. 1947, Mexican)Meditaciones, 1978 Silicografia on board Signed and dated lower right: Serrano 26.5" H x 26.5" W Provenance: Galeria Arvil, Mexico City, Mexico The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection, South Pasadena,See Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Tapia, "Porfie's Cruze", 1996Luis Tapia (b. 1950), "Porfie's Cruze", pink Cadillac convertible sculpture, 1996, signed, wood carved sculpture, includes exhibition brochure, measures 9"h x 39"l x 14"w Exhibited: Luis Tapia: RecentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horsehair Bridle. Circa 1900. Colorful bridle with headstal...Horsehair Bridle. Circa 1900. Colorful bridle with headstall, bit, running martingale, romal reins, and curb strap. Length 28”. Includes New Mexico Penitentiary payroll sheet for the month of SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Tapia, Scales, 1999Luis Tapia (b. 1950), untitled painted wooden sculpture depicting a colorful set of scales, 1999, measures 21.5 x 27 x 7.5" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Tapia, "Noah's Ark", 1989Luis Tapia (b. 1950), "Noah's Ark", 1989, carved and painted colorful wood sculpture depicting the biblical scene, measures 15 x 31 x 21" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Tapia, Luna de AmorLuis Tapia(b. 1951)Luna de Amorlinocut of 15, Printer's Proofeditioned lower left: P/Ptitled and signed lower middle: Luna de Amor Luis Tapia22 1/2 x 18 in. (57.2 x 45.7 cm.), Sheet: 26 1/2 x 22 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella (American, b. 1936), "Luis Miguel Dominguin" from the "Aluminum Series," 1970,,Frank Stella (American, b. 1936), "Luis Miguel Dominguin" from the "Aluminum Series," 1970, lithograph in gray and silver on wove paper, edition number 59/75 in pencil at lower right beside signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Colmenares (American, b. 1959)Luis Colmenares (American, b. 1959) Parcel-Gilt and Patinated Metal Dining Set late 1990s, with eight side chairs and a matching glass-topped dining table. table h. 30-1/2", w. 46", l. 66"; chairs h.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSE LUIS CUEVAS (MEXICAN B. 1934)JOSE LUIS CUEVAS (MEXICAN B. 1934) Recollections of Childhood. Complete portfolio of 12 lithographs with text., 1962 lithographs encased in a cloth portfolio 56.5 x 41.5 cm (22 1/4 x 16 1/2 in) each lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jaime Luis Romano, Pr., b. 1942, Vano #5 and #8Jaime Luis Romano, Puerto Rican, b. 1942, 2 Works on Canvas, Comprising: "Vano #5", and "Vano #8", 1978, both signed, titled and dated on reverse (2 pcs.) (BNPP8321/2) (EKW) Dimensions: Both: 48 x 36See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLuis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957) Casco II, 1994$500(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftBonhamsLUIS TOMASELLO (1915-2014) Grille Chromoplastique B, 2012 Multiple en plastique et aluminiu...€600
1 day LeftJasper52Louis Vuitton Braided V Tote MM Cream Leather Monogram Canvas Shoulder Hand Bag$2,400
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: 1960S HARTLAND CHICAGO WHITE SOX HALL OF FAME BASEBALL PLAYER FIGURES$150