Sold2017BRONZE ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL WAX SEAL SIGNED LODERSigned to base. Dimensions: H 4" x W 1.25" Condition: Showing signs of age.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Gilt Bronze Art Nouveau Wax Seal SignedAntique French Gilt Bronze Art Nouveau Signed ,Measures 4" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL BOY CHOP STAMP WAX SEALANTIQUE FRENCH ART NOUVEAU BRONZE FIGURAL BOY CHOP STAMP WAX SEAL——MEASURES APPROXIMATELY —4.5"X1.5"—— OUR CURRENT AUCTION FEATURES MANY MORE PRE-COLUMBIAN AND CHINESE COSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Wax Seal Art Nouveau signed V. Seifert.Antique Bronze Wax Seal Art Nouveau signed V. Seifert. Laviolette,measures 4.5 " inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE FIGURAL ART NOUVEAU WOMANS BUST WAX SEAL ,measures 3 1/4 inchesANTIQUE BRONZE FIGURAL ART NOUVEAU WOMANS BUST WAX SEAL ,measures 3 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Bronze Wax Seal of Woman w/ Long HairArt Nouveau figural wax seal of woman with long hair, mongrammed in a old English stylized "S". Measures 4.5" H x 1"W. Weight - 278.5g. Condition report: Good condition, common wear and scratches fromSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Fantastic Antique Bronzes (Statues, Wax Seal)Includes Bouvais E. Colin and Co Paris bronze art nouveau wax seal 5 inches tall, W space Gotze bronze girl statue 6 inches tall, and an unsigned statue of a baby 3.25 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GILDED BRONZE ART NOUVEAU MAIDEN BUST WAX SEALThe nicely modeled example of a maiden overlaid with sinuous laurel in relief is finished in soft, original gilded finish. Measures 3.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Figural Lady Wax Letter Seal, DeskAn Art Nouveau style Wax Letter Seal. The seal is made from a pewter colored metal and depicts a lovely Lady. There is a single letter engraved on the seal, it is a "P, L or J". Shipping & Insurance wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand Lugerth, Austrian (1885-1915)Ferdinand Lugerth, Austrian (1885-1915), A Figural Bronze Wax Seal, Signed "F. Lugerth" as well asFoundry Monogram. Circa 1920. Measures: 3-1/16" H, 1-1/16" W, 1-1/2" D. Condition: Good condition. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marina Signed Bronze Art Nouveau Figural Lamp.Bronze with nice original patina. Signed Marina. Great quality with glass shell. From an East 64th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 15.5" h x 10" w x 6" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Art Nouveau Bronze Cat & Mouse Wax SealAntique Art Nouveau wax seal. Crafted out of fine quality cast bronze with remnants of gold dore finish. Fabulous playful design of a cat hiding in scrolled reeds trying to catch a mouse. Engraved witSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARCEL DEBUT (D.1933) ART NOUVEAU TABLE LAMPArt Nouveau bronze figural table lamp, signed in cast: Marcel Debut (France, 1865-1933), early 20th c., depicting a beauty draped in flowing robes, holding two elongated flowers ending in single-bulbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Flamand Art Nouveau Figural Bronze LampGeorges Flamand (1895-1925) Art Nouveau bronze figural boudoir lamp, signed. 6 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE LEON DUSOUCHET (FRENCH 1876-1936), ART NOUVEAUPIERRE LEON DUSOUCHET (FRENCH 1876-1936), ART NOUVEAU BRONZE RELIEF FIGURAL DISH, SIGNED. DIAMETER 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1900s Art Nouveau European Bronze Wax Stamp Seal - Not MonogrammedMeasures 3 1/4" tall x 3/4" in diameter. Not monogrammed. From a European collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Emil Meier Antique Art Nouveau Dore Bronze Figural SculptureAntique Art Nouveau Dore Bronze Figural Sculpture Signed Emil MeierArtist name incised at bottom rim, with signature initials, and MADE IN AUSTRIA. On a white marble plinth base9.5"H x 4"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Korschann (1872 - 1943) Art Nouveau BronzeCharles Korschann, Czech (1872 - 1943) Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Figural Vase. Signed. Measures 6-3/4" H. Condition: Good condition Domestic Shipping: $48.00 Min Est. $300.00 Max Est. $350.00See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BRONZE ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL MIRRORART NOUVEAU BRONZE VANITY TABLE MIRROR WOMAN STANDING BEFORE MIRROR , SIGNED OTTO ; POSSIBLY AUGUSTUS OTTO (AUSTRIAN , 19thC)- 14" x 6" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Art Nouveau Bronze Figural VaseSigned Art Nouveau Bronze Figural Vase. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H: 12.5" x Dia: 6". Provenance: From a Queens NY Home. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply thatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Signed French Art Nouveau Figural Bronze Ewer9 1/2" French art nouveau figural bronze ewer w/nude and floral decoration, artist signed R (Raphael Charles) PeyreSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDITH WITH HEAD OF HOLOFERNES ART NOUVEAU WAX SEALBronze seal circa 1900. Be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions and local sales tax may apply to local pick-up transactions. We happily provide seamless in-house packingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Art Nouveau figural inkwell signed P. TereszczukA rare Austrian Art Nouveau figural gilt bronze and black marble inkwell circa 1905 signed "P.Tereszczuk" for peter Treszczuk ( 1875-?) and inscribed " made in Austria " on the back. Wonderful design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Firmin Bate, Paris, Art Nouveau Figural Bronze LampFirmin Bate, Paris, Art Nouveau Figural Bronze Lampearly 20th centurysigned "Firmin Bate"16 x 5 x 6 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shipping for this item (USA onlySee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAlexandre Auguste Caron (1857-1932) French Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Wax Seal Stamp$25(1 bid)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAlexandre Auguste Caron (1857-1932) French Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Wax Seal Stamp$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52Restored Art Nouveau Figural Female Wall Mirror Signed Charles Emile Jonchery$12,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork/Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Getty Bronze & B. US Presidency Seal$10,000
424 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignArt Nouveau Brass & Bronze Figural Double Crystal Candlestick c1920s$250