2017LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), ETCHING AND AQUATINT, "CONDOMINIO, A-59", SIGNED AND TITLED ILLEGIBLY 1962, FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 X 14" AND AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), ETCHING ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FASCIST SYMBOL, BEARS SIGNATURE C. GOVONI, SHEET 6 3/4 X 4 1/2" AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INCLUDING BLACKITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INCLUDING BLACK INK ON PAPER, TWO FIGURES, SIGNED, SHEET 5 1/4 X 4 1/4"; (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, FIGURE WITH FORK & SPOON, SIGNED, 4 3/4 X 3 5/8" AND FUSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paintings, Summer Village and Festive Winter Village(lot of 2) Italian School (20th century), Summer Village and "First Day of Carnival," oil on canvas, each signed "L. Piato" lower right, largest overall (with frame): 30"h x 37.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) HAND COLOREDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH BOTANICAL PRINTS. 21 1/2 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, WOMAN/CHERUB, SIGNED SANZ, 8 X 10"; FRAMED 15 1/2 X 17 1/2" & G. SALVINI (ITALIAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, ROSES, SIGNED,See Sold Price
Sold2019HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5) ETCHINGS ANDHUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5) ETCHINGS AND AQUATINTS, SIGNED AND TITLED. SHEETS 23 X 16 1/2"; PLATE 15 1/2 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School - The Reading of a Letter in RomeLot 6 Italian School (19th-20th century) The Reading of a Letter in Rome oil on canvas 24 x 31 inches frame dimensions: 38 x 43 1/2 x 5 inches, large ornately carved giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian school, early 20th C still life paintingItalian school, early 20th C still life painting, titled: Trinacria and sold on Christies on september 30, 2010, lot 89. 34 in H x 41 7/8 in W frame included, 27 1/2 in H x 35 in W without frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian school, early 20th C still life paintingItalian school, early 20th C still life painting, titled: Trinacria and sold on Christies on september 30, 2010, lot 89. 34 in H x 41 7/8 in W frame included, 27 1/2 in H x 35 in W without frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prints, Gerald Leslie Brockhurst, English School(lot of 2) Gerald Leslie Brockhurst (British, 1890-1978), Portrait of a Lady, etching, pencil signed lower right, overall (mat): 19"h x 14"w / English School (20th century), Silhouette Portrait, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INK ANDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR ON BOOK PAGES, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, SIGNED INITIALS "A.A.". SIGHT PAGES 8 1/8 X 5 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016INDONESIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LOT (2) OIL ON CANVASINDONESIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, COASTAL SCENE AND VILLAGE SCENE, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. 10 1/2 X 13 3/4"; FRAMED 15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) COLORED PENCILRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) COLORED PENCIL AND GOUACHE, (MATTED TOGETHER), CONSTRUCTIVIST COMPOSITIONS, SIGNED (INITIALS) K.M. (KONSTANTIN MEDUNETSKY, 1899-1936)See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) ILLUSTRATIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) ILLUSTRATIONS, GOUACHE ON ARTIST BOARD, FIGURES IN A GARAGE AND TEXACO SERVICE STATION, UNSIGNED. 16 X 20" & 19 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ONSPANISH COLONIAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS, RETABLA. 22 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LOT (2) CENTRAL PARKAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LOT (2) CENTRAL PARK LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING SUMMER 1987 AND SPRING 1987, SIGNED ALTMAN. SIGHT 19 1/2 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 28 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LOT (2) MEZZOTINTS,ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LOT (2) MEZZOTINTS, CLASSICAL BEAUTIES, SIGNED H. COFFEY, PUBLISHED 1921. SIGHT 12 1/2 X 16 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS, PARIS STREET SCENES, SIGNED MARINELLI. 16 X 12"; FRAMED 21 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2015ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2)ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INCLUDING OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED AVRI OHANA, EIN HOD, ISRAEL, 13 X 16"; FRAMED 15 X 18" AND OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED. 11 1/2 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED 13 1See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ONCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON BOARD, LANDSCAPES WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. FRAMED 40 X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) CONTE CRAYON ONFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) CONTE CRAYON ON PAPER, DRAWINGS FOR PROGRAM, 1/INSCRIBED "MONTE CARLO, HOTEL DE PARIS", 1929, BOTH SIGNED "LR". SHEET 13 X 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) SILVER PRINTJAPANESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) SILVER PRINT PHOTOGRAPHS ON HEAVY STOCK, SIGNED VERSO HIRUSHI, FALL '74. 9 X 6 1/2" & 6 1/4 X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019GUILIO CRISPIN (ITALIAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ONGUILIO CRISPIN (ITALIAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE ON MARBLE, SIGNED. 12 X 16"; FRAMED 21 X 25"See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ITALIAN RENAISSANCE SCHOOL, A SCULPTURE, "Moses," 20TH CENTURY, `$200