Sold2020Kasimir Malevich (1878-1935) WatercolorWatercolor and pencil on light tan-colored sketchbook paper, Suprematist composition, unsigned* (Kasimir Malevich, 1878-1935). 6 1/2 x 4 5/8 inches. Sold unframed.Lot Note: This drawing was removed frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kasimir Malevich (1879-1935) Pencil DrawingDouble-sided pencil drawing on brown wove paper, suprematist composition, signed with the initials (*Kasimir Sevrinovitch Malevich, 1879-1935). 6 1/2 x 5 1/8 inches. Good condition overall (the sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kasimir Malevich (1879-1935) Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on brown wove paper, suprematist composition, signed with the initials (*Kasimir Sevrinovitch Malevich, 1879-1935). 7 7/8 x 5 1/2 inches. Good condition overall, some slight staining anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kasimir Malevich (1878-1935) Suprematist DrawingDouble-sided pencil drawing on tan-colored sketchbook paper, suprematist compositions, one drawing signed* with the artist's initials (Kasimir Malevich, 1878-1935), the reverse drawing, unsigned. 6 3/See Sold Price
Sold2020Kasimir Malevich (1878-1935) Suprematist DrawingPencil drawing on dark wove paper, untitled suprematist composition, signed with the artist's monogram/initials* (Kasimir Sevrinovitch Malevich, 1878-1935). 4 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches. Paper is stained andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935)Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935) 'Suprematist Composition No. 56', 1936 lithograph in colours, numbered '1083/1400' in pencil l.l., printed by Mourlot, and published by Galerie Gerald Pilzer, Paris, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kazimir Malevich Russian Suprematism Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring suprematist composition. Signed "K. Malevich" in the bottom right corner. Illegible stamp on verso. Attributed to Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935, Russian). Board size: 29See Sold Price
2017Original Oil on Canvas Signed 'K. Malevich'This lot consists of an Original Oil on Canvas Signed 'K. Malevich' and dated '23' in Cyrillic. This stunning piece of Cubism is done in the Russian Suprematist style of Kasimir Malevich (Russian, 187See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY KAZIMIR MALEVICHKazimir Malevich, Russian, 1879 to 1935, mixed media painting on paper depicting a Suprematist composition. Signed with initials lower left. Framed. Kazimir Severinovich Malevich was a Russian avant-gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kazimir Malevich Russian Gouache Graphite on PaperGouache and graphite on paper. Featuring three suprematist compositions. Each sighed in the bottom right corner with number and date in the bottom left corner. Label reading "Kazimir Malevich [...]" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935) Suprematist DrawingPencil drawing on wove brown paper, suprematist composition, initialed in pencil and dated 1919 (*Kazimir Malevich, 1879-1935). 8 1/4 x 5 7/8 inches. Small chip and tear at right margin, otherwise gooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kasimir Malevich (Russian, 1879-1935) - Acrylic onThis lot consists of an unframed acrylic painting on stretched canvas, done in the non-objective, Suprematism style of Kasimir Malevich (Russian, 1879-1935). This vibrant image is a compilation of jewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kazimir Malevich Suprematist Porcelain Tea PotKazimir Malevich (Russian, 1878-1935) Suprematist white porcelain tea pot, cast by the Lomonosov Porcelain Factory in St. Petersburg, Russia after the 1923 original, the underside with factory marks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kasimir Malevich Oil CanvasAttributed to Kasimir Malevich, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 26 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1878 - 1935. Kasimir Malevich was born in Kiev, (part of Russia at theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kasimir Malevich Oil on BoardAttributed to Kasimir Malevich, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil on board. Size: 20 x 16 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Kasimir Malevich was born in Kiev, (part of Russia at the timeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Nabb (20th century), Suprematist compositions, 1953Paul Nabb(20th century)Suprematist compositions, 1953Each: Watercolor and ink on thin Sphinx Esquire Bond paperEach: Signed and dated in ink lower right: Nabb17 worksSheet of each: 8.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO LIU YE CHINESE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Liu Ye, Chinese, born 1964, oil painting on canvas depicting a stylized portrait of a man standing near a Suprematist composition, 2005. Signed and dated, lower to the center. Framed. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan Kliun* (1873-1943) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on off-white laid paper, Suprematist composition. Signed in cyrillic and dated '21 (Ivan Kliun*, 1873-1943). 8 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches. Very good condition overSee Sold Price
Sold2021Efim Rojak (1906-1987) RussianSUPREMATIST COMPOSITION WITH SQUARE AND CIRCLE, circa 1934, oil painting on board, initialed lower right, sight 10 ¼ x 8”, frame 18 ½ x 13 ½”.See Sold Price
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$1,000(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953$25,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Etching of Nassau Street, New York City by Luigi Kasimir – Numbered 29/100$100