Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Maternità , 1963Olio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x71. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data; timbri Galleria Lisi, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Volto di donna, 1961Olio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 97, n. 155.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO LEVI, UntitledCARLO LEVI (1902 - 1975) Untitled Etching, ed. 49/90, Alberto Caprini Stampatore, Rome (blindstamp) 32 x 49 cm (plate) 50 x 70 cm (paper) Signed in pencil and numbered lower right PROVENANCE: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO LEVI (Turin, 1902 - Rome, 1975): Woman, 1930 ishCARLO LEVI (Turin, 1902 - Rome, 1975) Woman, 1930 ish Oil on canvas, 50 x 60 cm Signed on the back: Levi Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO LEVI- MONTALCINI. Four chairs. '40sGINO LEVI-MONTALCINI (Milano, 1902 - Torino, 1974). Quattro sedie in legno e velluto rosso. Anni '40. Restaurate. Mis. Lung. cm. 41 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm. 43 ca. Val. 200/2500See Sold Price
Sold2021Juhan Nõmmik (Estonian 1902 - 1975)Juhan Nõmmiku kodumaine looming lähtus 1920. aastate prantsuse Cézenne’i-järgijatest, Rootsi perioodi looming prantsuse 1950. –60. aastate abstraktsest maalist eesotsasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juhan Nõmmik (Estonian 1902 - 1975)Peale Lõuna-Prantsusmaa, Hispaania ja Tuneesia on Nõmmik 1960.aastatel reisinud ka Portugali saarele Atlandi ookeanis – Madeirale ning maalinud sealseid motiive. Nõmmiku laadi, miSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO LEVI (Italian, 1902-1975)Sottobosco, 1963 Oil on canvas h. 28-3/4 w. 36-1/4 in. Abstract trees with high impasto; signed on verso, and with Galleria Annunciata, Milano label on verso overall: 36-1/2 x 44 in. (frame) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO LEVI Untitled.Untitled. 1963. Oil on canvas . Cm 51,00 x 72,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature and year. Work being archived at the Carlo Levi Foundation, Rome. Small defects.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gavazzeni Carlo, Roma, Villa Medici (Fontana del Mercurio), 2011Stampa alla gelatina ai sali d'argento, ed. 2/30, W. 100 - H. 50 Cm, Valentina Moncada, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Beppe Guzzi (Genova 1902 - Roma 1982)Oltre la siepe, 1978 olio su tela, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra ed al verso: Beppe Guzzi 978 Behind the bush, 1978 oil on canvas, cm 50 x 70 signed lower right and on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2019A YUAN DYNASTY BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAA YUAN DYNASTY BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA. Dimensions : 15 x 9 x 6 1/2 in.. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in the British Consular Service in ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF SCHWARZKOGLER (1940–1969)RUDOLF SCHWARZKOGLER (1940–1969) | 3rd Action, Vienna, May 1965 | Photo by Ludwig Hoffenreich (1902–1975) Gelatin silver print, printed in 1973, double-weight matte paper, unique large forSee Sold Price
Sold2021GILT BRONZE AVALOKITESHVARA YONGLE MARK & PERIODA MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF AVALOKITESHVARA YONGLE MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 10 3/4 x 7 1/2 x 5 1/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' caSee Sold Price
Sold2019A MING GILT BRONZE BUIDDHA YONGLE MARK AND PERIODA MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUIDDHA YONGLE MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 9 1/2 x 6 3/4 x 5 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in the BSee Sold Price
Sold2019MING GILT BRONZE VAJRADHARA YONGLE MARK & PERIODA MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF VAJRADHARA YONGLE MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 4 1/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career iSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE YUAN SILVER-INLAID BRONZE BODHISATTVAA LARGE YUAN DYNASTY SILVER-INLAID BRONZE FIGURE OF BODHISATTVA. Dimensions : 17 1/4 x 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019A MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE VAJRADHARAA MING DYNASTY HARDSTONE-INLAID GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF VAJRADHARA. Dimensions: 10 3/4 x 6 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019A MING GILT BRONZE SADAKSHARI AVALOKITESHVARAA MING DYNASTY HARDSTONE-INLAID GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SADAKSHARI AVALOKITESHVARA. Dimensions: 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. CollinSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE YUAN DYNASTY BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAA LARGE YUAN DYNASTY BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA. Dimensions : 18 x 12 x 10 1/2 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in the British Consular ServiceSee Sold Price
Sold2019A MING GILT BRONZE MANJUSHRI YONGLE MARKA SINO-TIBETAN MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE MANJUSHRI YONGLE MARK. Dimensions: 7 x 5 1/4 x 3 1/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in the BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN INSCRIBED QING GILT BRONZE MAITREYA 18TH CAN INSCRIBED QING DYNASTY HARDSTONE-INLAID GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF MAITREYA 18TH C. Dimensions: 13 1/4 x 8 x 5 3/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE GILT BRONZE AVALOKITESHVARA 13TH CA LARGE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF AVALOKITESHVARA 13TH C. Dimensions: 16 3/4 x 7 3/4 x 6 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in the British ConsulaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF VASHDHARAA MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF VASHDHARA. Dimensions: 8 1/2 x 6 x 4 3/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in the British Consular ServiSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Letteratura Olio su€2,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSCHNIG (1896-1945) Desk with three undercoun€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi SILVIO CECCARELLI 1901-1985 San Giovannino 1938 - SILVIO CECCARELLI 1901-1985 San Giovannino€3,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Maggi (Roma 1881 - Torino 1961) Il Cervino dal lago Bleu Olio su tavola 90 x 65 cm Firmato€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO MARATTA (Bottega di), La Vergine Maria, Olio su tela€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsFranz Richard Unterberger (1838-1902), the ferry over the river, oil on canvas 72 x 132 cm. (28.3 x€4,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAdrien Etienne Gaudez (1845-1902), Orpheus and Cerberus, patinated bronze, H 60 cm€600
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA serpentine marble sculpture of Hercules and Lychas, after Antonio Canova, H 77 cm€800
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAdrien Etienne Gaudez (1845-1902), 'Gloire au travail', patinated bronze on a marble pedestal, H 169€1,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA black painted 'Willow' Chair by Charles Rennie Mackintosh, H 120 - W 92 cm€700
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsValerius De Saedeleer (1867-1942), the 'Tempelhof' farm at Sint-Martens-Latem, ca. 1902/3, oil on€4,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), 'Imaginations et Objets du Futur', 1975, portfolio with ten framed€20,000