Sold2017CICERONE, Marco Tullio. De Officis libri tres. Venezia:CICERONE, Marco Tullio. De Officis libri tres. Venezia: Giovanni Andrea Vavassore, 1558. Volume in 8vo (le cc. 33 e 34 sostituite da una fotocopia), in latino con il marchio tipografico dell'editore aSee Sold Price
Sold2017CICERONE, Marco Tullio. De Officis libri tres. Venezia:CICERONE, Marco Tullio. De Officis libri tres. Venezia: Paolo Manuzio, 1559; Volume in 8vo in latino con il marchio tipografico dell'editore al frontespizio. Legatura in mezza pelle.See Sold Price
Sold2023CICERO, Marcus Tullius (106-43 B.C.). Tusculanae disputationes. Commentary by Philippus Beroaldus.CICERO, Marcus Tullius (106-43 B.C.). Tusculanae disputationes. Commentary by Philippus Beroaldus. Venice: Bartholomaeus de Zanis, 17 July 1499. Folio (313 x 218mm). Collation: a-t⁶. 114 leaves.See Sold Price
Sold20211714 VELLUM BOUND LES OFFICES DE CICERON ANTIQUE BOOKPublished in 1714 in Paris Some damage to the binding. Front end-paper replaced. Size 4 x 6 3/4" Marcus Tullius Cicero (106 BC – 43 BC) was a Roman statesman, orator, lawyer and philosopher, who sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Cicerone, Marco TullioLe Epistole famigliari Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1545. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e in fine, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida,piccole macchie di umidità e sporadiche fioriture, lievi dSee Sold Price
Sold20201627 2 VOLUMES CICERO EPISTOLAE 1st ELSEVIR EDITIONVery good condition. Size: 4.5 by 8" Marcus Tullius Cicero (106 BC – 43 BC)[2] was a Roman statesman, orator, lawyer and philosopher, who served as consul in the year 63 BC. He came from a wealthy mSee Sold Price
Sold20193 volumes VELLUM BOUND 1783 ANTIQUE BOOKS by MARCUSPublished in 1783 in Venice. Size 5 x 7.5" Text in Italian. Marcus Tullius Cicero (106 BC – 43 BC) was a Roman statesman, orator, lawyer and philosopher, who served as consul in the year 63 BC. He cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roman Rep AR Denarius L. Memmius Galeria 106 BC MS NGCRoman Rep AR Denarius L. Memmius Galeria 106 BC MS NGC ---- Product ID: 278340 ---- Year: 106 BC ---- Grade Service: NGC ---- Denomination: AR Denarius ---- Metal Content: 0.12 troy oz ---- Purity: N/See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. Meditationes de prima philosophia.DESCARTES, René. Meditationes de prima philosophia. Amsterdam, Blaeu, 16853 parti in 1 volume in-4to. 210x160 mm. Bellissima legatura coeva alle Armi in piena pelle, ai piatti cornice di triplo fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Versace Rosenthal Continental Le Voyage De Marco Polo Service of EightVersace Rosenthal Continental Le Voyage De Marco Polo Service of Eight includes 8 flat cups H: 2 3/4" and saucers DIA: 5 1/4", 8 dinner plates DIA: 10 5/8", 8 salad plates DIA: 8 3/4", 8 rimmed soup bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992) Tree Trunk Bench Bench Vinhatico wood Edited by Tenreiro Moveis eJoaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992)Tree Trunk BenchBenchVinhatico woodEdited by Tenreiro Moveis e Decoracoes'Tenreiro, Moveis e decoracoes, Rua 7 de Março' labelModel created circa 1954H 72,5 × L 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Joaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992) Pair of stoolsJoaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992)Pair of stoolsLacquered metal, imbuia and peroba woodEdited by Tenreiro Moveis e Decoracoes'Tenreiro Moveis e Decoracoes, Rua 7 de Março'label on one stoolModel createSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rosenthal x Versace Porcelain Dinner Service for 6Rosenthal for Versace "Le Voyage de Marco Polo" Porcelain Dinner Service for Six, comprising: six (6) dinner plates, six (6) salad plates, six (6) bread plates, six (6) coffee cups, six (6) saucers, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Snowy Owl, Taking Off by Ewoud de GrootSnowy Owl, Taking Off by Ewoud de Groot, 43 x 43, oil on linenSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOOL OF GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANALETTO (ITALY/UK, 1697-1768)The Bacino de San Marco, with the Doges Palace and Campanile, oil on canvas, unsigned, in an early Italian gold molded frame, OS: 23 1/2" x 36 1/2", SS: 20" x 30", cleaned, relined and retouched.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE ROSEWOOD FLOWER STANDSA PAIR OF CHINESE ROSEWOOD FLOWER STANDS H. 106 cm. W. 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202267401: David Bennett (American, b. 1941) Three Horse RaDavid Bennett (American, b. 1941) Three Horse Race, circa 1998 Blown glass, bronze 22 x 42 x 17 inches (55.9 x 106.7 x 43.2 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Collection of Robert and Liz Turissini;See Sold Price
Sold2016Frida Kahlo (1907-1954) (Pastel on paper) V $23,000Original Frida Kahlo apstel on paper 14 x 11" COA CENIDIAP institution mexico City, Mtro Orlando Marco.Frida Kahlo de Rivera (Spanish pronunciation: [ˈfɾiða ˈkalo]; July 6, 1907 – JuSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLANC-DE-CHINE `MARCO POLO' OCTAGONAL CENSER, CHINESEProperty of a Palm Beach Lady A FINE BLANC-DE-CHINE `MARCO POLO' OCTAGONAL CENSER AND COVER CHINESE ATTRIBUTED TO:QING DYNASTY, KANGXI PERIODthe octagonal body moulded in relief with panels of styliseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Restoration Hardware Fulham leather sofaA Restoration Hardware Fulham leather sofa, having an oversized profile with reverse seaming, 28"h x 106"w x 43"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021貝熙業舊藏書畫PREVIOUS FRENCH DR. JEAN BUSSIERE COLLECTION CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS SIGNED BY ZHANG DAQIAN. Image only size 106 cm by 43 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea ISee Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial Carved Oak Monastery Table, 19th c., the 2 1/2 in. thick top on large trestleFrench Provincial Carved Oak Monastery Table, 19th c., the 2 1/2 in. thick top on large trestle supports joined by a rectangular stretcher, H.- 30 3/4 in., W.- 106 in., D.- 43 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frida Kahlo (Pastel on paper)Original Frida Kahlo apstel on paper 14 x 11" COA CENIDIAP institution mexico City, Mtro Orlando Marco.Frida Kahlo de Rivera (Spanish pronunciation: [ˈfɾiða ˈkalo]; July 6, 1907 – JuSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAISESQUATRE CHAISES en chêne travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H: 46 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm. Provenance : maison de l'Oise.See Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1855 Amerigo Vespucci Life & Voyages of Vasco da Gama Christopher Columbus Polo$1(1 bid)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryHumberto de Silva Fernandes (MA,Brazil,1937-2005) oil painting$70(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONIn The Style of Tamara de Lempicka - Signed Oil on Canvas Painting$300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA façon de Venise glass drinking horn, The Netherlands, 16/17th C.€800